Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,26
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
EUR 5,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 2,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. . goodFormer Library book. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0802100171 ISBN 13 : 9780802100177
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,91
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0802100171 ISBN 13 : 9780802100177
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0802115578 ISBN 13 : 9780802115577
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Grove Press ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 7,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
EUR 4,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Light wear to boards and pages. Spots of discoloration to dust jacket, slight edgewear to jacket. Used Book.
EUR 13,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 13,95
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 14,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Grove Press Pub Date: 1/1/1994 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 149 First edition.
EUR 13,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of first edition. Book is crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Unclipped dust jacket is fresh and bright, with a whisper of wear. 8vo. 149 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Salzburg, Salzburg, 1996
ISBN 10 : 3705209671 ISBN 13 : 9783705209671
Vendeur : The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCard Wrappers. Etat : Fine. First Edition. 153pp. Sharp copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Faber & Faber 21/02/1994, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0571169643 ISBN 13 : 9780571169641
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Diamond Press, London, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0948684089 ISBN 13 : 9780948684081
Vendeur : The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCard Wrappers. Etat : Fine. First Edition. 111pp. sharp copy.
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. A crisp unopened copy in bright jacket. Pages have lightly tanned. With sprinkle of age spotting to top ends. JAkcet with stain at upper rear edge.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Avalon Travel Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0802134890 ISBN 13 : 9780802134899
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Straddling a wide range of styles, cultures, and time periods, this title gathers the works of such poets as Anna Akhmatora, Charles Baudelaire, Ovid, and Yuan Chen. Num Pages: 149 pages. BIC Classification: DC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 210 x 146 x 13. Weight in Grams: 181. 8vo. good copy in original wrappers.Poetry. 1997. 1st Pbk. Ed. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 5,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Aceptable. : Una antología que presenta una selección de cien poemas de cien poetas diferentes, escogidos por Harold Pinter, Geoffrey Godbert y Anthony Astbury. Esta colección, organizada alfabéticamente por autor, ofrece una visión diversa y enriquecedora de la poesía inglesa a lo largo de cinco siglos, desde obras conocidas hasta joyas menos descubiertas. Una invitación a explorar la riqueza del verso inglés con una perspectiva fresca y original. EAN: 9780571160952 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: 100 Poems by 100 Poets Autor: Harold Pinter| Geoffrey Godbert| Anthony Astbury Editorial: Faber and Faber Idioma: en Páginas: 192 Formato: tapa blanda.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Salzburg, Salzburg, 1996
ISBN 10 : 3705209671 ISBN 13 : 9783705209671
Vendeur : The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale Signé
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCard Wrappers. Etat : Fine. First Edition. 153pp. Presentation inscription on the title page from Godbert for Welsh poet David Barnett. Signed by Author(s).