Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,86
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Hampton, Chasity (illustrateur). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 2nd Edition. VERY GOOD HARDCOVER.
EUR 10,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par W. B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10 : 072163849X ISBN 13 : 9780721638492
Vendeur : BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Due to size and weight, no expedited shipping nor shipping outside the U.S.A. without considerable extra postage. Hardcover, NO jacket, 10.75" tall, 575 pages. One ink notation found in margin (p.451) otherwise pages are clean and binding is tight.
Vendeur : THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : vg+. Lynette Williamson, cover (illustrateur). 11.25" tall; 20 pages staple bound + cover + free-standing section for alto saxophone + free-standing corrected page 13. Paperback.
EUR 19,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 20,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 20,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Facts on File (1992) New York, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0816018693 ISBN 13 : 9780816018697
Vendeur : Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierVery good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket hardbound Quarto.
Edité par Facts On File, New York, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0816018693 ISBN 13 : 9780816018697
Vendeur : Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Discusses the aging process, and looks at topics related to the elderly, from accidents and bereavement to varicose veins and work after retirement.; 308 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0781736072 ISBN 13 : 9780781736077
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 7th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 25,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very good condition. xii, 255 p. ill. 24 cm.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0781740258 ISBN 13 : 9780781740258
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 23,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. This book is in good overall condition, there is a bit of light wear but nothing major. There is a stamp inside the book with the name of the previous owner.
EUR 25,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Dark red cloth, gold lettering, no dj, vg condition. Medical; 23119.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Hampton, Chasity (illustrateur). In.
EUR 30,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 30,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cetonia Weston-Roy 2020-02-01, 2020
ISBN 10 : 0578631334 ISBN 13 : 9780578631332
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,55
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Hampton, Chasity (illustrateur).
Edité par Ohio Development and Publicity Commission, 1950
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Second Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Faber and Faber Limited, 1967
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
Edition originale
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. First Edition. Publication of 253 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, chipped pieces and closed tears along side the flaps of the book. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. Tightly bound and presented beautifully in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W. B. Saunders Company [1990], 1656
ISBN 10 : 0721638481 ISBN 13 : 9780721638485
Vendeur : Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Rébublique tchèque
Membre d'association : ILAB
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOLWd., xliii, 792 Seiten, 4°, nahezu unbeschädigt, sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.
Edité par The Ohio development and Publicity Commission, Columbus, OH,, 1950
Vendeur : A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Red cloth, gilt-stamped hardcover. Small 4to.[x] 214 pp. Maps; illus.; charts; 1 gate-fold. Government publication: a snapshot of Ohio industries and resources at mid-2oth century. Ships fast with tracking.
Edité par Little Rock, Arkansas, 1984
Vendeur : David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSaddle-stapled softcover. Etat : Very Good. Color photographs (illustrateur). [48pp] ---- Signed by Hampton Roy ---- [light rubbing to covers] Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed.
Edité par The Poetry Review, London, 1970
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 92pp. Printed wrappers. Rubbing with small marks on the front wrapper, near fine. This issue features Thom Gunn, D.M. Thomas, Peter Scupham, Gavin Bantock, Patience Tuckwell, John Cotton, Roy MacGregor-Hastie, David H.W. Grubb, and Adam Fox. Additional contributors include David Lambourne, George Herbert, Stefane Mallarme, Stefan Themerson, Paula Claire,Christopher Hampton, May Ivimy, Brenda La Rosa, Brian Peters, G.W. Ashby, Martin Booth, Donald Ward, Odette Tchernine, John Smith, Ronald Bottrall, Paul Lester, James Bernardin, Walter Bennett, Vashti Tyrrell, and Robert Garioch.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1605478881 ISBN 13 : 9781605478883
Vendeur : POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. EX LIBRARY BOOK.
Vendeur : Ursus Books, Ltd., New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCowart, Jack et al. ROY LICHTENSTEIN: Between Sea and Sky. 144 pages, including 50 color and 12 b&w plates. 4to, cloth. Milan, Officina Libraria, 2015.
EUR 54,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 55,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Fifth Edition, 1993 Some wear, creasing in cover, pages are tight, text clean, book in Good condition! Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure!