Include (730 résultats)
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction - August 1982
Contributors include Spider Robinson, Stanley Schmidt. Article about Harry Harrison.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Davis Publications, Inc. 1982
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisRedux Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,46
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Davis Publications
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-UnisBasement Seller 101
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,41
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good.

Siegfried: The Nazis' Last Stand - Special Action Photo Edition.
Whiting, Charles (Pseudonym's include: Leo Kessler & Gunther Lutz)
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 2,66
EUR 6,83 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good to Very Good. First Edition By This Publisher. 255 pages.>> Cover scuffing & creasing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Wraparound Painted Cover Art. (illustrateur). Book.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par The Zondervan Corporation, Grand Rapids, Michigan 1980
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Etats-UnisAspen Book Co.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,13
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. This hardcover edition of "The Son of God: Jesus Looks toward the Cross" is in excellent condition. The textured cover shows minimal wear, and the binding remains tight and intact. There are no inscriptions, signatures, or library markings. The absence of a dust jacket is consistent with its format,…and the pages are clean and free from any damage. not applicable (appears to be a hardcover without a dust jacket). Principal Artists include Ray App, Charles McBarron, Anne Ophelia Dowden, Tom Dunnington, Robert Korta, Marvin Nye, John Walter, Jack White (illustrateur).
Langue : anglais
Edité par Davis Publications 1993
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-UnisBasement Seller 101
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,99
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Please note our Copies of this kind of media may contain covered address labels.

Edité par Conde Nast Publications 1981
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Etats-UnisPreferred Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 1,11
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear.

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, Volume 60 No. 4, Whole No. 359, April 1981
Edited by Edward L. Ferman; Cover Art by David Hardy; Contributers Include Michael Bishop, Gerald W. Page, Lewis Shiner, Susan C. Petrey, Robert F. Young, John Morressy, Larry Tritten, Tom Sullivan, Ian Watson, Coleman Brax, Hnery Martin, George Zebrowski, Baird Searles, Isaac Asimova, Rachel Cosgrove Payes
Edité par Mercury Press Inc 1981
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Etats-UnisPreferred Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 1,78
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Very light wear. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by David Hardy for "Murder on Lupozny Station" (novelet) by Michael Bishop & Gerald W. Page. Includes "Stuff of Dreams" (novelet) by Lewis Shiner; "Spareen Among the Cossacks" (novelet) by Susan C. Petrey; "The Summer of the Fallen Star" by Robe…rt F. Young; "A Hedge Against Alchemy" by John Morressy; "Taste Taste" by Larry Tritten; "The Case for Kosher Pasta" by Tom Sullivan; "Nightmares" by Ian Watson; "Eligible for Parole after Three Hours" by Coleman Brax. Departments: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by George Zebrowski; "Films and Television" by Baird Searles; "Science: Too Deep for Me" by Isaac Asimov; "Acrostic Puzzle" by Rachel Cosgrove Payes.

Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine 1982--March 15
Mary Kittredge, Robert Silverberg, John Sladek. Contributors include Charles L. Grant
Edité par Davis Publications, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1982
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Etats-UnisPreferred Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 1,78
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Almost as new. Mailing label. Volume 6 Number 4, Whole No. 51. Contents: Cover by Perry Realo for "Renaiscence", Editorial: "We're Doing Well" by Isaac Asimov, On Books by Baird Searles, "The Time of the Burning" by Robert Silverberg, "Crossing Numbers on Phoebe" by Martin Gardner, "Great Mysteries…Explained" by John Sladek, "Park Your Car on Baychester Road Tonight" by Bill Bickel, "Remembrances" by Somtow Sucharitkul, "Reflections on Saturn" by Peter Payack, "The Scepter of the Despot Ronin" by Coleman Brax, "What in Solemn Silence" by Charles L. Grant, Adventures in Unhistory: "The Boy Who Cried Werewolf" by Avram Davidson, "Renaisence" by Mary Kittridge, The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Stauss, and Letters.

HIGHWAY THROUGH HELL. (T-FORCE: Book #3 in Series;)
Whiting, Charles (Pseudonyms include: Leo Kessler & Gunther Lutz)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Sphere Books., Great Britian 1976
Série : T-Force Thriller Series, Livre 3 sur 4. Livre 3 sur 4 - T-Force Thriller Series
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,23
EUR 6,83 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition By This Publisher. 156 pages. >>>Book #3 in Series; General PATTON's Special ELITE Commando Force; "The US Third Army was poised on the frontier of the Reich, ready to smash Hilter's Germany. Between them and their target lay the strongest network of fortifications ever constructed by…man-the Siegfried Line. Empty since 1940, it had been hurriedly manned, but Allied Intelligence was completely in the bark about the enemy's strength. T-Force would have to go in and find out-fast. Highway Through Hell is a hard-hitting adventure which drives home the violence of the tough and bloody conflicts in the last years of World War II." SCARCE TITLE! Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Brian Sanders - Painted Cover Art (illustrateur). Book.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Etats-UnisOcean Tango Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,86
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. as pictured First Edition a very good condition hardcover in a good condition dust jacket, chips to edges, closed tear gently read clean pages ;price present 194 pages indexed.

HIGHWAY THROUGH HELL. (T-FORCE: Book #3 in Series;)
Whiting, Charles (Pseudonyms include: Leo Kessler & Gunther Lutz)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Sphere Books., Great Britian 1976
Série : T-Force Thriller Series, Livre 3 sur 4. Livre 3 sur 4 - T-Force Thriller Series
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 7,57
EUR 6,83 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. 156 pages. >>>Book #3 in Series; General PATTON's Special ELITE Commando Force; "The US Third Army was poised on the frontier of the Reich, ready to smash Hilter's Germany. Between them and their target lay the strongest network of fortifications ever constructed by man-t…he Siegfried Line. Empty since 1940, it had been hurriedly manned, but Allied Intelligence was completely in the bark about the enemy's strength. T-Force would have to go in and find out-fast. Highway Through Hell is a hard-hitting adventure which drives home the violence of the tough and bloody conflicts in the last years of World War II." SCARCE TITLE! Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Brian Sanders - Painted Cover Art (illustrateur). Book.

A Light Has Dawned: Meditations on Advent and Christmas (Best of Christianity Today)
introduction by Carolyn Arends; Contributors include Billy Graham, Elisabeth Elliot, and Tim Keller
Langue : anglais
Edité par Lexham Press 2020
Série : Best of Christianity Today, Livre 5 sur 8. Livre 5 sur 8 - Best of Christianity Today
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 5,09
EUR 9,29 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New. Brand new book in great conditions. The cover might show some signs of wear but without any major imperfection. DB.
Isaac Asimov's 1988--January
Contributors include Michael Bishop, Pat Cadigan, Robert Silverberg, Connie Willis.
Edité par Davis Publications
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-UnisBasement Seller 101
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,47
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good.
Isaac Asimov's 1987--September
Contributors include Orson Scott Card, Nancy Kress, Robert Silverberg.
Edité par Davis Publications 1987
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,55
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Shows minor wear, lightly tanned pages.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,09
EUR 9,22 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Analog Science Fiction and Fact, November 1973
Contributors include Sonya Dorman, Ron Goulart, Joe W. Haldeman, Stanley Schmidt.
Edité par Condà Nast 1973
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,80
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good.
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction - March 1974
Contributors include Gordon Eklund, Lee Killough, Gary K. Wolf.
Edité par Mercury Press 1974
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,93
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Single Issue Magazine. Etat : Very Good.
Isaac Asimov's 1988--August
Contributors include Avram Davidson, Frederik Pohl, Howard Waldrop, Walter Jon Williams.
Edité par Davis Publications
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-UnisBasement Seller 101
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,99
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good.

Mission: Africa: A Field Guide
Foreward by Michael Smith; Contributers include Melissa Fay Greene, Out od Eden, GRITS, Kevin Max, Johanna McGeary, John Reuben, Margaret Becker, The Newsboys, Michael Tait, Philip Yancey, The Benjamin Gate, Sarah Masen, Jars of Clay, Charlie Peacock, and Tony Campolo.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Transit / W Publishing Group, Nashville, Tennessee 2003
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-UnisAndover Books and Antiquities
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 4,45
EUR 11,23 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Excellent condition. vi, 159 pp. Softcover. LCC: 2003003709.
Edité par Dragon Publishing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,06
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : river break books, fort benton, MT, Etats-Unisriver break books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,91
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Orange clothbound is oversized and with a dustjacket. Dj has nicks n small cracks to edges. Dj body is solid and full-cover illustration is excellent and w/o mark. Interior has prior owners name on inside cover but is otherwise very clean and unmarked. Binding… is tight and strong. Numerous illustrations and text are clear n bright. VG+.
Edité par Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1959
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 5,32
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Acceptable. Shows moderate wear, tear, tanning, staining.
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: Vol.50 No.1 (F&SF) January (Jan) 1976 (Friday the Thirteenth, Time Is Money)
Contributors include Isaac Asimov, Michael G. Coney, Kit Reed, Joanna Russ, Gary K. Wolf.
Edité par Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press, 197
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,95
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. mailing label on rear cover.
SWIFT,A COLLECTION OF CRITICAL ESSAYS (JONATHAN); "Twentieth Century Views"Series.
SWIFT, JONATHAN. (TUVESON, ERNEST ED.) .CONTRIBUTORS INCLUDE: LEAVIS, F.R.; BROWN, NORMAN; ROSS, JOHN F; MACK,M MAYNARD; WILLIAMS, KATHLEEN; TRAUGOTT, JOHN
Edité par Prentice Pub #S-TC-24, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1963
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-UnisWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Spectrum Bk Ed. Good Cond, some INK underlining. PAPERBACK; BLACK PAPER COVERS WITH green titles & cover art.; 176ps pages; Essays on various SWIFT Written works.COVER ART IS "AMONG THE BROBDINGNAGIANS by Wyatt. Illustrated by Wyatt, STANLEY COVER ART (illustrateur).
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Concordia Publishing House 1964
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, WI, Etats-UnisGordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,88
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. - Inspected, Cleaned, Sealed in Shrink Wrap - Sturdy Binding - Clean & Unmarked - Returns Accepted / Refunds Given Inspected, Cleaned & Sealed by me, the proprietor. 1964. Hardcover book with the dust jacket book. It has a sturdy binding. The text part of the book…is clean and unmarked. The dust jacket has rubbing light wear to the edge. 516 pp. 9.25" x 6.25". Sealed in Shrink Wrap for protection in storage and shipping. Expertly packed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* I try hard to get the descriptions right, sometimes I make a mistake, therefore, Returns accepted. Refunds given. -Gordon.
Edité par Davis Publications 1980
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Etats-UnisBank of Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,67 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Various authors. Paperback binding. Covers wrinkled from moisture exposure. Minimal writing on front cover. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guarante…ed.
Edité par Bantam Doubleday Dell
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Etats-UnisBank of Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,67 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Edité par Davis Publications
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Etats-UnisBank of Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,67 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, Vol. 98, No 3, September 1991
Celia Fremlin, Patricia Highsmith. Contributors include Phyllis Diller
Edité par Davis Publications 1991
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Etats-UnisBank of Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,67 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Edité par Davis Publications 1987
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Etats-UnisBank of Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,67 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Front Cover: Tai Ellin. Paperback binding. Adhesive stain on front cover from mailing label. Covers are partially wrinkled from moisture exposure. Minor oxidation spots on magazine edges. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We h…ave 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.