Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,52
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,52
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par LEWIS & CLARK TRAIL HERITAGE FON, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0963607146 ISBN 13 : 9780963607140
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Georgetown University Press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 087840385X ISBN 13 : 9780878403851
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par LEWIS & CLARK TRAIL HERITAGE FON, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0963607146 ISBN 13 : 9780963607140
Vendeur : Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, OR, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : CBA
EUR 4,01
Quantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Coloring, dot-to-dots, map, recipes, music, mazes, word games, art, etc. etc. Multiple copies available at time of entry. This is an unused book from the warehouse of a former new-book distributor.
EUR 6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 7th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 7th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: espagnol
Edité par McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0078619904 ISBN 13 : 9780078619908
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 3 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: espagnol
Edité par McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0078619904 ISBN 13 : 9780078619908
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 3 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par MAINSAIL PRSS, Cambridge, England, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0951868403 ISBN 13 : 9780951868409
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. first edition,6p; 6th Printing". VERY GOOD CONDITION.Clean, solid, bright.; yellow & black titles on bright glossy red paper cover showing portrait WM. SHAKESPEARE AS COVER ART; 308pg pages; Culled from 38 plays, here are the best 5,000 examples of Shakespeare's glorious invective, arranged by play, in order of appearance, with helpful act and line numbers for easy reference, along with an index of topical scorn appropriate to particular characters and occasions.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Evangelical Theological Society, 2009
Vendeur : JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Trade paperback. Owner's mailing label to rear panel of wraps. Scholarly journal.
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1998. Natural History, Conservation. Rowman and Littlefield. Ex-departmental library otherwise very good - near fine paperback 353p.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: espagnol
Edité par McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0078465702 ISBN 13 : 9780078465703
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: espagnol
Edité par McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0078465702 ISBN 13 : 9780078465703
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Detroit Institute of Arts, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0300211619 ISBN 13 : 9780300211610
Vendeur : Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2006
ISBN 10 : 007874038X ISBN 13 : 9780078740381
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Michigan, Institute for Social Research, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0879442859 ISBN 13 : 9780879442859
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.