EUR 3,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
EUR 3,93
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Third Flatiron Publishing (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10 : 173628486X ISBN 13 : 9781736284865
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Vendeur : New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. The dust jacket shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lonely Planet (edition 5), 2020
ISBN 10 : 1787016889 ISBN 13 : 9781787016880
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 5. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 4,74
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,10
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,33
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. 12th Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. 6th Edition. Used - Very Good.
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. , Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 8 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,14
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 8 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc., Indianapolis, IN, 1962
Vendeur : Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. A very good copy of the hard cover edition in a good+ (not price-clipped) dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is rather bright and fresh in appearance. Moderate wear to the jacket, with some fraying at the extremities, and the adhesive residue of a price sticker to the upper right corner of the front panel. Protected by mylar jacket.
Vendeur : Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Education, Limited, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0201093553 ISBN 13 : 9780201093551
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.