Gregory meyer (99 résultats)

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 10,18
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,18
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, Etats-UnisRed's Corner LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 8,81
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 15,35
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Guterez, Gregory (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,52
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Guterez, Gregory (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 31,29
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Against the Wall, Under the Armor: Less Spicy Edition
Blush, Macy; Blood, Penny; Cee, Kara; Powell, Shantell; Meyer, Rory; Davis, Elizabeth; Clamshell, Bonda; Roberts, B.S.; Gonzalez, Gregory; Willard, Jason
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,07
EUR 13,86 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 31,08
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 33,19
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 21,51
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Guterez, Gregory (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,12
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Guterez, Gregory (illustrateur).

Rorschachiana: Journal of the International Society for the Rorschach (Rorshachiana)
Nashat, Sadegh; Andronikof, Anne; Kuroda, Hiroshi; Meyer, Gregory J.; Silberstein, Fernando
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Yes Books, portland, Etats-UnisYes Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 40,23
EUR 3,69 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Has underling in black ink. Otherwise a clean copy in very good condition. 162 pages.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 34,44
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Fachbuch-Versandhandel, Freiburg, AllemagneFachbuch-Versandhandel
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 39,90
EUR 10,90 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Gut. Hogrefe-Verlag, Hardcover, 38/2017, sehr guter Zustand, h4.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 40,34
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Vendeur : Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, AllemagneDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,20
EUR 20,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Gebundene Ausgabe. OPp. SU. Etat : Gut. 288 S. + Cassetten SU leicht berieben/angeschmutzt. mit Widmung auf Vorsatz. Cassetten sehr gut erh. ISBN: 1570426627 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Edité par Scholastic Inc., New York, New York, USA
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, Etats-UnisThe Country Bookshop [Member VABA]
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 35,71
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Slipcase Very Good. Four volumes, in pictorial slipcase. Gilt page block edges. Marie Antoinette corners show light wear. Slipcase faintly rubbed in spots. Otherwise, these are four beautiful, clean, bright & tight volumes. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

R-PAS. Guía de codificación y trablas de calidad formal
Gregory J. Meyer, Donald J. Viglione, Joni L. Mihura, Robert E. Erard y Philip Erdberg
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Espacio Logopédico, Barcelona, EspagneEspacio Logopédico
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 28,00
EUR 23,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Tapa blanda. Etat : New. Esta guía de consulta es práctica y de tamaño manejable: contiene las tablas de la calidad formal y otras informaciones que son de utilidad para codificar las respuestas al Rorschach con el R-PAS. Es el complemento, liviano y accesible, del Manual del R-PAS. Libro.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 59,01
EUR 3,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Autres imagesCaribbean Blues
Clark, Mary Higgins; Collins, Max Allen; Cochran, Molly; Murphy, Warren; Randisi, Robert J; Meyer, Richard; MacDonald, Gregory
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : NorWester, PORTLAND, Etats-UnisNorWester
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 57,88
EUR 4,30 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated first edition of Paperjacks original. Likely first printing? If the dizzying collaboration between mystery authors of all conceivable styles and tastes works better as theory than practice --- MacDonald and Murphy, glib creators of Fletch and Trace, may as well be writing in a di…fferent language from romantic thriller scribe Rinehart or Road to Perdition chronicler Collins -- this rare assemblage should captivate, and the volume itself has survived a few readings with only the usual shelfwear, inevitable tanning of pages, deep creases across spine, and a price penciled on the title page, and the hints of a turned page corner midway through. Near fine condition? See photos.

Harlequin Ballet Trust Limited Present: Harlequin Ballet | Souvenir Theatre Brochure Programme Performed at The Marlowe Theatre, St. Margaret's Street, Canterbury, Kent | Monday 31st July to Saturday 5th August 1967.
Directed by John Gregory [Starring: Yvonne Meyer, Ivan Dragadze]
Edité par Performance Programme Dated Monday 31st July to Saturday 5th August . 1967. 1967
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Royaume-UniLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,15
EUR 34,72 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Original wire stitched souvenir theatre brochure programme. 8'' x 5¼''. Contains 8 pages. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 69,57
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 64,07
EUR 7,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 71,71
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 74,20
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Enduring Nations: Native Americans in the Midwest
Edmunds, R. David; Birzer, Bradley J [Contributor]; Brenda J., Child [Contributor]; Colbert, Thomas Burnell [Contributor]; Dowd, Gregory Evans [Contributor]; Edmunds, R. David [Contributor]; Hosmer, Brian [Contributor]; Kugel, Rebecca [Contributor]; LaGrand, James B. [Contributor]; Meyer, Melissa L [Contributor]; Eldersveld Murphy, Lucy [Contributor]; Shackelford, Alan G [Contributor]; Sleeper-Smith, Susan [Contributor]; Warren, Stephen [Contributor];
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 73,38
EUR 6,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,87
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Dr. Baute takes the understanding of mind games to an entirely new level: showing they are natural, instinctive, universal and inevitable. He finds all mind games have a common source as well as common accelerants. Four main game energies are elaborated: Rescuer, Victim, Blamer, and Avoidance Re…bellion. As social comparisons, envy and a negative bias are essential components of being human, so mind games, both positive and negative are intuitive, unavoidable and even necessary for human effectiveness. Without understanding how our minds are easily hijacked by such games, we live with emotional blindness, easy conflict, unnecessary stress and unconscious sabotage of our best efforts. Another unique feature is the Transactional Checklist, a brief inventory for rapid identification of game energies. This allows the reader to measure his mind game tendencies and to compare them with other groups. Extra copies are provided for obtaining feedback from working partners in order to validate one's own impressions. Charts provide easy scoring and comparisons.This is an interactive workbook with many occasions for developing game awareness and resilience. Using 40 years as a family therapist and consulting psychologist, Dr. Baue distills his experience into 15 chapters on mind games and 17 chapters for developing resilience, self-intimacy and wellness.Early praise has been received from professions in seven different fields. Mind Games is designed to be used from 10th grade through graduate school in courses on human behavior as well as human resource management. Every profession dealing with people will find Mind Games a powerful tool for understanding human behavior, such as education, law, psychology, social work, nursing, rehab, counseling, medicine, corrections, business management as well as coaching and mentoring. It is already being used in correctional settings for repeat addictive offenders. It is also a program for resolving couples conflict. Couples will find a mutual, self-help program, employing their partner for feedback.Dr. Paschal Baute is also a blind veteran who served his country with all four branches of the U. S. military over 23 years. Now with a VA diagnosis of "Catastrophically Disabled", he uses his blind rehab training in computer skills from the Hines VA in Chicago, in order to demonstrate that a severe handicap can become a manageable challenge. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Guterez, Gregory (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 64,06
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Against the Wall, Under the Armor
Blush, Macy; Blood, Penny; Cee, Kara; Powell, Shantell; Meyer, Rory; Davis, Elizabeth; Clamshell, Bonda; Roberts, B.S.; Gonzalez, Gregory; Willard, Jason
- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,33
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 75,70
EUR 7,52 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : New. pp. 416.