Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : Giant Giant, Reston, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition.Crisp pages. Clean cover and pages. Book shows minimal shelf wear. No highlighting/marking. Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.
Vendeur : Giant Giant, Reston, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition.Crisp pages. Clean cover and pages. Book shows minimal shelf wear. No highlighting/marking. Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,33
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,68
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,54
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Aperture Foundation, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10 : 159711247X ISBN 13 : 9781597112475
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : Used.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,09
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.
Vendeur : MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Aperture Foundation, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10 : 159711247X ISBN 13 : 9781597112475
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Used may have minimal highlights, annotations, creases, curled corners, writing on some pages, discoloration, dust from shelves, may need batteries.
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ivy Press, Dallas, Texas, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1599677911 ISBN 13 : 9781599677910
Vendeur : Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,27
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 21,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Author's signature on half title page. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. No dust jacket included with this book. The book is signed by Author. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,18
Quantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 22,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. The best way to learn is by doing.The Photographer's Playbook features photography assignments, as well as ideas, stories and anecdotes from many of the world's most talented photographers and photography professionals. Whether you're looking for exercises to improve your craft-alone or in a group-or you're interested in learning more about the medium, this playful collection will inspire fresh ways of engaging with photographic process. Inside you will find advice for better shooting and editing, creative ways to start new projects, games and activities and insight into the practices of those responsible for our most iconic photographs-John Baldessari, Tina Barney, Philip-Lorca diCorcia, Jim Goldberg, Miranda July, Susan Meiselas, Stephen Shore, Alec Soth, Tim Walker and many more. The book also features a Polaroid alphabet by Mike Slack, which divides each chapter, and a handy subject guide. Edited by acclaimed photographers Jason Fulford and Gregory Halpern, the assignments and project ideas in this book are indispensable for teachers and students, and great fun for everyone fascinated by taking pictures. 307 assignments and ideas by John Baldessari, Tim Barber, Tina Barney, Philip-Lorca diCorcia, Shannon Ebner, Sam Falls, Jim Goldberg, John Gossage, Katy Grannan, Takashi Homma, Miranda July, Chris Kilip, Susan Meiselas, Alessandra Sanguinetti, Stephen Shore, Alec Soth, Mark Steinmetz, Tim Walker, and many more Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 24,03
Quantité disponible : 17 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. The best way to learn is by doing. The Photographer's Playbook features photography assignments, as well as ideas, stories, and anecdotes from many of the world's most talented photographers and photography professionals. Whether you're looking for exercises to improve your craft-alone or in a group-or you're interested in learning more about the medium, this playful collection will inspire fresh ways of engaging with photographic process. Inside you will find advice for better shooting and editing, creative ways to start new projects, games and activities, and insight into the practices of those responsible for our most iconic photographs-John Baldessari, Tina Barney, Philip-Lorca diCorcia, Jim Goldberg, Miranda July, Susan Meiselas, Stephen Shore, Alec Soth, Tim Walker, and many more. The book also features a Polaroid alphabet by Mike Slack, which divides each chapter, and a handy subject guide. Edited by acclaimed photographers Jason Fulford and Gregory Halpern, the assignments and project ideas in this book are indispensable for teachers and students, and great fun for everyone fascinated by taking pictures.
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Vendeur : Flipped Pages, Clifton Park, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : LIke New. 1st Edition. In this installment of The Photography Workshop Series, Todd Hido explores the genres of landscape, interior and nude photography, with emphasis on creating images from a personal perspective and with a sense of intimacy.Aperture Foundation works with the worldâs top photographers to distill their creative approaches to, teachings on, and insights into photographyâoffering the workshop experience in a book. Our goal is to inspire photographers at all levels who wish to improve their work, as well as readers interested in deepening their understanding of the art of photography. Each book features the creative process and core thinking of a photographer told in their own words and through pictures of their choosing, and is introduced by a well-known student of the featured photographer.Through words and photographs, Hido offers insight into his own practice and discusses a wide range of creative issues, including mining one's own memory and experience as inspiration; using light, texture and detail for greater impact; exploring the narrative potential activated when sequencing images; and creating powerful stories with emotional weight and beauty. 1st Print.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,43
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Photographer's Playbook: 307 Assignments and Ideas. Book.
EUR 26,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. The best way to learn is by doing. The Photographer's Playbook features photography assignments, as well as ideas, stories, and anecdotes from many of the world's most talented photographers and photography professionals. Whether you're looking for exercises to improve your craft-alone or in a group-or you're interested in learning more about the medium, this playful collection will inspire fresh ways of engaging with photographic process. Inside you will find advice for better shooting and editing, creative ways to start new projects, games and activities, and insight into the practices of those responsible for our most iconic photographs-John Baldessari, Tina Barney, Philip-Lorca diCorcia, Jim Goldberg, Miranda July, Susan Meiselas, Stephen Shore, Alec Soth, Tim Walker, and many more. The book also features a Polaroid alphabet by Mike Slack, which divides each chapter, and a handy subject guide. Edited by acclaimed photographers Jason Fulford and Gregory Halpern, the assignments and project ideas in this book are indispensable for teachers and students, and great fun for everyone fascinated by taking pictures.
Vendeur : Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,20
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : New. The best way to learn is by doing. 'The Photographer's Playbook' features photography assignments, as well as ideas, stories and anecdotes from many of the world's most talented photographers and photography professionals. Whether you're looking for exercises to improve your craft--alone or in a group--or you're interested in learning more about the medium, this playful collection will inspire fresh ways of engaging with photographic process. Inside you will find advice for better shooting and editing, creative ways to start new projects, games and activities and insight into the practices of those responsible for our most iconic photographs--John Baldessari, Tina Barney, Philip-Lorca diCorcia, Jim Goldberg, Miranda July, Susan Meiselas, Stephen Shore, Alec Soth, Tim Walker and many more. The book also features a Polaroid alphabet by Mike Slack, which divides each chapter, and a handy subject guide. Edited by acclaimed photographers Jason Fulford and Gregory Halpern, the assignments and project ideas in this book are indispensable for teachers and students, and great fun for everyone fascinated by taking pictures.Jason Fulford is a photographer and cofounder of the non-profit publisher J&L Books. He has lectured at more than a dozen art schools and universities and is a contributing editor to 'Blind Spot' magazine. Fulford's photographs have been featured in 'Harper's,' the 'New York Times Magazine,' 'Time,' 'Blind Spot,' 'Aperture,' and on book jackets for Don DeLillo, John Updike, Bertrand Russell, Jorge Luis Borges, Terry Eagleton, Ernest Hemingway and Richard Ford. His published books include 'Sunbird' (2000), 'Crushed' (2003), 'Raising Frogs for $$$' (2006), 'The Mushroom Collector' (2010) and 'Hotel Oracle' (2013).Gregory Halpern received a BA in history and literature from Harvard University and an MFA from California College of the Arts. His third book of photographs, entitled 'A,' is a photographic ramble through the streets of the American Rust Belt. His other books include 'Omaha Sketchbook' and 'Harvard Works Because We Do.' He currently teaches at the Rochester Institute of Technology.