Langue: anglais
Edité par The Church Hymnal Corporation, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0898690536 ISBN 13 : 9780898690538
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Church Hymnal Corporation, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0898690536 ISBN 13 : 9780898690538
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Church Hymnal Corporation, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0898690536 ISBN 13 : 9780898690538
Vendeur : Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fair. Acceptable items may contain, highlighting, writing, tares, stains and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's, Dust Jackets, access codes and other accompanying items when applicable.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Church Hymnal Corporation, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0898690536 ISBN 13 : 9780898690538
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Edité par Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2009-03-10 00:00:00, 2009
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierdvd. Etat : Used - Good.
Edité par Harmondsworth, Middlesex, Eng., New York: Penguin Books, 1949
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierReprint. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 223 pages 18 cm. Subjects:Local government England.Local government Wales. 1 Kg.
Edité par Harmondsworth : Penguin, 1945
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 218 p. Subjects; Local government England. Local government Wales. Local government Great Britain. 1 Kg.
Edité par Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1938
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 15,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Good to Very Good-. Vol. 286, No. 6. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art by Rudolph Belarski for "The Tattooed Sheep" (novelet) by Richard Wormser. Includes "Island in the Sky" (classic SF novelet) by Arthur Leo Zagat; "Young Doctor Kildare" (pt. 1 of 3) by Max Brand; "Sharks for Breakfast" by Charles Tenney Jackson; "Flying Colours" (pt. 3 of 6; Hornblower series) by C. S. Forester; "Men of Daring: Carey Harrison - Doom-Dodger" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "The Thirty-nine Steps" (pt. 2 of 3) by John Buchan; "Legends of the Legionaries" (picture feature) by W. A. Windas; "Mr. Primrose Goes to the Devil" by William P. Templeton. Features: "The Bell of Loneliness" by Eric Sharpe; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Creasing; heavy edgewear with standard short tears and minor losses; pan marks on rear; stress. Book.
Edité par Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1938
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 15,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Good to Very Good-. Vol. 286, No. 6. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art by Rudolph Belarski for "The Tattooed Sheep" (novelet) by Richard Wormser. Includes "Island in the Sky" (classic SF novelet) by Arthur Leo Zagat; "Young Doctor Kildare" (pt. 1 of 3) by Max Brand; "Sharks for Breakfast" by Charles Tenney Jackson; "Flying Colours" (pt. 3 of 6; Hornblower series) by C. S. Forester; "Men of Daring: Carey Harrison - Doom-Dodger" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "The Thirty-nine Steps" (pt. 2 of 3) by John Buchan; "Legends of the Legionaries" (picture feature) by W. A. Windas; "Mr. Primrose Goes to the Devil" by William P. Templeton. Features: "The Bell of Loneliness" by Eric Sharpe; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Small foredge chips; minor glue-repairs to spine ends; early pages hinges are cracking. Book.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Bonn : Dümmler, 1946
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 2,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniergebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 286 S. ; 8 Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 290.
Edité par Harmondsworth, Middlesex, Eng., New York: Penguin Books, 1949
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
EUR 9,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierReprint. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 223 pages 18 cm. Subjects:Local government England.Local government Wales. 1 Kg.
Edité par Harmondsworth : Penguin, 1945
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 218 p. Subjects; Local government England. Local government Wales. Local government Great Britain. 1 Kg.
Edité par Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1938
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 20,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good-. Vol. 286, No. 6. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art by Rudolph Belarski for "The Tattooed Sheep" (novelet) by Richard Wormser. Includes "Island in the Sky" (classic SF novelet) by Arthur Leo Zagat; "Young Doctor Kildare" (pt. 1 of 3) by Max Brand; "Sharks for Breakfast" by Charles Tenney Jackson; "Flying Colours" (pt. 3 of 6; Hornblower series) by C. S. Forester; "Men of Daring: Carey Harrison - Doom-Dodger" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "The Thirty-nine Steps" (pt. 2 of 3) by John Buchan; "Legends of the Legionaries" (picture feature) by W. A. Windas; "Mr. Primrose Goes to the Devil" by William P. Templeton. Features: "The Bell of Loneliness" by Eric Sharpe; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Creasing; standard weat and tear at edges; three small hole punches in front cover, upper foredge corner; tanning. Book.
Edité par London : Longmans, Green, 1957
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierThird Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 260 pages; Physical desc. : xxiii, 260 p. ; 22 cm. Subject: Local government -- Wales. Local government -- England. , with addenda to the end of 1956. 3 Kg.
Edité par Penguin Books, 1959
Vendeur : The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles Los Angeles, CA, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0914357190 ISBN 13 : 9780914357193
Vendeur : Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier[48] pp.; 26 x 23.5 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size 1500; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 19, 1989 - March 11, 1990. Curated and with text by Kerry Brougher. Artists include Francis Bacon, John Baldessari, William Baziotes, Alexander Calder, Willem de Kooning, Richard Diebenkorn, Mark di Suvero, Jean Dubuffet, Tim Ebner, Eric Fischl, Sam Francis, Alberto Giacometti, Hans Hofmann, Jenny Holzer, Neil Jenney, Wassily Kandinsky, Ellsworth Kelly, Anselm Kiefer, Franz Kline, Jannis Kounellis, Fernand Léger, Roy Lichtenstein, Morris Lewis, Henry Moore, Elizabeth Murray, Claes Oldenburg, Pablo Picasso, Jackson Pollock, Robert Rauschenberg, Gerhard Richter, Susan Rothenberg, Edward Ruscha, Joel Shapiro, Alexis Smith, David Smith, Frank Stella, Andy Warhol, Boyd Webb, Terry Winters, and Tom Wudl. Includes a collector's statement and exhibition checklist. Very Good. Dust soiling, yellowing, and light handling wear to dust-jacket. Light yellowing of pages. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Edité par Longmans, London, 1965
Vendeur : Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 20,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhard cover with dustjacket. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First edition. [10] leaves of plates : ill. ; 22 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 287-297. viii, 304 pages VG/VG. Light shelf wear and edge wear to dust jacket, spine a little sunned, top page edges dust stained, small areas of insect damage to side page edges, surface bump on lower page edges, overall very good condition.
Edité par London : Longmans, Green, 1957
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
EUR 16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierThird Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 260 pages; Physical desc. : xxiii, 260 p. ; 22 cm. Subject: Local government -- Wales. Local government -- England. , with addenda to the end of 1956. 1 Kg.
Edité par Penguin Books
Vendeur : Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Tanning to pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Church Hymnal Corporation, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0898690536 ISBN 13 : 9780898690538
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Vendeur : Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 71,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFolio Obl. Hardcover. Etat : Good. 224pp. Brown cushioned boards, golden lettering on spine and front board, brassine medallion on front. Text and photography is clean on unarked, uncreased pages. Hinges are secure, textblock is square with pointed corners. Moderate overall shelf/timewear, boardwear, board edge and corner rubbing.
EUR 76,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. h.
Edité par Grafton & Co, London, 1939
Vendeur : beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 23,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 198pp Text and Index plus4pp of Publisher's adverts.Bound in buff cloth with title to spine in an almost immaculate unclipped dustwrapper which is now protected just minor losses to head and foot of spine. Portrait frontis of Friese-Greene. Unmarked internally and appears unread. Remarkable condition for it's age.
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 48,37
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Church Hymnal Corporation, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0898690536 ISBN 13 : 9780898690538
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 112,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of America, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0761825509 ISBN 13 : 9780761825500
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 115,25
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 156 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 14,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No DJ. Colour Plates & b/w Drawings (illustrateur). No ffep. Yellowing to pages. Colour frontis plate. 125 pages. THE RED JUNKby G. E. Hoperoft; THAT'S YOUNG TOMLINSON by Wallace E. Arter; SKY QUEEN'S FINEST FLIGHT by B. C. Lawley; THE PERIL OF SIR AUSTIN byMartin Bishop; CONWAY CLEARS HIMSELF by S. Beresford Lucas; AN AID TO THE DEAF by Lt.-Col. A. Lloyd Owen; BRANDO OF THE FOURTH by John Denham Strange; HOLIDAYS START WITH A THRILL byK. Nelson Abbott; THE SPEED KINGSby G. Gibbard Jackson; THE SCARLET TRAIL by Eric Wood; LONE ASH MIRESby Martin Bishop; WICKS OF 'ARRY'S 'OUSE byR. A. Moss; A JOB FOR THE HOLIDAYS by William Carver Haynes; NOT CRICKETby A. E. Seymour; THE UNKNOWN CHALLENGERS by Martin Bishop. COLVILLE CAVES by M. M. Stevenson; TRUANTS IN LUCK by M. R. Sherlock; QUEER CARGO by W. H. Morris; ONE GOOD TURN by F. S. Blomfield; THE ART OF ARTHUR AMES by M. M. Stevenson; BY RIGHT OF CONQUEST by A. W. Seymour; THE CLASSROOM FEAST by P. Martin.; Binding a bit loose in places but generally sound. Size: Illustrated Boards.
Edité par Instituto de Estudios de Administración Local., 1962
Vendeur : Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Espagne
EUR 27,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniertapa blanda. Etat : Bien. Administración pública (352/.53(42)(04)) Instituto de Estudios de Administración Local. Madrid. 1962. 24 cm. 291 p., 2 h. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Traducción y prólogo de Manuel Pérez Olea. Uguina. Traducción de: The structure of local government. Inglaterra. Administración local. Gales . (=3721364=) VE133.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westcliffe Publishers, Englewood, 1999
ISBN 10 : 1565793471 ISBN 13 : 9781565793477
Vendeur : Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 267
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine in original leather covered boards with rubbing on the rear panel.
Date d'édition : 1945
Vendeur : Stephen White Books, Bradford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown Binding. Etat : Acceptable. NOT an ex-library book. Well read copy with some spine wear. Colouring of page edges due to age. Quick dispatch from UK seller.