Givenchy hubert (66 résultats)

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,69
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,93
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Audrey Style This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee i…f you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, , Royaume-UniBahamut Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,93
EUR 8,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Harry N. Abrams 2015
Série : Vogue on, Livre 8 sur 17. Livre 8 sur 17 - Vogue on
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-UnisMagers and Quinn Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,70
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

Five Beautiful Women Victor Skrebneski and Hubert de Givenchy
Victor Skrebneski [Photographer]; Hubert de Givenchy [Introduction];
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Etats-UnisBibliomonster Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 13,37
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or page tears. Indistinguishable from new.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Etats-UnisGridFreed
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 17,82
EUR 6,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 18,23
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,90
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 12 disponible(s)
Etat : New.
Edité par Christie's NY. (1995) 1995
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-UnisBear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 10,27
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
162pp. Small 4to. Profusely illustrated in color. Paperback Remembrance of Mildred S. Hilson by Hubert de Givenchy. Uncredited biographical sketch. Covers lightly scuffed, else Fine.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 25,59
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 12 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Audrey Hepburn: A Life in Pictures
Verlhac, Pierre-Henri [Editor]; Dherbier, Yann-Brice [Editor]; de Givenchy, Hubert [Foreword];
Langue : anglais
Edité par Pavilion 2009
Série : Life in Pictures, Livre 4 sur 5. Livre 4 sur 5 - Life in Pictures
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 25,85
EUR 5,63 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. used very good. 2024 dec.

Langue : anglais
Edité par New York Graphic Society-Little, Brown and Co., Boston 1988
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-UnisSaucony Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 31,21
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Glossy pictorial boards. Slightly rubbed bottom corners, former owner's signature inked on upper front flyleaf, otherwise as issued. Pictorial dust jacket Near Fine with lightly rubbed extremities, V-tear on lower rear panel with related creasing and slight loss, now in mylar. 1st…ed. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Etats-UnisWellRead Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 31,25
EUR 6,94 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Stated First edition with a 1 present in the number line; small 4to.; embossed paper covered boards, hardcover; 235 pages; black and white and color photographic illustrations; very good in a very good unclipped dust jacket.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Etats-UnisMassive Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 35,72
EUR 4,12 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisLorrin Wong, Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 35,72
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Unpaginated, illustrated. Photographic essays celebrating his 25 year association with Estee Lauder. fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 36,90
EUR 5,79 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue : français
Edité par Paris 2012
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Etats-UnisCollectors Cabinet
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,55 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover in dust jacket, 12 by 9 inches, 109 pages, many illustrations. Text in French and English. introductory essay by De Givenchy. Jacket has slight wear, at edges. Binding has minimal wear and the pages are clean.

Audrey Hepburn: A Life in Pictures de Givenchy, Hubert; Verlhac, Pierre-Henri and Dherbier, Yann-Brice
Audrey Hepburn: A Life in Pictures de Givenchy, Hubert; Verlhac, Pierre-Henri and Dherbier, Yann-Brice
Langue : anglais
Edité par Pavilion 2009
Série : Life in Pictures, Livre 4 sur 5. Livre 4 sur 5 - Life in Pictures
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 30,36
EUR 19,94 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 36,27
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 12 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 36,28
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 12 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 36,56
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 50 anv edition. 192 pages. 11.25x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Edité par no publisher listed.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-UnisANARTIST
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 35,72
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover staple-bound exhibition catalog, 28 pages; very good condition, light wear to cover; no internal marks. A small catalog devoted to the fashion of The House of Givenchy.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Historien & Lexica, Bussum, , Pays-BasHistorien & Lexica
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 35,00
EUR 24,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Pays-Bas vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 48,01
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 50 anv edition. 192 pages. 11.25x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Givenchy, Paris
Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-UnisArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 44,65
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Xerograph. Fabric swatch attached with staples. Sheet measures 11 5/8" x 8 1/4". This original croquis features a dress by the haute-couture house Givenchy from approximately the mid-1980s. The print was made from a xerograph of an original drawing and shows a two-piece women's suit with patent alligator lapels and pockets. A sw…atch of the appropriate fabrics are stapled to the sheet, and a stamp in the upper left identifies the address and phone number of the company. These sketches were produced in a limited quantity and presented to potential clients in attendance at the Paris Couture shows held by the House of Givenchy in the spring and fall of each year. This drawing is in very good condition and makes a wonderful document for any lover of fashion.

Audrey Hepburn: A Life in Pictures
Verlhac, Pierre-Henri [Editor]; Dherbier, Yann-Brice [Editor]; de Givenchy, Hubert [Foreword];
Langue : anglais
Edité par Pavilion 2007
Série : Life in Pictures, Livre 4 sur 5. Livre 4 sur 5 - Life in Pictures
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 67,05
EUR 6,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Givenchy : 40 ans de création
Musée de la Mode et du Costume (Paris, Catherine Join-Dieterle et Hubert De Givenchy
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 37,68
EUR 16,50 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Edité par Rizzoli 2008
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-UnisANARTIST
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 44,65
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover with dustjacket, 160 pages; new condition; still in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Givenchy, Paris
Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-UnisArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 53,58
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Xerograph. Fabric swatch attached with staples. Sheet measures 11 5/8" x 8 1/4". This original croquis features a dress by the haute-couture house Givenchy from approximately the mid-1980s. The print was made from a xerograph of an original drawing and shows a dramatic, square shouldered fur coat and hat. A swatch of the appropr…iate fur fabric is stapled to the sheet, and a stamp in the upper left identifies the address and phone number of the company. These sketches were produced in a limited quantity and presented to potential clients in attendance at the Paris Couture shows held by the House of Givenchy in the spring and fall of each year. This drawing is in very good condition and makes a wonderful document for any lover of fashion.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Etats-UnisTrue Oak Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 89,28
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Stated First Edition. Unpaginated. About 200 pages. Signed, with a dedication, by Skrebneski on one of the last pages! A spill stain has caused water wrinkles on the DJ and has caused the DJ to get stuck on the covers. Very light stains on a few pages due to the spill. Good con…dition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.