Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1913
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : Missing. Red cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; mild wear to edges and covers; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket. Ex-Library with typical stamps and markings; endpapers stained; several pages torn near gutter; a few pages with markings; 311 pages.
EUR 14,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 17,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,48
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par McGraw-Hill, 1924
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. inscribed "with most cordial regards and for Jacques' sake" by Anne Loeb, wife of author No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,93
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1918
Vendeur : Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Good+. Diagrams/Graphs/Charts/Mathematics (illustrateur). Previous owner's inked name/date along top edge of ffep, moderately age toned edges, otherwise textblock is clean and tight. Light freying to head and foot of spine, bumped/freying corners, and very slight character wear. 209pp., including index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
EUR 19,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1016026021 ISBN 13 : 9781016026024
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,05
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Forced Movements, Tropisms, and Animal Conduct. Book.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,13
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, 1964
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Cambridge, 1964; blue cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; spine is slightly cocked; green dust jacket with white cover titles and spine titles; mild wear to jacket; spine of jacket discolored; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; previous owner's name stamped on rear pastedown, otherwise interior is clean and unmarked. 216 pages.
Edité par J.B. Lippincott, 1918., 1918
Vendeur : The BookChase, Wiscasset, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Later printing (no date on title page). NVG/-. Red cloth, gilt lettering. Ex lib with minimal marks. Lightly rubbed at extremities, library stamp at heel of spine, covers bright and clean, gilt bright. The only internal library evidence is the library's bookplate on front fixed endpaper and blind stamp on title page, otherwise clean throughout, binding and hinges sound.
Edité par Mercvre de France, Paris, 1911
Vendeur : Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Allemagne
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Gut/Befriedigend. Etat de la jaquette : Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 Jacques Loeb (1854-1924) war ein deutsch-amerikanischer Biologe, der als einer der Begründer der sich etwa ab 1880 entwickelnden experimentellen Forschungsrichtung in der Biologie, der Physiologie, gilt (Wikipedia). 364 S. in französischer Sprache mit Abbildungen. Dekorativer Halbleder - marmorierter Einband, Namensstempel, nur geringe Gebrauchsspuren, einige Seiten stockfleckig, im Preis berücksichtigt, 456 g schwer; DD-1.
EUR 23,78
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Lippincott, Philadelphia, 1918
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good+ with no dust jacket. Experiments using light and galvanic current on one side of various small creatures to study movement. 209 pages; pocket and spine sticker removed, the usual stamps, spine top and bottom bumped, one chip on shoulder of cover, text block VG+.; Ex-Library; 5 1/2 x 8 1/4 ".
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,45
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1018929509 ISBN 13 : 9781018929507
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,81
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Die Chemische Entwicklungserregung des Tierischen Eies: (K�nstliche Parthenogenese). Book.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,24
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,65
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,96
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,96
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,88
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Philadelphia & London: J. B. Lippincott, 1918., 1918
Vendeur : Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. 209 pp; 42 figs. Original cloth. Pouch glued to rear pastedown. A few pencil lines in margins. Good. First Edition.
Edité par New York & London: McGraw-Hill, 1924., 1924
Vendeur : Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. ix, 1 leaf, 143 pp; 115 figs.; 23 tables. Original cloth. Very Good. This copy does NOT have any library markings. Second Impression. Garrison-Morton 139.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,28
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,34
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,34
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1019261951 ISBN 13 : 9781019261958
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,67
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Organism as a Whole, From a Physicochemical Viewpoint. Book.