Vendeur : Viking Book, Glenwood, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Extremely light wear. Entirely clean and square.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Clare Songbirds Publishing House, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1947653806 ISBN 13 : 9781947653801
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Clare Songbirds Publishing House 10/18/2019, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1947653806 ISBN 13 : 9781947653801
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,69
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. South to the Rio Grande. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Clare Songbirds Publishing House, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1947653806 ISBN 13 : 9781947653801
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2007
ISBN 10 : 0738541451 ISBN 13 : 9780738541457
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Clare Songbirds Publishing House, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1947653806 ISBN 13 : 9781947653801
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,09
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 16,46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
EUR 21,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 21,45
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 19,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2007
ISBN 10 : 0738541451 ISBN 13 : 9780738541457
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Cass County is flanked on its eastern border by the Red River of the North. Created by retreating glaciers, Cass County is known for its exceptionally flat topography and fertile soils. Archaeological evidence indicates that the county was home to Paleo-Indian groups as far back as 9,000 years ago. More recently, many different Native American nations foraged and hunted bison in the region. Dakota Territory was created in 1861, and Cass County was organized in 1873 with Fargo recognized as the county seat in 1875. The county is named for George Washington Cass, a former president of the Northern Pacific Railroad, which entered the county in 1872. Cass County is famous for agriculture and its bonanza farms, enormous commercial wheat farms unique to the Red River valley from the 1870s to the 1890s. Cass County is flanked on its eastern border by the Red River of the North. Created by retreating glaciers, Cass County is known for its exceptionally flat topography and fertile soils. Archaeological evidence indicates that the county was home to Paleo-Indian groups as far back as 9,000 years ago. More recently, many different Native American nations foraged and hunted bison in the region. Dakota Territory was created in 1861, and Cass County was organized in 1873 with Fargo recognized as the county seat in 1875. The county is named for George Washington Cass, a former president of the Northern Pacific Railroad, which entered the county in 1872. Cass County is famous for agriculture and its bonanza farms, enormous commercial wheat farms unique to the Red River valley from the 1870s to the 1890s. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 21,84
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Allemagne
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 6,40
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Wie neu. 95 S.: zahlr. Ill., graph. Darst., Kt. 22 cm, Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
EUR 23,01
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,01
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2002
ISBN 10 : 073851974X ISBN 13 : 9780738519746
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. The picturesque, gently rolling hills of northeastern South Dakota were formed by glaciers 20,000 years ago. A French cartographer first mapped the area in 1838, calling it Coteau des Prairies, -French for 'Hills of the Prairies.' On these hills sits Codington County, which got its name from the Reverend G.S. Codington, a traveling preacher based in Watertown. On August 7, 1878, Kampeska was named the first county seat. At the same time, railroad lines were extended from Minnesota into South Dakota, leading to a great influx of population known as the Great Dakota Boom. The rails only went as far as the Big Sioux River, which was east of Kampeska, so by the end of the year, the entire town up and moved to meet the railroad. With its new location came a new name: Watertown. An influx of German and Norwegian settlers in the early 1900s brought Codington County close to its current population of over 25,000 The picturesque, gently rolling hills of northeastern South Dakota were formed by glaciers 20,000 years ago. A French cartographer first mapped the area in 1838, calling it Coteau des Prairies,-French for 'Hills of the Prairies.' On these hills sits Codington County, which got its name from the Reverend G.S. Codington, a traveling preacher based in Watertown. On August 7, 1878, Kampeska was named the first county seat. At the same time, railroad lines were extended from Minnesota into South Dakota, leading to a great influx of population known as the Great Dakota Boom. The rails only went as far as the Big Sioux River, which was east of Kampeska, so by the end of the year, the entire town up and moved to meet the railroad. With its new location came a new name: Watertown. An influx of German and Norwegian settlers in the early 1900s brought Codington County close to its current population of over 25,000. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1531613373 ISBN 13 : 9781531613372
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,04
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arcadia Publishing Library Editions 9/10/2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1531613373 ISBN 13 : 9781531613372
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,41
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Watertown and Codington County, South Dakota. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1531625029 ISBN 13 : 9781531625023
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,50
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1531613373 ISBN 13 : 9781531613372
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,50
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1531613373 ISBN 13 : 9781531613372
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Arcadia Publishing, 2002
Vendeur : TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Watertown and Codington County, South Dakota. Tim Hoheisel, Lisa Hanson. Arcadia Publishing, 2002. 128p. trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked--12.00.
EUR 3,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Hoheisel, Horst; Hoheisel, Greta; Lehning, Renate; Hellwig, Frank (illustrateur). Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung; Geknickte Ecken / Seiten; Starke Knicke; Riss größer als 1 cm.
Edité par Anton Hiersemann
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. 1986 Anton Hiersemann paperback edition. Supplement-Lieferung 4. There are ex-library stamps on the front cover and on the title page, from the Institute of Medieval Studies. Otherwise, some pages uncut, but clean throughout interior. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Edité par Walter de Gruyter & Co., Berlin, Germany, 1933
Vendeur : SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 0 lb. 4.7 oz . ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! NO Dust Jacket. Has light browning/tanning, fraying of spine ends and corners, wear and soil to covers. Has or may have Owner markings or bookplate! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1933 for this Printing. This volume was purchased through local public auction. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. Book.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Walter de Gruyter, 1951
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 3,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Gut. 4., neubearb. Aufl. 129 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung und weist neben den entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen sichtbare Gebrauchsspuren auf, die das Lesen des Buches jedoch nicht beeinträchtigen. Der Buchrücken löst sich. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.