Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Glendining, Bex (illustrateur). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 0,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Boom Entertainment, Incorporated, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1684156343 ISBN 13 : 9781684156344
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Glendining, Bex (illustrateur). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Boom Entertainment, Incorporated, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1684156343 ISBN 13 : 9781684156344
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Glendining, Bex (illustrateur). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Glendining, Bex; Indigo, Bre; Small, Joshua; White, Kameron; Scárdua, Mariá; Madeline, Morgan; Oyefodunrin, Omotola; Henar, Sonya; Brown, Tanni (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Glendining, Bex; Indigo, Bre; Small, Joshua; White, Kameron; Scárdua, Mariá; Madeline, Morgan; Oyefodunrin, Omotola; Henar, Sonya; Brown, Tanni (illustrateur). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Glendining, Bex; Indigo, Bre; Small, Joshua; White, Kameron; Scárdua, Mariá; Madeline, Morgan; Oyefodunrin, Omotola; Henar, Sonya; Brown, Tanni (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Glendining, Bex (illustrateur).
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Glendining, Bex (illustrateur). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Glendining, Bex (illustrateur). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Glendining, Bex (illustrateur). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : very good. Glendining, Bex (illustrateur). Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,66
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Glendining, Bex (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,68
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Glendining, Bex (illustrateur).
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 14 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Glendining, Bex (illustrateur). The first original graphic novel in a new series spotlighting the true stories of the real groundbreakers who changed our world for the better."Sometimes the times were dark and the outlook was lonesome, but where there is a will, there is a way. I pitched in and dug at my work until now I am where I am." Meet Edmonia Lewis, the woman who changed America during the Civil War by becoming the first sculptor of African-American and Native American heritage to earn international acclaim. Jasmine Walls and Bex Glendining present the true story of courage, determination and perseverance through one of America's most violent eras to create true beauty that still reverberates today. It's about being seen. Both for who you are, and who you hope you can become. History is a mirror, and all too often, the history we're told in school reflects only a small subset of the population. In Seen: True Stories of Marginalized Trailblazers, you'll find the stories of the real groundbreakers who changed our world for the better. They're the heroes: the inventors, the artists, the activists, and more whose stories you won't want to miss. The people whose lives show us both where we are, and where we're going.
EUR 3,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Like New. Used - Like New.
Vendeur : Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Glendining, Bex (illustrateur). Paperback Book.
Vendeur : Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Glendining, Bex; Indigo, Bre; Small, Joshua; White, Kameron; Scárdua, Mariá; Madeline, Morgan; Oyefodunrin, Omotola; Henar, Sonya; Brown, Tanni (illustrateur).
EUR 5,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
EUR 6,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,89
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Glendining, Bex (illustrateur). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Glendining, Bex (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 8,28
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Glendining, Bex (illustrateur).
EUR 10,65
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Glendining, Bex (illustrateur). Main. 'Enchanting and heart-lifting.' Sophie Anderson'Bursts with glimmering magic.' Jasbinder Bilan'A delight . . . funny, heartfelt and packed full of magic.' Abi Elphinstone'Magical and empowering.' G M Linton'A magical, cosy, spellbinding treat!' Kieran Larwood'Utterly charming.' Lizzie Huxley-Jones'The perfect mix of heart and magic.' Rachel Faturoti'A heart warming read with a blast of magic!' Janelle McCurdyAlyssa must save the magical spell garden with her new unreliable powers.When 11-year-old Alyssa is forced to spend the summer holiday with her mum's family, who she's never met before, her latent magical powers explode into life. Her great aunt runs a secret school in her spell garden where local kids can hone their power. The garden grows spell ingredients that have protected their family and the wider neighbourhood for decades - ever since they arrived from Jamaica with their mother Effie in the 1960s. But something is going wrong and the magic is running out! Can Alyssa use her new, unpredictable powers to set things right?A contemporary fantasy set in a small community in North London facing eviction and gentrification with a magical garden at the centre of it. Stunningly illustrated by Bex Glendining.
EUR 4,91
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Glendining, Bex (illustrateur). Paperback. It's about being seen. Both for who you are, and who you hope you can become. History is a mirror, and all too often, the history we're told in school reflects only a small subset of the population. In the new ongoing graphic novel program; Seen: True Stories of Marginalized Trailblazers, you'll find the stories of the real groundbreakers who changed our world for the better. Meet Edmonia Lewis, the woman who changed America during the Civil War by becoming the first sculptor of African-American and Native American heritage to earn international acclaim. In the tradition of March, Science Comics, and A Quick and Easy Guide to They/Them Pronouns , Jasmine Walls and Bex Glendining shine a light on a true story of courage, determination and perseverance through one of America's most violent eras to create true beauty that still resonates today. The first original graphic novel in a new series spotlighting the true stories of the real groundbreakers who changed our world for the better. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!