Langue: anglais
Edité par Two Twin Press (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10 : 0997923709 ISBN 13 : 9780997923704
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Vendeur : Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1976
ISBN 10 : 902770743X ISBN 13 : 9789027707437
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1976
ISBN 10 : 902770743X ISBN 13 : 9789027707437
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0801889766 ISBN 13 : 9780801889769
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0801889766 ISBN 13 : 9780801889769
Vendeur : One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,69
Quantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0801889766 ISBN 13 : 9780801889769
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0801889766 ISBN 13 : 9780801889769
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,45
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0801865964 ISBN 13 : 9780801865961
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,24
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. y First printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,63
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierspiral_bound. Etat : Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Two Twin Press 10/5/2016, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0997923709 ISBN 13 : 9780997923704
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,05
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Perfect Prep: An Insider's Guide to Acing Your College Interview. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0674106598 ISBN 13 : 9780674106598
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,27
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1984
ISBN 10 : 067410658X ISBN 13 : 9780674106581
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0801889766 ISBN 13 : 9780801889769
Vendeur : Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Pages are clean and free from markings or creases. Binding is tight and spine is crease-free. BP/Natural Disasters.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0674106598 ISBN 13 : 9780674106598
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,51
Quantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierspiral_bound. Etat : As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0674106598 ISBN 13 : 9780674106598
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Futura Publishing Company,minc., Mount Kisco, New York, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0879935286 ISBN 13 : 9780879935283
Vendeur : Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Second Edition. Full cloth: (Hardback). 8vo. 520pp. As New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0801889766 ISBN 13 : 9780801889769
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,65
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 5,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Muy bueno. : Este libro explora cómo la noción de universidad responsable se manifiesta en varios niveles dentro de la educación superior nórdica. Examina la historia y las transformaciones actuales de la idea de la universidad responsable, investiga nuevas innovaciones en el panorama educativo y analiza cómo las universidades han comenzado a organizarse para ser más responsables. Esta colección interdisciplinaria será de interés y valor para estudiantes e investigadores del papel y la naturaleza de la universidad moderna, además de profesionales y formuladores de políticas encargados de encontrar soluciones para abordar las demandas contrapuestas ya menudo contradictorias planteadas por una agenda de responsabilidad. EAN: 9783030256487 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Filosofía Título: The Responsible University Autor: Mads P. Sørensen| Lars Geschwind| Jouni Kekäle| Rómulo Pinheiro Editorial: Palgrave Macmillan Idioma: en Páginas: 336 Formato: tapa blanda.
Vendeur : BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. 1st ed. Octavo in glossy black boards; xii, 223 p., [3] p. of plates: ill. (some col.); 25 cm; bibliographies and index. Dyslexia. Dyslexia -- Physiological aspects. Neurophysiology. Dyslexia -- Congresses. Dyslexie -- Congr?s. Children; Dyslexia. Fine.