Langue: anglais
Edité par University of South Carolina Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1570030049 ISBN 13 : 9781570030048
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of South Carolina Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1570030049 ISBN 13 : 9781570030048
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of South Carolina Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1570030049 ISBN 13 : 9781570030048
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of South Carolina Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1570030049 ISBN 13 : 9781570030048
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of South Carolina Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1570030049 ISBN 13 : 9781570030048
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of South Carolina Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1570030049 ISBN 13 : 9781570030048
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of South Carolina Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1570030049 ISBN 13 : 9781570030048
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,50
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ of South Carolina Pr, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1570030049 ISBN 13 : 9781570030048
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of South Carolina Pre, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1570030049 ISBN 13 : 9781570030048
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ of South Carolina Pr, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1570030049 ISBN 13 : 9781570030048
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of South Carolina Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1570030049 ISBN 13 : 9781570030048
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of South Carolina Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1570035016 ISBN 13 : 9781570035012
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of South Carolina Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1570035016 ISBN 13 : 9781570035012
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Greenhaven Press (edition 1), 2004
ISBN 10 : 0737722223 ISBN 13 : 9780737722222
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of South Carolina Pre, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1570030049 ISBN 13 : 9781570030048
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,70
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of South Carolina Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1570035016 ISBN 13 : 9781570035012
Vendeur : Vive Liber Books, Somers, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Very good condition. Light wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of South Carolina Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1570035016 ISBN 13 : 9781570035012
Vendeur : Vive Liber Books, Somers, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Very good condition. Light wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of South Carolina Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1570035016 ISBN 13 : 9781570035012
Vendeur : Vive Liber Books, Somers, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Very good condition. Light wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of South Carolina Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1570035016 ISBN 13 : 9781570035012
Vendeur : Vive Liber Books, Somers, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Very good condition. Light wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.
EUR 2,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. Has bookstore stickers. Text has Marking, Cover Has Shelf, Edge and Corner Wear, Looks nice. 201 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 0737722231. ISBN/EAN: 9780737722239. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561064630.
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Former library book with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of South Carolina Pre, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1570030049 ISBN 13 : 9781570030048
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Water damage to DJ. - damaged/worn/marked copy Oversized.
EUR 10,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Greenhaven Press, Inc., Farmington Hills, MI, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0737706554 ISBN 13 : 9780737706550
Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. Used good, some underlining Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0737706554. ISBN/EAN: 9780737706550. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE364131646.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of South Carolina Pre, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1570030049 ISBN 13 : 9781570030048
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of South Carolina Pre, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1570030049 ISBN 13 : 9781570030048
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.