Langue: anglais
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0802842623 ISBN 13 : 9780802842626
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0802842623 ISBN 13 : 9780802842626
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1995
ISBN 10 : 080284152X ISBN 13 : 9780802841520
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1995
ISBN 10 : 080284152X ISBN 13 : 9780802841520
Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Pub Date: 1/30/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 243 second edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10 : 0802842623 ISBN 13 : 9780802842626
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. (edition ), 1995
ISBN 10 : 080284152X ISBN 13 : 9780802841520
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0802842623 ISBN 13 : 9780802842626
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0802842623 ISBN 13 : 9780802842626
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0802842623 ISBN 13 : 9780802842626
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0802842623 ISBN 13 : 9780802842626
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0802842623 ISBN 13 : 9780802842626
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1996
ISBN 10 : 0802842623 ISBN 13 : 9780802842626
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1996
ISBN 10 : 0802842623 ISBN 13 : 9780802842626
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,84
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1996
ISBN 10 : 0802842623 ISBN 13 : 9780802842626
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0802842623 ISBN 13 : 9780802842626
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0802842623 ISBN 13 : 9780802842626
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0802842623 ISBN 13 : 9780802842626
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par NavPress Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1600060692 ISBN 13 : 9781600060694
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0802842623 ISBN 13 : 9780802842626
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1995
ISBN 10 : 080284152X ISBN 13 : 9780802841520
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0802842623 ISBN 13 : 9780802842626
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1995
ISBN 10 : 080284152X ISBN 13 : 9780802841520
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page. Gifter's inscription on inside.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0802842623 ISBN 13 : 9780802842626
Vendeur : Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1995
ISBN 10 : 080284152X ISBN 13 : 9780802841520
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par William B. Eerdmans Publishing, Grand Rapids, MI, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0802842623 ISBN 13 : 9780802842626
Vendeur : Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near fine/none, used, 2nd printing, illustrated stiff paper wraps, viii-xii, 195pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0802842623 ISBN 13 : 9780802842626
Vendeur : Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par William B Eerdmans Publishing Co, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0802842623 ISBN 13 : 9780802842626
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10 : 0802842623 ISBN 13 : 9780802842626
Vendeur : Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. First Edition/First Printing. first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, light tanning to page edges,
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0802842623 ISBN 13 : 9780802842626
Vendeur : Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 7,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition. Unread. Binding tight and text block clear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, Grand Rapids, MI, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0802842623 ISBN 13 : 9780802842626
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 195 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Yellowing to pages. No markings on text pages or major defects.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.