Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1494309491 ISBN 13 : 9781494309497
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1494309491 ISBN 13 : 9781494309497
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 2,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 6,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1494309491 ISBN 13 : 9781494309497
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1494309491 ISBN 13 : 9781494309497
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 7,82
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par PBL Productions, Murray, KY., 2006
ISBN 10 : 0977928608 ISBN 13 : 9780977928606
Vendeur : Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Pages are clean with some underlining. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
EUR 8,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Paperback. Light wear. No apparent marks. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Iowa Press, Iowa City, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0877454744 ISBN 13 : 9780877454748
Vendeur : Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : VG-. 268pp. Rubbing and wear wraps.
Vendeur : ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Binding and spine tight. Nice copy, with little to no wear. No apparent marks throughout this book. No creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Vendeur : Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 6 X 9 inches. 268 pages. paperback. First Edition. Scuffed co er but all clean interior pages. VG. Includes short story fiction by John Barth, Steve Katz and dozens more.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1494309491 ISBN 13 : 9781494309497
Vendeur : Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. New Inside and Out! Crisp pages w/no markings!
Vendeur : Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 2020 All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1494309491 ISBN 13 : 9781494309497
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Insel Verlag 0, Leipzog
Vendeur : Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Allemagne
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Gut. 0 66 S., schön gestalteter Band mit vielen farbig gezeichneten Abbildungen, gut erhalten, O-5.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Weinheim ; New York, NY : VCH, 1990
ISBN 10 : 3527152997 ISBN 13 : 9783527152995
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 7,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniergebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 229 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 540.
EUR 3,84
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 4,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Bechtermünz/Weltbild, Augsburg, 1997
ISBN 10 : 3860472356 ISBN 13 : 9783860472354
Vendeur : 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Allemagne
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Sehr gut. Etat de la jaquette : Sehr gut. Buchclub-Ausgabe. Pappband mit Schutzumschlag.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Bechtermünz Verlag, Augsburg, 1997
ISBN 10 : 3860472356 ISBN 13 : 9783860472354
Vendeur : 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Allemagne
Edition originale
EUR 6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Sehr gut. Etat de la jaquette : Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag - sehr gut.
Edité par Insel-Verlag, Leipzig, 1940
Vendeur : Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Allemagne
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier66 S 18,5x12,2cm, illustr. Hardcover, Ex-Libris-Aufkleber, farbige Abbild. im Text, Stempel auf Vorsatz, Gebrauchsspuren.