EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par We Inc., Old Greenwich, Conn, 1969
Vendeur : A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 423 pages, with maps and illustrations.
Vendeur : Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 9,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good+. First Edition. A crisp clean copy with slight rubbing to card covers and light shelf and edge wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blacksmith Corp., 1974
Vendeur : Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Markings. With Little Wear To The Covers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blacksmith, 1974
Vendeur : Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. nice copy; bookplate.
EUR 17,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Paladin Press, Boulder, CO, 1970
ISBN 10 : 0873641523 ISBN 13 : 9780873641524
Vendeur : Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good -. Binding tight, interior clean and bright. White wraps with some edge wear and light soiling along the spine. Back wrap has a crease. More than 450 black and white photos and illustration throughout. 156 pages. "Compiled from official U.S. Ordnance data records, this book is an accurate and complete reference to the history of U.S. military vehicles in World War II" from back.
Edité par Old Greenwich: We Inc., 1962
Vendeur : K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very good+. Etat de la jaquette : no dust jacket. First Edition. 3 pages of highlighting.
EUR 17,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 21,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Softcover book is in good condition. Clean text, no markings. Tight binding, light general handling wear. No loose or missing pages. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Edité par Blacksmith Corp., 1974
Vendeur : Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniertrade paperback. Etat : good. NOT an ex library book. 77 pages.
Vendeur : Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Paperback--cover slight wear--spine and pages excellent.
Edité par We Inc., Old Greenwich, Conn., 1969
Vendeur : Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Dj somewhat worn.
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Clean text. Shelving code LENS. Paperback edition. This stock photo isn?t my copy.
Edité par Blacksmith Inc, 1974
Vendeur : Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Book has some modest wear to corners but is otherwise very nice, clean and bright and tight.
Langue: anglais
Edité par WE Inc., 1969
Vendeur : Integrity Books Corp., Mayfield Heights, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1969 First Edition. Very Good Condition. Clean, unmarked, crisp pages; tight binding; dust jacket in very good condition.
Edité par Blacksmith Corp, 1974
Vendeur : Books On The Air, Garden City, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Very good condition. Pages crisp and clean. Stapled version. Cover in good shape.
Langue: anglais
Edité par WE, Old Greenwich, 1968
Vendeur : Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First. larger-format illustrated study; nice copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par WE, Old Greenwich, 1968
Vendeur : Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First. larger-format.
Edité par WE, Inc. Conn., 1968
Vendeur : Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : very good. no additional printings listed . NOT an ex library book. Book with white spine, pictorial cover, spine darkening. 268 pages.
Edité par Blacksmith Corp, 1974
Vendeur : Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Book has mild rubbing and smudges to covers, mild wear to edges, fading to spine, foxing to textblock, some light aging to interiors. otherwise in very good condition, strong binding, clean and unmarked pages; an overall sturdy copy with sharp text/photos.
Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Later printing. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. FRONT COVER STAINED. CLEAN CONTENT PAGES. See photos for more information. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Edité par WE Inc., Greenwich, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1969
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth Over Baords. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good (Protective cover). First Edirtion. This copy is in good condition. The jacket has moderate rubbing and edgewear. It also has some tearing, chips and some foxing. The upper text edge has light foxing. The text remains clean and tight in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par We, Inc. Conn., 1968
Vendeur : Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : very good. no jacket. First Edition, no additional pri. NOT an ex library book. Book with white background, spine is darkening. 228 pages.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: français
Edité par Hachette Livre Bnf 2/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10 : 2019225417 ISBN 13 : 9782019225414
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,77
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Organisation Du S�nat, Repr�sentation Des Int�r�ts. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blacksmith Corp., Southport, CT, 1974
Vendeur : Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Photographs, Drawings (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Goiod/none, used, illustrated stiff paper wraps, 77 pages. Interior clean no marks, binding tight. Slightest of shelf rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears. Includes photographs of weapons, markings by period, parts schematics.
EUR 27,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.