Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Random House (edition ), 1960
ISBN 10 : 0394707176 ISBN 13 : 9780394707174
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0801886570 ISBN 13 : 9780801886577
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0801886570 ISBN 13 : 9780801886577
Vendeur : Open Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Martin E. Segal Theatre Center Publ., 2002
ISBN 10 : 0966615247 ISBN 13 : 9780966615241
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,52
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0801886570 ISBN 13 : 9780801886577
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Segal Theatre Center, Martin E., 2002
ISBN 10 : 0966615247 ISBN 13 : 9780966615241
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Church Hymnal Corporation, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0898690536 ISBN 13 : 9780898690538
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0789466619 ISBN 13 : 9780789466617
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. English Language. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0801886570 ISBN 13 : 9780801886577
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Like New. Stated first edition with a full number line. There is very little shelf wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0801886570 ISBN 13 : 9780801886577
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Martin E. Segal Theatre Center P, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0966615247 ISBN 13 : 9780966615241
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Martin E. Segal Theatre Center Publ., 2002
ISBN 10 : 0966615247 ISBN 13 : 9780966615241
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Church Hymnal Corporation, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0898690536 ISBN 13 : 9780898690538
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Church Hymnal Corporation, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0898690536 ISBN 13 : 9780898690538
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0801886570 ISBN 13 : 9780801886577
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Church Hymnal Corporation, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0898690536 ISBN 13 : 9780898690538
Vendeur : Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fair. Acceptable items may contain, highlighting, writing, tares, stains and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's, Dust Jackets, access codes and other accompanying items when applicable.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew Ltd./Chappell & Co Ltd., 1915
Vendeur : The Librarian's Books, Cranford, NJ, Etats-Unis
Partition de musique
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : Good. No Jacket. A Good copy of an unbound folio of an international patriotic song during World War One. Slight wear to covers. Publisher stamp in red ink on front cover. Folds to corners. Closed tears along all edgings. Back cover is extensively creased. Inside front cover is an advertising snippet of the song, "God Bring You Safely To Our Arms Again" and on the back cover is "Waiting (When I Hear the Gate A-swinging)" 7 pages. Text is clean with no markings. "Notes: For high voice and piano" From front cover:"No 1 in F, No 2 in G, No 3 in Ab" "Description: 1 score (7 pages) ; 35 cm".
EUR 2,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.