Langue: anglais
Edité par Viking Adult (edition First Edition), 1994
ISBN 10 : 067084893X ISBN 13 : 9780670848935
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penguin Publishing Group, 1994
ISBN 10 : 067084893X ISBN 13 : 9780670848935
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penguin Publishing Group, 1994
ISBN 10 : 067084893X ISBN 13 : 9780670848935
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 8,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 8,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 8,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : like_new.
EUR 5,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,41
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Malcolm X: Make It Plain This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 11,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Pages are clean with normal wear. May have limited markings & or highlighting within pages & or cover. May have some wear & creases on the cover. The spine may also have minor wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition paperback with general wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,68
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 3,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780140177138.
Vendeur : Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, WI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. - Inspected, Cleaned, Sealed in Shrink Wrap - FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING - Sturdy Binding/Sharp Corners - Clean & Unmarked - Returns Accepted / Refunds Given Inspected, Cleaned & Sealed by me, the proprietor. 1994. 1st edition. 1st printing. Hardcover book with the dust jacket. 245 pp. 11.25" x 8.95". It has a sturdy binding with sharp corners. The text part of the book is clean and unmarked. Sealed in Shrink Wrap for protection in storage and shipping. Expertly packed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* I try hard to get the descriptions right, sometimes I make a mistake, therefore, Returns accepted. Refunds given. -Gordon.
EUR 3,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1995 paperback edition with numerous B&W illustrations; spine and cover uncreased; a clean, tidy copy.
EUR 15,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOversized Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
EUR 7,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st Penguin edition. 'Damaged' stamp inside front cover. Corners a bit creased/curled.
EUR 19,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. A Very Good unmarked copy in card covers which has crinkling to top page corners. A large format volume of 245 pages. A photographic biography of one of the most provocative thinkers of the 20th century. The voic of Malcolm X, born Malcolm Little and also known as El-Hajj Malik El-Shabazz, was silenced so abruptly when he was assassinated onFebruary 21 1965. Drawing on hundreds of sources, this photographic biography explores his many-faceted character - political philosopher and visionary, husband and father, dynamic orator and hero - and the forces that forged him. Rare photographs and personal memories interweave to tell his story. PLEASE NOTE: A HEAVY VOLUME OF 0.86 KILO UNPACKED WEIGHT WHICH MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL SHIPPING COST 2 Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 48,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penguin Books USA, New York, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0140177132 ISBN 13 : 9780140177138
Vendeur : Stoneman Press, York, YK, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. Malcolm X Documentary Production Team (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Fine clean, bright, copy of First Edition in large format illustrated soft covers; nicely produced with b&w illustrations throughout. Notes, Bibliography and Photo Credits. No inscriptions. The definitive work.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 60,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 64,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 71,19
Quantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
Vendeur : THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 66,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Excellent Dust Jacket. First Edition (so stated). This book and dust jacket are both in Excellent Condition - Clean, Unmarked and just about As New. This Signed, First Edition hardcover book has 173 pages including many photos and illustrations. The author dedicated and signed the first end paper. The copyright page states 2008 First Edition with no other dates or printings shown. We always ship in a sturdy cardboard box.
EUR 87,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 90,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!