Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Grade 2 out 5 points. This is a used book. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Overlook Duckwort, New York, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1468313185 ISBN 13 : 9781468313185
Vendeur : Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : As new. 286 pp. dj. book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0715652249 ISBN 13 : 9780715652244
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good.
Vendeur : Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : As new. 288 pp. dj. book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd, 1752
ISBN 10 : 0715651145 ISBN 13 : 9780715651148
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd, 1752
ISBN 10 : 0715651145 ISBN 13 : 9780715651148
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Muy bueno. : En 'Medicina de género', el Dr. Marek Glezerman, pionero en este campo, revela las diferencias cruciales entre hombres y mujeres en la medicina. A lo largo de millones de años, los cuerpos masculino y femenino han desarrollado diferencias fisiológicas que influyen en la resistencia a enfermedades, la efectividad de los fármacos y la manifestación de condiciones como el cáncer y el Alzheimer. Este libro propone un cambio de paradigma en la medicina, instando a los médicos a considerar estas diferencias en el diagnóstico y tratamiento, ya que la investigación médica tradicionalmente se ha centrado en los hombres. EAN: 9788417002107 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: Medicina de género Autor: Marek Glezerman Editorial: Plataforma Editorial Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 328 Formato: tapa blanda.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1971
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/lite wear, in mylar; owner's name; 28=71 clean, unmarked pages.
Edité par Moscow : Foreign Languages Publishing House, 1955
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 20,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 96 pages ; 20 cm. Subject; Soviet Union Politics and government 1945. 3 Kg.
Edité par Foreign Language Publishing House
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1962. Paperback. Good clean copy showing some age and shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. reprint edition. 286 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Progress, 1980
Vendeur : Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Very good copy in small paperback. White spine with black titles. IB.
Edité par Foreign Language Publishing House, 1962
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 12,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1962. Paperback. Good clean copy showing some age and shelf wear. . . . .
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.