EUR 8,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 9,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. James Watts (illustrateur). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,15
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Shore Publications 6/14/2010, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0938833367 ISBN 13 : 9780938833369
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,16
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Balkovek, James (illustrateur). Message of the Sacred Buffalo. Book.
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMassMarket. Etat : Very Good. James Bama; (illustrateur). First Edition Thus. New York: Bantam Books 1982. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0553209345 . First combined edition. Pictorial wrappers, 261 pages. Very good copy with light spine/upper corner creasing, owner's, small press publisher Sam Gafford, name written inside the rear cover sr 3/3.
EUR 12,28
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,33
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 13,89
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Prometheus Publications, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1999225902 ISBN 13 : 9781999225902
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Gordon Harrison (author) (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 18,28
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Langue: anglais
Edité par BBC Books, London, United Kingdom, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1849906777 ISBN 13 : 9781849906777
Vendeur : Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : TXBA
Edition originale
EUR 16,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean unread unused copy. Book.
Vendeur : Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine Condition. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions. ; Height: 9 Inches, Length: 6 Inches, Weight: 0.7 Pounds, Width: 0.38 Inches; 108 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Abingdon, Nashville, Tenn, 1968
Vendeur : BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 14,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition First Printing. shelf 393 Inscribed and dated by author Pilkington to previous owner, this is VOLUME ONE ONLY !, dust jacket has protective mylar cover,no marks, no underlining, not ex library, not price clipped, not a remainder, not a book club copy. Signed by Author(s).
Edité par Legare Street Press, 2023
ISBN 10 : 102116643X ISBN 13 : 9781021166432
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fine.
EUR 18,19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 20,56
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 18,28
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cavalry School: Academic Divisin, Fort Riley, KS, 1941
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. B/w (illustrateur). 2nd printing (1941); stapled tan wraps, front cover with some soiling; 30 clean, unmarked pages.
Edité par Avon Books, 1963
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniermass_market. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Prometheus Publications 10/31/2019, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1999225902 ISBN 13 : 9781999225902
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,44
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Gordon Harrison (author) (illustrateur). Wolves: Ryders in the Whirlwind. Book.
EUR 20,66
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par 1st World Publishing 8/8/2007, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1421899892 ISBN 13 : 9781421899893
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,02
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Christmas Present. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Prometheus Publications, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1999225902 ISBN 13 : 9781999225902
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Gordon Harrison (author) (illustrateur).
EUR 23,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Paramount Pictures, 1981
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VGF. A VGF pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Size: 11" X 14". Book.
Edité par Paramount Pictures, 1981
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VGF. A VGF pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Size: 11" X 14". Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Theodore Presser Co, Philadelphia, PA, 1947
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. B&w photos/illus; Wolfgang Amadeus and His First love on Cover (illustrateur). 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; pp. 181-240; includes: Rose Heylbut (Maria Jeritza interview), New England Conservatory of Music, Leo Eben Tourjee (Dr. Eben Tourjee), Velma Blauvelt (Music and Mood), Arthur E. Yohalem (Floating Music Box: The Calliope), Alexander McCurdy (Organs and Organists), Gunnar Asklund (Interview with Leonard Bernstein), Many Musical Arragements, Etc.