Illustrations everett gee jackson (7 résultats)

Auteur

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (7)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par The Heritage Press, New York 1945

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 34,29

      EUR 5,18 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Decorative Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Copyright 1945. 131 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dust jacket. Slightly slanted spine. Slight damage to edges of front and back cover boards. Everett Gee Jackson (Illustrations by) (illustrateur).

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Limited Editiolns Club, NY 1968

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Bon

      EUR 40,05

      EUR 7,47 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket as Issued. 1st. First Edition, Thus, limited edition, #782 of 1500 numbered copies SIGNED by the illustrator, Everett Gee Jackson ; in near fine slipcase; 406 clean, unmarked pages; natural wood veneer over boards with an undyed fawnskin leather spine. Everett Gee Jack

    • Edité par Limited Editions Club, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1945

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale
      • Signé

      Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-UnisVashon Island Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Bon

      EUR 35,56

      EUR 4,75 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket As Issued. First Edition Thus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In brown leather spine over wood patterned boards, gilt spine titilng, housed in publisher's two-part slipcase, 4to, 132pp. copy # 863 of a limited edition of 1,500 copies printed by The Aldus Printers of New Y

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Reynal & Hitchcock, New York 1937

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-UnisArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Bon

      EUR 111,25

      EUR 6,91 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 305 Pp. Maroon Cloth Stamped In Silver Decorative Endpapers. Stated Third Printing.Near Fine. Ownership Signature Of Actor Anthony Quinn (Antonio Rodolfo Quinn Oaxaca,1915 - 2001) Dated April 16, 1940. Early Signatures Of Quinn Are Quite Scarce.

    • Autres images

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 84,55

      EUR 5,14 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hard Cover. Limited Edition in blue-stamped full gray cloth printed by the Plantin Press in Los Angeles (Saul & Lillian Marks), No. 1497 of 1500 numbered copies signed by illustrator, Gee Jackson, boards sharp binding tight pages bright, in lightly rubbed slipcase which shows minor wear to tips and is splitting at top edge but i

    • Edité par Limited Editions Club, New York 1959

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale
      • Signé

      Vendeur : Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Etats-UnisEvolving Lens Bookseller

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 111,25

      EUR 4,30 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. First Edition Thus; Limited Edition. Book condition is Very Good bound in cloth-covered boards, paper label at spine; housed in a Very Good slipcase. Minor sunning to slipcase. Text is unmarked, illustrated throughout. Limited to 1,500 copies, this set numbered 822. ; Signed by the illustrator, Boyd Hanna, on the limi

    • Autres images
      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : R. Rivers Books, Running Springs, CA, Etats-UnisR. Rivers Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 89,00

      EUR 6,03 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. The Limited Editions Club at Imprenta Nuevo Mundo, Mexico City, 1957. First edition thus. Signed by the illustrator and printer on the limitations page. This is copy number 1491 of 1500 copies. Full leather. 8 1/2 x 13". 252 pp. Includes "The Monthly Letter of the Limited Editions Club in the origina