Holtsmark (130 résultats)

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,92
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Etats-Unisjanet smith
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Usual library markings and mylar over jacket. Clean tight copy. Ex-Library.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-UnisUncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Ex-library edition with stickers, stamps and markings; there is an inside back cover check out sleeve.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Greenwood Press 1981
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Etats-UnisBookManBookWoman Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 11,81
EUR 6,00 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Spiral bound advance proof copy of Greenwood Press from photostatic copy.Shelf408.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Etats-UnisOrphans Treasure Box
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 15,12
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Cover art different than pictured. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids. Frolich, Lorenz (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 20,67
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Autres imagesEdité par De Norske Samlaget
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Etats-UnisMPBookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 15,85
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover, Wraps. Etat : Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Anne Holtsmark Norrøn Mytol…ogi Tro Og Myter I Vikingtiden 1970. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Modified Item: No. Topic: Folklore, Mythology. Binding: Softcover, Wraps. Author: Anne Holtsmark. Subject: Mythology. Language: Norwegian. Publisher: De Norske Samlaget.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 18,09
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Etats-UnisJackson Street Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 31,14
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Near Fine in a Very Good Plus jacket with aa very small chip at bottom of the rear panel.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,00
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,36
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Edité par University of Iowa 1990
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Etats-UnisStructure, Verses, Agency Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 21,36
EUR 6,26 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. A First Edition, First Printing of the second issue of the leading academic journal, deploying Greek language and profound scholarship regarding ancient Greece, with contributions by Helena R. Dettmer and Erling B. Holtsmark and also by Robert J. Rabel, Timothy P. Hofmeister, Rosamond…Kent Sprague, Helena R. Dettmer, Robert B. Hardy III, Fidel Fajardo-Acosta, Garth Tissol, Leo C. CUrran, John T. Kirby, Robert J. Edgeworth, Mark L. Sosower, devoted to topics including but not limited to Agamemnon, Homer's The Iliad, Metaphysics, Catullus, Vergil, Polyphemus, Ovid, Latin Poets and others. vii, 1-102 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-UnisReiner Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 40,04
EUR 1,73 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. ] Hardback, octavo, 5 5/8 x 8 1/2 inches, xvi + 196 pages, Fine in VG or better dj (dj now in protective mylar). Tight binding, square corners, entirely clean, no names, no writing. DJ spine small nick, small dent o/w very clean, no tears, no fading, scant signs of any add…itional wear at all. RWR5 Literature Literary Criticism Social Psychology.
Sigurds Saga i middelalderens billedkunst.
BLINDHEIM, Martin (with Anne Holtsmark) - exhibition catalogue
Edité par Oslo, Univ Oldsaksamling 1973.; 40pp; 37 figs, text map. 1973
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , Royaume-UniBennett and Kerr Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 11,94
EUR 18,54 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Dec card cvrs. George Zarnecki's bookpl.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, Etats-UnisCurious Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 44,49
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very slight foxing fore-edge.; Examines classical influences and parallels in the first six Tarzan books.; 8vo; 196 pages.
Edité par CICERO, Olso, Norway 1999
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Etats-UnisGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 20,03
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. First? Edition. First? Printing. 30, wraps, footnotes, references, some wear and soiling to covers. CICERO Working Paper 1999: 8. CICERO is the acronym for the Center for International Climate and Environmental Research--Oslo, affiliated with the University of Oslo.
Edité par CICERO, Oslo, Norway 2000
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Etats-UnisGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 20,03
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. First? Edition. First? Printing. 28, wraps, tables, footnotes, references. CICERO Working Paper 2000: 10. CICERO is the acronym for the Center for International Climate and Environmental Research--Oslo, affiliated with the University of Oslo.
Autres imagesSNORRES KONGE- SAGAER
Seip, Oversatt Av Anne Holtsmark Og Didrikarup; Kunstnere, Illustrert Av Norske
Edité par Gyldendal Norsk Forlag
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Etats-UnisThriftBooksVintage
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 33,81
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Moderate shelf wear to boards due to age and use. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,58
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.
Edité par Greenwood Press, Westport, CT 1981
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Etats-UnisBauer Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 35,59
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First edition. 12mo. [xv], 196 pp. Cloth binding in unclipped dustwrapper, very good copy. (92389).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,01
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 21,49
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

War Plans And Alliances in the Cold War : Threat Perceptions in the East and West
Mastny, Vojtech; Holtsmark, Sven G. (EDT); Wenger, Andreas (EDT)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Routledge 2006
Série : CSS Studies in Security and International Relations, Livre 8 sur 18. Livre 8 sur 18 - CSS Studies in Security and International Relations
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 73,30
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

War Plans And Alliances in the Cold War : Threat Perceptions in the East and West
Mastny, Vojtech; Holtsmark, Sven G. (EDT); Wenger, Andreas (EDT)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Routledge 2006
Série : CSS Studies in Security and International Relations, Livre 8 sur 18. Livre 8 sur 18 - CSS Studies in Security and International Relations
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 78,40
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 32,33
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Taylor & Francis Group 2006
Série : CSS Studies in Security and International Relations, Livre 8 sur 18. Livre 8 sur 18 - CSS Studies in Security and International Relations
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 88,28
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. pp. 324.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Taylor & Francis Ltd 2006
Série : CSS Studies in Security and International Relations, Livre 8 sur 18. Livre 8 sur 18 - CSS Studies in Security and International Relations
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Royaume-UniTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 74,89
EUR 16,98 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 78,99
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

War Plans And Alliances in the Cold War : Threat Perceptions in the East and West
Mastny, Vojtech; Holtsmark, Sven G. (EDT); Wenger, Andreas (EDT)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Routledge 2006
Série : CSS Studies in Security and International Relations, Livre 8 sur 18. Livre 8 sur 18 - CSS Studies in Security and International Relations
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 74,88
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

War Plans And Alliances in the Cold War : Threat Perceptions in the East and West
Mastny, Vojtech; Holtsmark, Sven G. (EDT); Wenger, Andreas (EDT)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Routledge 2006
Série : CSS Studies in Security and International Relations, Livre 8 sur 18. Livre 8 sur 18 - CSS Studies in Security and International Relations
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 75,54
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.