EUR 4,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
EUR 4,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0544262999 ISBN 13 : 9780544262997
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0544262999 ISBN 13 : 9780544262997
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W W Norton & Co Inc (edition ), 1979
ISBN 10 : 0393090922 ISBN 13 : 9780393090925
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair.
EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Agape Love, Newport News, Va./slight sticker damage top of front page/book itself excellent condition/BOX5.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 1,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. In "Compelling Connection," a man meets the adoptive mother of his child fourteen years later; "A Family Affair" features a surrogate mother who wants to see her child once last time; and "Ever Since Eve" finds a surrogate mother attracted to the adopting father. Reissue. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1440496021 ISBN 13 : 9781440496028
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,09
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rand McNally & Company, 1961
Vendeur : CKBooks, Bussey, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dorothy Grider (illustrateur). heavy rubbing around and three large tears to edges of boards, pages clean and tightly bound, very bottom of back hinge beginning to break.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10 : 0393090922 ISBN 13 : 9780393090925
Vendeur : Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Nice paperback containing volumes of Robert Brownings poetry. Small nick on the cover, otherwise nice. We ship fast.
Vendeur : Trish's Books, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Anthology. Includes: "Compelling Connection" by Karen Young; "A Family Affair" by Sandra James and "Ever Since Eve" by Pamela Browning.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1440496021 ISBN 13 : 9781440496028
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par W. W. Norton & Company December 1979, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0393090922 ISBN 13 : 9780393090925
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used - Good.
EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Pages toned and foxing on head.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Embarcadero Press, Sacramento,CA, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0964315076 ISBN 13 : 9780964315075
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Illustrated by BROWNING, JAMES A; PHOTOS (illustrateur). 1st Edition?. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK,clean, solid, back cover small old sticker removal scar.; White titles on photo cover .showing white urban train car & crowded city sidewalk activies.capital dome in background. ; 192 pages; Sacramento region's distinctive neighborhoods, dating from the 1860s-1940s. Learn about the capital's political, architectural and Gold Rush history. Enjoy excursions to the scenic Delta and nearby wineries. With more than 100 photos and dozens of maps,"the most complete capital guide ever published.".
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cumberland House Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1581826109 ISBN 13 : 9781581826104
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cumberland House Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1581826109 ISBN 13 : 9781581826104
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Applause Theatre & Cinema, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0879108878 ISBN 13 : 9780879108878
Vendeur : Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text. Cover has no tears but there is moisture damage to the lower corner and into a portion of the text block: not excessive.
EUR 8,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., 1981
ISBN 10 : 0030579740 ISBN 13 : 9780030579745
Vendeur : David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Price clipped jacket; 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harlequin Mills & Boon, Limited, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0263904970 ISBN 13 : 9780263904970
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harlequin Mills & Boon, Limited, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0263904970 ISBN 13 : 9780263904970
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.