Hackett neil (100 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,81
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. . Volume 1. 10th edition.

Civilization Past and Present
Edgar, Robert R., Taylor, Alastair M., Hackett, Neil J., Brummett, Palmira, Jewsbury, George F.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,82
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 10th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Civilizations Past & Present, Volume 2 (from 1300) (12th Edition)
Edgar, Robert R.,Hackett, Neil J.,Jewsbury, George F.,Molony, Barbara A.,Gordon, Matthew S
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Civilizations Past & Present, Volume 1 (To 1650) (12th Edition) ; 9780205573752 ; 0205573754
Edgar, Robert R.; Hackett, Neil J.; Jewsbury, George F.; Molony, Barbara A.; Gordon, Matthew S
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Etats-UnisAPlus Textbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,33
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

Civilization Past and Present
Edgar, Robert, Lewis, Clyde, Hackett, Neil J., Brummett, Palmira, Jewsbury, George F.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,96
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 11th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Civilization Past & Present, Volume I (to 1650) (11th Edition) (MyHistoryLab Series)
Palmira J. Brummett; Robert R. Edgar; Neil J. Hackett; George F. Jewsbury; Barbara S. Molony
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 8,00
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Civilization Past & Present, Volume I (to 1650) (11th Edition) (MyHistoryLab Series)
Palmira J. Brummett; Robert R. Edgar; Neil J. Hackett; George F. Jewsbury; Barbara S. Molony
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,00
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Civilizations Past & Present, Volume 2 (from 1300) (12th Edition)
Robert R. Edgar; Neil J. Hackett; George F. Jewsbury; Barbara A. Molony; Matthew S Gordon
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 8,02
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Civilizations Past & Present, Volume 2 (from 1300) (12th Edition)
Robert R. Edgar; Neil J. Hackett; George F. Jewsbury; Barbara A. Molony; Matthew S Gordon
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,02
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Civilizations Past & Present, Volume 1 (to 1650) (12th Edition)
Robert R. Edgar; Neil J. Hackett; George F. Jewsbury; Barbara A. Molony; Matthew S Gordon
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 8,11
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Civilization Past & Present, Volume II: From 1300, Chapters 14-36 -- Begins with the Renaissance (9th Edition)
Brummett, Pamela; Edgar, Robert; Hackett, Neil J.; Jewsbury, George; Taylor, Alastair M.; Bailkey, Nels M.; Lewis, Clyde J.; Wallbank, T. Walter
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 8,30
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. 9. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,35
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Civilization Past & Present, S
Brummett, Palmira; Edgar, Robert R.; Hackett, Neil J.; Jewsbury, George F.; Taylor, Alastair M.; Bailkey, Nels M.; Lewis, Clyde J.; Wallbank, Walter T.
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,82
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Civilization Past and Present
Edgar, Robert R., Taylor, Alastair M., Hackett, Neil J., Brummett, Palmira, Jewsbury, George F.
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,82
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 10th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Civilization Past & Present, Vol. 1: Chapters 1-17, 10th Edition
Palmira Brummett; Robert R. Edgar; Neil J. Hackett; George F. Jewsbury; Alastair M. Taylor; Nels M. Bailkey; Clyde J. Lewis; Walter T. Wallbank
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,91
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Civilization Past & Present, Vol. 1: Chapters 1-17, 10th Edition
Palmira Brummett; Robert R. Edgar; Neil J. Hackett; George F. Jewsbury; Alastair M. Taylor; Nels M. Bailkey; Clyde J. Lewis; Walter T. Wallbank
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,91
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Civilizations Past & Present, Volume 1 (to 1650) (12th Edition)
Edgar, Robert R.; Hackett, Neil J.; Jewsbury, George F.; Molony, Barbara A.; Gordon, Matthew S
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 9,06
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. 12. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Civilization Past & Present, Single Volume (10th Edition)
Palmira Brummett; Robert R. Edgar; Neil J. Hackett; George F. Jewsbury; Alastair M. Taylor; Nels M. Bailkey; Clyde J. Lewis; Walter T. Wallbank
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,06
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Civilization Past & Present, Single Volume (10th Edition)
Palmira Brummett; Robert R. Edgar; Neil J. Hackett; George F. Jewsbury; Alastair M. Taylor; Nels M. Bailkey; Clyde J. Lewis; Walter T. Wallbank
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,06
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Civilization Past & Present, Single Volume (10th Edition)
Palmira Brummett; Robert R. Edgar; Neil J. Hackett; George F. Jewsbury; Alastair M. Taylor; Nels M. Bailkey; Clyde J. Lewis; Walter T. Wallbank
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,06
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Civilization Past & Present, Volume A (From Antiquity To 1500) (11th Edition) (Myhistorylab Series) ; 9780321317759 ; 0321317750
Brummett, Palmira J.; Edgar, Robert R.; Hackett, Neil J.; Jewsbury, George F.; Molony, Barbara S.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Etats-UnisAPlus Textbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 5,51
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. Limited Copies Available - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

Civilization Past & Present, Volume Ii: From 1300, Chapters 14-36 -- Begins With The Renaissance (9t ; 9780321005335 ; 0321005333
Brummett, Pamela; Edgar, Robert; Hackett, Neil J.; Jewsbury, George; Taylor, Alastair M.; Bailkey, Nels M.; Lewis, Clyde J.; Wallbank, T. Walter
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Etats-UnisAPlus Textbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,39
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

Civilizations Past & Present, Volume 2 (From 1300) (12th Edition) ; 9780205574315 ; 0205574319
Edgar, Robert R.; Hackett, Neil J.; Jewsbury, George F.; Molony, Barbara A.; Gordon, Matthew S
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Etats-UnisAPlus Textbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,87
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

Civilization Past and Present Primary Source Edition
Edgar, Robert R., Hackett, Neil J., Molony, Barbara, Brummett, Palmira, Jewsbury, George F.
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,58
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,44
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Civilization Past & Present, Vol. 2: Chapters 13-25, 10th Edition
Palmira Brummett; Robert R. Edgar; Neil J. Hackett; George F. Jewsbury; Alastair M. Taylor; Nels M. Bailkey; Clyde J. Lewis; Walter T. Wallbank
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 11,24
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Civilization Past & Present, Vol. 2: Chapters 13-25, 10th Edition
Palmira Brummett; Robert R. Edgar; Neil J. Hackett; George F. Jewsbury; Alastair M. Taylor; Nels M. Bailkey; Clyde J. Lewis; Walter T. Wallbank
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 11,24
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Civilization Past & Present, Vol. 2: Chapters 13-25, 10th Edition
Palmira Brummett; Robert R. Edgar; Neil J. Hackett; George F. Jewsbury; Alastair M. Taylor; Nels M. Bailkey; Clyde J. Lewis; Walter T. Wallbank
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,24
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Civilization Past & Present (9th Edition)
Pamela Brummett; Robert Edgar; Neil J. Hackett; George Jewsbury; Alastair M. Taylor; Nels M. Bailkey; Clyde Lewis; Thomas Wallbank
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,33
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.