EUR 10,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Fisheries Society, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0913235830 ISBN 13 : 9780913235836
Vendeur : Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 7 X 1 X 10.25 inches. 616 pages. Clean, unmarked interior. Tight binding. Corners lightly bumped. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Langue: anglais
Edité par State Geological & Natural History Survey, CT, 1978
Vendeur : Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. EARTH SCIENCE. Red "X" on front cover. Spiral bound. (12)129pp. Photos. Drawings.
Langue: anglais
Edité par America-Mexico Foundation, Inc., 1995
ISBN 10 : 9709167707 ISBN 13 : 9789709167702
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. 1995; signed; illustrated paper covers; edge and corner wear; small sticker on front cover; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; signed by author and cancelled postage stamp on title page; Previous owner's name on inside front cover; small red arrow on copyright page; Interior is clean and unmarked; 219 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dept. Of Environmental Protection, 1978
Vendeur : Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. State Geological and Natural History Survey of Connecticut (Department of Environmental Protection); Hartford, 1978. Softcover. A Very Good, plastic comb binding, some handling/scuff marks to covers, bit of cover edge/corner wear, binding sturdy and intact, sticker residue/discoloration top rear cover, bit of age toning to pages, a nice and clean copy in Oversize Wraps. 4to[quarto or approx. 9.5 x 12 inches], 129pp., b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition.
Edité par University of Wyoming, Laramie, WY, 1994
Vendeur : Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback in very good condition. "This publication describes the beneficial aspects of beaver as a tool to enhance water resources and riparian habitat through proper management techniques." Illustrated.
Edité par State Geological and Natural History Survey of Connecticut, 1978
Vendeur : Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Not ex-library. Guidebook of the State Geological and Natural History Survey of Connecticut, number 4. Original price label on front cover. Spiral bound.
Edité par State Geological & Natural History Survey of CT, 1978
Vendeur : Adams Shore Books, Quincy, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Red colored wraps with plastic comb binding. Remnants of a very small sticker at the top of the front cover. There is a 1" or so tear to the back cover. Not ex-library and no remainder marks.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Fisheries Society, Bethesda, MD, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0913235830 ISBN 13 : 9780913235836
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Maps, Graphs, Tables, Etc (illustrateur). 1st. 1st printing; green c w/wile decorations/titled; 594 clean, unmarked pages.
Edité par Dept. Of Environmental Protection, Hartford, CT, 1978
Vendeur : Zoar Books & Gallery, Rowe, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 26,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSpiral Softcover. Etat : Very Good+. 11" X 9". 129 pages. Reprint. Guidebook #4.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0292702485 ISBN 13 : 9780292702486
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Fisheries Socirty, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1934874167 ISBN 13 : 9781934874165
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 60,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Edité par GAU-NY/ Gay Academic Union New York, New York, 1980
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 39,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMagazine. 28p., 8.5x11 inches, book reviews, articles, very good booklet in stapled blue pictorial wraps. Articles on Classic Arabic poetry and Kennedy on Sexual Inversion by Havelock Ellis & John Addington Symonds.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Fisheries Socirty, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1934874167 ISBN 13 : 9781934874165
Vendeur : Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 60,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Fisheries Socirty, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1934874167 ISBN 13 : 9781934874165
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 57,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Fisheries Socirty, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1934874167 ISBN 13 : 9781934874165
Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 57,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Fisheries Socirty, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1934874167 ISBN 13 : 9781934874165
Vendeur : Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 66,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Book has corner edge dings and or scratches and signs of light wear.
Edité par American Fisheries Society, Bethesda, Maryland, 1999
Vendeur : J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 30,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Second Edition. library markings and 'Due Date' pasted to rear endpaper, library stamp on title page, otherwise bright, unmarked, 718pp, NF/--. Ex-Library.
Edité par American Fisheries Society, Bethesda, Maryland, U.S.A., 2009
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 55,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This book is in very good condition with tight binding and clean text. There is slight wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 63,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTAPA BLANDA. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0292702485 ISBN 13 : 9780292702486
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-Uni
EUR 153,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Edité par Sea Grant Virginia Polytechnic Institute, 1977, 1977
Vendeur : Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 134,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used: Very Good. First Printing. 172 pages. Nice clean used book with no marks.