Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,37
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par "Harry N. Abrams, Inc.", 2006
ISBN 10 : 0810930811 ISBN 13 : 9780810930810
Vendeur : Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Light Work, Syracuse, NY, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0935445161 ISBN 13 : 9780935445169
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 80 pages. Includes text by Jeffrey Hoone and others. Includes color and black and white images from these artists in residence: Robert Hirsch, Hulleah Tsinhnahjinnie, Ernesto Pujol, Yu Hirai, Ingrid Pollard, Annu Palakunnathu Matthew, John Trotter, Emile Wamsteker, David Moore, Karen La Valle Norton, Thomas Piche, Jr., Patrick Jolley, Beuford Smith, Albert J. Winn, and Peter Finnemore. A very near fine copy in wrappers.
EUR 16,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles Los Angeles, CA, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0914357255 ISBN 13 : 9780914357254
Vendeur : Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier46 pp.; 22.8 x 25.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the California Plaza facility of The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, July 28 - October 27, 1991. Organized and with essays by Jean-François Chevrier and Ann Goldstein. Artists include Dan Graham, Craigie Horsfield, Larry Johnson, Suzanne Lafont, Hirsch Perlman, Jean-Louis Schoellkopf, Allan Sekula, Cindy Sherman, Thomas Struth, and Patrick Tosani. Includes exhibition checklist, selected exhibition history, and bibliography. Very Good. Light bumping of corners, slight rippling at spine, 6 mm. of soiling to recto. Includes errata sheet. Contents clean and unmarked.
Edité par TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX 2016-10-18 00:00:00, 2016
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierdvd. Etat : Used - Like New.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Threescore Years and Ten, Calmar, AB, Canada
EUR 5,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 6.25 X 1 X 9.25 inches; 304 pages.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 240 pages. 10.25x8.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 26,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 336 pages. 8.00x5.31x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 21,91
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 31,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 144 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 40,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 285 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Lokalio UG, Oldenburg, Allemagne
Edition originale
EUR 55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Sehr gut. 1. Auflage.
Langue: anglais
Edité par "Harry N. Abrams, Inc.", 2006
ISBN 10 : 0810930811 ISBN 13 : 9780810930810
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 68,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hugh M. Hefner, Chicago, 1965
Vendeur : La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Espagne
Edition originale
EUR 44,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTapa blanda. Etat : Muy bien. Primera edición. Contents in photograph. Patrick Chase; Hugh M. Hefner; Robert L. Green; Vladimir Mabokov "DESPAIR" (FIRST PART) ; Jim Bishop; Eugenio Hirsch; Henry Miller; William Benton; Judith Wax & Larry Siegel; P. G. Wodehouse; Thomas Mario; Jack Gelber; Alan Watts; Jean Shepherd; Shel Silverstein; Don Addis; Evan Hunter; Jacob Jay; Robert Ruark; John le Carré; Alexander Pushkin; Jules Feiffer; Harvey Kurtzman & Will Elder. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 304pp.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,96
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Books On Demand 2015-05-11, 2015
ISBN 10 : 3734794137 ISBN 13 : 9783734794131
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,46
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: allemand
Vendeur : Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Allemagne
Manuscrit / Papier ancien Signé
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPostkarte. Etat : Gut. Postkarte von Patrick Hirsch bildseitig mit schwarzem Edding signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// "Dass Patrick Hirsch ein echter ?Racer? ist, hat er bereits in seiner frühesten Jugend eindrucksvoll bewiesen. Feine und präzise Spuren hat er im Verlauf seiner Sportlerkarriere immer gezogen: Zuerst waren es die auf den verschneiten Hängen. Der Bayer begann seine Sportlerlaufbahn als Alpine-Snowboarder und konnte zwei Deutsche Jugendmeistertitel feiern. Danach bestimmte nicht mehr die Neigung des Hanges die Geschwindigkeit, sondern die Leistung seines Rennautos. Mit den ersten Kartrennen startete das sympathische Nachwuchstalent seine Motorsportkarriere im Alter von zehn Jahren. Dann folgten zahlreiche Triumphe im Autoslalom, die Form des Rennsports, in der die absolute Präzision und wieder die feine Linie gefordert sind. Mit dem VW Polo- und dem Seat Leon Supercopa bestimmten dann die Ideallinien der Rennstrecken sein Leben. Platz 2 in der Rookie-Wertung der Wolfsburger und das folgende Jahr bei den Spaniern, brachten Patrick in den Porsche Carrera Cup in dem er 2007 bei zwei Gaststarts sein außergewöhnliches Fahrtalent im hochkarätig besetzten Feld unter Beweis stellte. Außerdem konnte der gelernte Bürokaufmann 2007 beim Alpenpokal zwei Siege einfahren. Und so wunderte es nicht, dass der Youngster seinen Weg im Motorsport zielstrebig vorantreibt. In der Saison 2008 wird er mit dem Team Land Motorsport im Porsche Carrera Cup so richtig Gas geben." (Sports Proemotion) /// Standort Wimregal PKis-Box70-U005 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 30,10
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 26,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.