Hare jonathan (28 résultats)

Langue : anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press (edition F First Paperback Edition) 1991
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 4,53
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. F First Paperback Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 5,73
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Reno
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,73
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,73
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,73
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,02 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisProject HOME Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,40
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. shelf wear, Paperback Used - Good 1999 1st US - 1st Printing All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-UnisSequitur Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,86
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Softcover. Shelf wear. Front end page excised. Library stamps and markings.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-UnisWindows Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Moderate ink underlining, slightly creased and edge-worn wrappers. 330 pp.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,81
EUR 5,79 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,81
EUR 5,79 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,81
EUR 5,79 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 13,62
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Royaume-UniMusicMagpie
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,16
EUR 6,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : 13855675. 1780498888. 6/3/2026 3:01:28 PM.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,74
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,95
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.
Edité par FOX 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-UnisR Bookmark
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,34
EUR 5,30 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
dvd. Etat : Used - Good.

Edité par Oxford University Press 1999
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, Etats-UnisAldersgate Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,87 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : NEAR FINE. 1999. Trade paperback. 330pp. NEAR FINE.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,41
EUR 17,94 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 17,83
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 19,95
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalieBiblioteca di Babele
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,00
EUR 42,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Italie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : BUONO USATO. INGLESE Pagine ingiallite attorno ai testi, ingialliti anche i tagli, più scuri quelli di testa, tutto perfettamente fruibile, copertina editoriale flessibile, leggermente ingiallita ai margini, con qualche leggera ombratura, pieghe d'uso e grande etichetta al dorso. Il volume potrebbe contenere timbri, il ma…teriale è stato regolarmente acquisito dalla nostra Libreria. Numero pagine 305.
Autres imagesDivided Selves. The Scottish Self-Portrait from the 17th Century to the Present
Bill Hare & Polly Bielecka. Essays from Vicki Bruce, Cairns Craig, Alasdair Gray, Gavin Miller & Jonathan Murray
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Royaume-UniSAVERY BOOKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,96
EUR 40,54 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Soft cover 2006. 25x21cm. 128 pages. Many black & white, and colour illustrations. Flat spine. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref F20.

Salters Horner AS/A level Physics Student Book 1 + ActiveBook (Salters Horners Advance Physics 2015)
Swinbank, Elizabeth; Allday, Mr Jonathan; Astin, Miss Christina; Catchatoor, Hovan; Francis, Ian; Hare, Helen; Hatherell, Jan; Neal, David; Peters-Flynn, Sion; Swinscoe, David; Taylor, Bernard; Tear, Carol; Robinson, Nicky; Pambou, Chris; Jaques, Nail
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 71,02
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. In.

Joel-Francois Durand in the Mirror Land:
Edited by Jonathan Bernard; Text and music by Joel-Francois Durand; Essays by Eric Flesher, Ryan Hare, Christian Asplund, and Jonathan Bernard.
Langue : anglais
Edité par University of Washington Press, for Perspectives of New Music at the University of Washington in Seattle, Seattle, Washington 2005
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-UnisAndover Books and Antiquities
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 78,32
EUR 11,23 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very good condition. Etat de la jaquette : Very good. xii, 266 pp. LCC: 2005023749.

Salters Horner AS/A Level Physics Student Book 1 + Activebook
Swinbank, Elizabeth|Allday, Jonathan|Astin, Christina|Catchatoor, Hovan|Francis, Ian|Hare, Helen
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, , Allemagnemoluna
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 74,31
EUR 48,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Updated to match the new 2015 Edexcel AS and A level Physics specifications, our Salters Horners Advanced Physics Books will help develop scientific thinking and provide your students with a deep understanding of the subject, creating confident, independent.
Autres imagesEdité par A. Baldwin, London 1712
Vendeur : James Cummins Bookseller, ABAA, New York, NY, Etats-UnisJames Cummins Bookseller, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 266,99
EUR 10,37 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
16 pp. 8vo. 16 pp. 8vo. A reply to Delarivier Manley's The D. of M-h's Vindication (1711), itself a reply to Francis Hare's attack on Swift and the Examiner, Bouchain: in a Dialogue Between the Late Medley and Examiner (1711). One of two editions published in 1712. ESTC T125470; Goldsmiths' 4955; Teerink 852A. Provenance: T.A. H…ollick (pencil attribution, sold Sotheby's London 19-20 May 1980, part of lot 24) Nineteenth-century half calf and marbled boards, black morocco spine label. Covers worn, staining to final leaf.

Edité par A. Baldwin, London 1711
- Édition originale
Vendeur : James Cummins Bookseller, ABAA, New York, NY, Etats-UnisJames Cummins Bookseller, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 667,48
EUR 10,37 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
43, [1] pp. 8vo. First edition. First edition. 43, [1] pp. 8vo. On the siege of Bouchain during the War of Spanish Succession, the last major victory of John Churchill, 1st Duke of Marlborough. Hare places the Whig Medley in dialogue with the Tory Examiner, whose editor for much of 1711 was Jonathan Swift. Mrs. Manley, who worke…d for Swift at this time when he was the chief political writer for the Earl of Oxford's ministry, replies here with a pamphlet satirizing Marlborough and protesting Hare's unfair ventriloquizing for Swift. [Bound with:] [MANLEY, Delarivier]. The D. of M-h's Vindication in Answer to a Pamphlet Lately Publish'd Call'd Bouchain . 16 pp. London: John Morphew, 1711. First edition. ESTC T32029; Goldsmiths' 4955; Teerink 852. ESTC T29567; Goldsmiths' 4827; Teerink 1034A. Provenance: T.A. Hollick (pencil attribution, sold Sotheby's London 19-20 May 1980, part of lot 24) Modern buff wrappers, with manuscript title label. Textblock separated from covers.