EUR 1,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,44
Quantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,16
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,10
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pleasant Valley Wordsmiths, Ortonville, Minnesota, 1996
Vendeur : Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Catherine Hearding (illustrateur). This is a nice collection of Minnesota poems called Under the Flyway, copyright 1996, soft cover, written and inscribed by author Vera G. Schoen and illustraterd by Catherine Hearding. The book has minor wear and in very good condition with tight binding, clean, nice illustrations and 53 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 22,64
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 4,16
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,21
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. 97803167286839780571370825 ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Vendeur : Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,70
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,44
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,65
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,06
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,90
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book contains two essays on surveying. This book is a practical guide to surveying and engineering techniques, written for individuals with theoretical knowledge who may or may not have practical field experience in surveying operations. The author focuses on hydrographic and mining surveys, and provides a historical context for the topic and its importance to the field of engineering. The book also discusses the use of instruments, including the theodolite and transit instrument, as well as the methods of recording and computing data. The author provides insight into the importance of precision and accuracy in surveying, and the potential consequences of failure to carry out surveys correctly. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 19,26
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 21,84
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2018, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1377956709 ISBN 13 : 9781377956701
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 25,71
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,20
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Print on Demand pp. 20.
Edité par Pleasant Valley Wordsmiths. Ortonville, MN., 1996
Vendeur : virtualrarities, San francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 62,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pleasant Valley Wordsmiths. Ortonville, MN. 1996. Likely First edition Softbound in NEAR FINE Condition. Pale blue card stock covers w/ duck/ geese in formation graphic. INTERIOR PRISTINE; clean, tight, an unread copy. Schoen is a poet, naturalist & conservationist, Minnesota resident. Book reflects her concern about the future of Wetlands conservation. Carefully shipped in secure parcel.
Langue: anglais
Edité par F. Wingrave, London in the Strand., 1810
Vendeur : The Sanctuary Bookshop., Lyme Regis, Royaume-Uni
EUR 232,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. J H Hearding (revises and corrects) (illustrateur). 248 pages 15 x 232 cm all original uncut (untrimmed). Spine gatherings sewn, lacks backstrip. Front hinge weak. 16 pages publishers ads to front. Title Page: image 1., "To John Bacon" image 2., Preface: image 3., Advertisement: image 4. Part 1: image 5. A considerable rarity in the original.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,65
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Print on Demand pp. 20.
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 18,65
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 20.
Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, Inde
EUR 26,69
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatheBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 100. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1872 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 100.
Edité par Alfred Holz Verlag, Berlin, 1956
Vendeur : Buecherstube Eilert, Versandantiquariat, Dresden, DD, Allemagne
EUR 39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierKl. - 8°, insges.176 S., illustr. Einbände, gut erhalten. WG / 25 Sprache: de.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 21,35
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1872 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 25 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 25 William Hellins Hearding, United States Engineer Department, D . C. Houston, Army , United States, Corps of Engineers.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 21,35
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1872 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 26 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 21,35
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1872 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 76 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 76 Language: English.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,64
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Print on Demand.