Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Carolina Press, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1469665565 ISBN 13 : 9781469665566
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Carolina Press, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1469665565 ISBN 13 : 9781469665566
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 1,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. 1st Edition. 198 numbered pages; medium age darkening to text; several minor marks/ smudges to edges of closed pages; minor wear to corners and edges of black softcover; medium curl to front cover; a few minor creases to cover; a few minor scratches/ minor dings to cover; weighs 13 ounces; measures 9 by 5.9 by .6 inches; 081322;
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Carolina Press, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1469665565 ISBN 13 : 9781469665566
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1796519456 ISBN 13 : 9781796519457
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1469665565 ISBN 13 : 9781469665566
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1469665565 ISBN 13 : 9781469665566
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,70
Quantité disponible : 17 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block. May have a remainder mark - GOOD HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina, 2024
ISBN 10 : 1469679647 ISBN 13 : 9781469679648
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina, 2024
ISBN 10 : 1469679647 ISBN 13 : 9781469679648
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1469665565 ISBN 13 : 9781469665566
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina Press, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1469665565 ISBN 13 : 9781469665566
Vendeur : Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. 198pp. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harrison House Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1606833987 ISBN 13 : 9781606833988
Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1469665565 ISBN 13 : 9781469665566
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina Press, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1469665565 ISBN 13 : 9781469665566
Vendeur : Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. Text clean and tight; A Ferris And Ferris Book; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 296 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina Press, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1469665565 ISBN 13 : 9781469665566
Vendeur : Prompt Shipping/ Quality Books, Bay, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina Press, 2024
ISBN 10 : 1469679647 ISBN 13 : 9781469679648
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,95
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Carolina Press 3/1/2024, 2024
ISBN 10 : 1469679647 ISBN 13 : 9781469679648
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,74
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Vote Collectors, Second Edition: The True Story of the Scamsters, Politicians, and Preachers behind the Nation's Greatest Electoral Fraud. Book.
Edité par The University of North Carolina Press
Vendeur : Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Edité par The University of North Carolina Press
Vendeur : Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina Press, 2024
ISBN 10 : 1469679647 ISBN 13 : 9781469679648
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,51
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Patmos Verlag, Düsseldorf, 1990
Vendeur : Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Allemagne
EUR 2
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1. Aufl. 136 S 19x12cm, Taschenbuch, SW-Abbildungen im Text, Widmung auf Vorsatz, sauberer Buchzustand.
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Routledge, 1989. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Previous owner's signature. Physical description; 198 pp.; 24 cm. Subjects; English literature Study and teaching (Higher) United States History. Higher education institutions. Curriculum subjects. Literature to 1965. 3 Kg.