Langue: anglais
Edité par LOCOMOTIVE QUARTERLY MAGAZINE
Vendeur : Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Softcover in Good condition. Minor damage to spine and some sticker removal damage. Clean pages. Good binding. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Edité par D. Dunscomb Railroad Books, 1988
Vendeur : My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Tiny bit of wear on edges. Otherwise like new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dunscomb, 1988
Vendeur : Kellogg Creek Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Binding tight, content clean and straight with minor signs of shelf wear. Ships within 1-2 business days. If purchasing internationally, please inquire about shipping charges before purchase.
Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 1988
Vendeur : Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginal Wraps. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Water stain on bottom of pages.
Edité par self-published, Modesto, CA, 1959
Vendeur : Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoftcover. Etat : Very good. reprint. Oblong quarto, (approx. 9 7/8" wide, 5 7/8" tall) stapled booklet, reprint of 1950 edition. 56 pages. Captioned black and white photos of locomotives on every page. 061508B.
Edité par Guy L. Dunscomb, 1959
Vendeur : Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Guy L. Dunscomb, Modesto, CA, 1959. Softcover, 56 pp. Narrow oblong format. Full page photographs of train locomotive engines accompanied by short paragraphs on their builders and years of service. Very good, discolored area on top corner front wrap. Surface abrasion on back wrap. Rubbed corners, some curling.
Edité par D. Dunscomb Railroad Books, 1988
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Edité par Self-Published, 1988
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOblong Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Guy L. Dunscomb & Son, Modesto CA, 1972
Vendeur : Adamstown Books, Lancaster, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Includes the packet of 18 b&w division maps originally issued with book! Oversize hardcover, 496 pp. w/ 800 b& w illustrations. 1972 2nd Edition, 2nd Printing. History, both pictorial of the many locomotives, but also textual outlining the many companies that were part of the expansion of the Southern Pacific. Book Condition : Good; no text marks noted, binding slightly relaxed due to eight; a few spots and small stains to text block. Dust Jacket Condition : Good; small tearing and wear along edges, corners, and spine ends; price clipped.
Edité par D. Dunscomb Railroad Books, 1988
Vendeur : mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. hardcover book no dust jacket, light wear to cover and book edges.
Edité par ***** Self Published ***** N.d., Modesto, CA
Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWraps. Etat : G/No Dustjacket. Black & White Photographs (illustrateur). Modesto, CA: ***** Self Published *****. G/No Dustjacket. N.d. . Wraps. Oblong 12mo., 56 pp., Tips rubbed, rear corner bent; some yellowing with owners stamps .
Edité par Guy L. Dunscomb and Son, Modesto, CA, 1972
Vendeur : D. Nakii Press, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : Poor. 2nd Edition. This book is intended to portray the steam locomotive and to outline the development of its properties. The Southern Pacific has operated or controlled over 16,00 miles of railroad, including narrow gauge,five foot andfive and a half gauge. It operated in 8 states and the Republic of Mexico . The book is filled with black and white photos, detailed rosters as well as supplemental maps of the various SP divisions. If you want detail, this is your book! PON inside the frontspiece, 1" x!' piece missing from the top of the spine where the book was grabbed and hauled from the shelf. Binding is clean and tight.
Edité par Self published. nd., Modesto.
Vendeur : BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 56 pps.
Edité par D. Dunscomb Railroad Books, 1988
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* limitd to 500 numbered copies, signed by both authors, 112 pp., Hardcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Published by the Authors, 1966
Vendeur : Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Second Edition. Discard stamped on both endpaper, but no other stamps of markings. Gift inscription on front free endpaper. Dust jacket has many tears to the edges, in a protective cover.
Edité par Self-Published, Redwood City, CA, 1964
Vendeur : BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 24,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition (stated). First Edition stated, First Printing. Hard cover 4to in green cloth. Very Good/No DJ. Cloth rubbed, bookplate front pastedown, w/owner name front endpaper, else Fine and unmarked. SIGNED BY AUTHOR Fred A. Stindt above his name on title page. 272pp inc. Index; well-illustrated in photos. Additional postage for Priority or International. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Self-published, 1980
Signé
EUR 40,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Limited Edition, first printing. 2300 copies printed. Signed by Dunscomb on the half-title page. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text and images unmarked. Previous owner stamp on the FFEP, verso; initials written at the top corner of the half-title page. The dust jacket has a couple of small closed tears, light handling, clipped, in a mylar cover. 4to. 376pp. Signed by Author.
Edité par Self published., Modesto., 1988
Vendeur : BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 29,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Missing cover. Otherwise fine copy. 115 pps.
Edité par Self published., Modesto., 1988
Vendeur : BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 29,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 115 pps.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Published by the Authors, 1980
Vendeur : Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Stated first printing. VG+/VG-. Dust jacket spine sunned; light wear; price intact on flap; now Dust jacket is in a brand new Brodart clear protective sleeve. Book is in excellent condition with minimal wear. Address label on front pastedown. Text is clean. Ships wrapped in bubble wrap and packed with care in a box.
Edité par Modesto, California Guy L. Dunscomb and Son, 1972
Vendeur : Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : RMABA
EUR 30,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 2nd Edition. Second edition, second printing. 496 pages. Profusely illustrated. Includes map supplement laid in. Fine condition in very good dust jacket that has some rubbing to edges and a small 1" closed tear bottom front. (F2).
Edité par Modesto Printing Company, 1967
Vendeur : THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used: Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good Dust Jacket. Second Edition. This 1967 Second Edition with dust jacket is clean, solid and in great shape! This is a hardcover book with 496 pages including some photos and illustrations. The binding is strong with all pages firmly attached. The pages are clean with no soiling or tears. "Bought 1968" is written on the first end paper. This book has a slight musty odor. The copyright page states 1967 Second Edition. This is definitely Not a former library book. The dust jacket is also in great shape with some light edgewear (No Chips). I have placed the DJ in a fresh mylar jacket and this old book looks and feels great! We always ship in a sturdy cardboard box!
Edité par Guy L. Dunscomb and Son
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Modesto: Guy L. Dunscomb, 1972. 2nd edition, 2nd printing. 4to hardcover. 496pp. B/W photos. Map supplement with 18 maps laid in. Fair book and dust jacket. 1" tear to the upper spine. Some wear to the front hinge. Embossed stamp on title page. Dust jacket shelfworn with a spine tear. (southern pacific company, locomotives) Inquire if you need further information. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Edité par Fred A. Stindt
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 40,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Redwood City, CA: Fred A. Stindt, 1964. 1st edition. 4to hardcover. 272pp. Illustrations. Good book. Fair dust jacket. (California, Railroads, History) Inquire if you need further information.
Edité par Published by the Authors, 1980
Vendeur : Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Good. Used with wear and page rippling but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Edité par Guy L. Dunscomb, 1988
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
Edition originale
EUR 15,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. shelf wear on the wraps. ownership inscription. all pages are intact and presentable. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Edité par Guy L. Dunscomb, 1963
Vendeur : Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 33,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. 480 pages. Illustrated with hundreds of black-and-white photographs. First edition (first printing). A very good copy in a dust jacket with chips and tears to the edges. Bottom corner of page block bumped. Signed by the author. Signed By Author.
Edité par Dunscomb & Sons, 1988
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 40,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWraps. Etat : Very Good+. No Jacket. Oblong paperback.
Edité par Published by the Authors
Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 43,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Former owner's name in ink on front endpaper. Annotations and highlighting in ink throughout text. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Dust jacket wrapped in protective mylar sleeve. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Edité par Guy L. Dunscomb & Son, Modesto, CA, USA., 1988
Vendeur : Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 39,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Collectible/AS NEW. Limited/Numbered/Signed/First. AS NEW. Large oblong pictorial boards. SIGNED by BOTH AUTHORS on title page. Ltd edition #74/500. For the American Railroad enthusiast. GREAT FOR GIFTING. Extensive photos throughout. - SCARCE. *** NOTE: USA MEDIA MAIL SHIPPING ONLY !! NO USPS PRIORITY/EXPEDITED SHIPPING. NO AMAZON INTERNATIONAL ORDER ACCEPTED . *** GREAT FOR GIFTING. [B239]. Signed by Authors.