Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Pittsburgh Press, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0822933764 ISBN 13 : 9780822933762
Vendeur : Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Sturdy hardback without dust jacket. XII 1978.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Pittsburgh Press, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0822934973 ISBN 13 : 9780822934974
Vendeur : Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Sturdy hardback without dust jacket 20 1984.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Pittsburgh Pre, Pittsburgh, 1970
ISBN 10 : 082293194X ISBN 13 : 9780822931942
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. 1st. 8vo, 230 pp., Spine of dust jacket faded. Nearly fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Pittsburgh Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0822935414 ISBN 13 : 9780822935414
Vendeur : Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Sturdy hardback without dust jacket 22 1986.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Pittsburgh Press, 1974
ISBN 10 : 0822932881 ISBN 13 : 9780822932888
Vendeur : Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Sturdy hardback no dust jacket. VI 1974 RH.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0822934841 ISBN 13 : 9780822934844
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Covers have light fading to the spine and edges and a very small dent to back bottom edge. ; Volume nine only.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univeristy of Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0822932881 ISBN 13 : 9780822932888
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition.
Edité par University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, 1969
Vendeur : Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Very Good book with former owner's name rubber stamped on front free endpaper (text is unmarked) and discoloration to cloth at foot of spine, in DJ with small tear to top edge of front panel and sunning to spine, rear panel, and edges of front panel; DJ protected by mylar cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Pittsburgh Press, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0822933292 ISBN 13 : 9780822933298
Vendeur : Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Sturdy hardback with no dust jacket. IX 1976 RH.
Edité par University of Pittsburgh Press, 1973
Vendeur : My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat de la jaquette : dj. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Near Fine book in a Very Good dust jacket. Some sunning to the dust jacket.
EUR 25,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 0120133067. A very good ex lib. hardcover. 256 pages, subject and author index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Chapters include: Hansch Analysis; Antinoceptive Action of Morphine-like Analgesics; Storage and Uptake of Catecholamines; Mass Spectrometry in Drug Research. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
EUR 27,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 0120133067. A very good ex lib. hardcover. 256 pages, subject and author index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Chapters include: Hansch Analysis; Antinoceptive Action of Morphine-like Analgesics; Storage and Uptake of Catecholamines; Mass Spectrometry in Drug Research. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Edité par University of Pittsburgh Press, 1969
Vendeur : Augustine Funnell Books, Fredericton, NB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. The first volume in an annual series of "original essays designed to reflect the best in contemporary Milton scholarship," this one containing essays by B. Rajan, Thomas Kranidas, Mario A. Di Cesare, Jackson I. Cope, John M. Steadman, Arnold Stein, Louis L. Martz, Anthony Low, O.B. Hardison Jr., and Michael Fixler. Black cloth w/silver spine lettering, 192 pages. Dust jacket w/sunned spine, a bit of corner wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Edité par University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, PA, 1977
Vendeur : J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Signé
EUR 30,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 215 pages in very good condition. Volume 10 of Milton Studies, a colleciton of articles on the work of John Milton. Pages are clean and unmarked. SIGNED on the ffep by John Spencer Hill, the author of one of the articles. Endpapers are stained around the edges. Bound in black cloth with silver titles. Faded on the spine. Boards are lightly scuffed. VG/- -. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 140,17
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 372 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.77 inches. In Stock.