Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 1987
Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : VG Minus. Looks nice but has some underlines and marginal notes in ink in one chapter.
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0710076630 ISBN 13 : 9780710076632
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Garland Publishing, Incorporated, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0824024281 ISBN 13 : 9780824024284
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 14,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 14,32
Quantité disponible : 13 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,18
Quantité disponible : 13 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1987 Millgate, Jane SCOTT'S LAST EDITION; A STUDY IN PUBLISHING HISTORY Edinburgh: At the University Press, 1987 154pp, index, notes, black and white illustrations sm 8vo Fine bright hardcover in fine d/j.
Edité par University of Toronto Press, 1984
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Edinburgh University Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0852245416 ISBN 13 : 9780852245415
Vendeur : Blue Whale Books, ABAA, Charlottesville, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : near fine. Inscribed by author and a note laid in to Jerry (Jerome) McGann. Slight soiling to top edge. Internally clean. Mylar covered dust jacket. Always securely packed. Professional booksellers since 1994. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0710076630 ISBN 13 : 9780710076632
Vendeur : M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
EUR 16,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Edinburgh : Edinburgh University Press, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0852244983 ISBN 13 : 9780852244982
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xii,223p ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes index. Subjects; Scott, Walter 1771-1832 Criticism and interpretation. Scott Walter, Sir 1771-1832 Criticism and interpretation. Scott, Walter Sir Criticism and interpretation. Scott, Walter Sir 1771-1832. Scott, Walter Sir studies. Scott, Walter 1771-1832. Scott, Walter 1771-1832 Fictional works. Historical fiction, Scottish. Historical fiction, Scottish History and criticism. English literature. Walter scott. Fiction in English Scott Sir Walter Critical studies. Fiction in English Scott Sir Walter 1771-1832 Biographies. Fiction in English. Scott, Walter. Sir - Critical studies. Fiction in English, Scott, critical studies. 3 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Edinburgh University Press, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0852244983 ISBN 13 : 9780852244982
Vendeur : Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st edition. Cloth, dj, F/VG. xiv+223pp, index, a fine copy in a slightly edge worn dustjacket. Laid in is a post card from the author to a fellow Scott scholar ( Claire Lamont ). A detailed study of the literary career of Sir Walter Scott between the years 1814 - 1819. In this period Scott anonymously published 8 novels & in the process became the most successful and famous novelist in the World.
EUR 17,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Edité par University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 1984
Vendeur : Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Jacket has a 2" scratch on the rear panel. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 223 pages.
EUR 6,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Edinburgh : Edinburgh University Press, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0852244983 ISBN 13 : 9780852244982
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 12,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xii,223p ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes index. Subjects; Scott, Walter 1771-1832 Criticism and interpretation. Scott Walter, Sir 1771-1832 Criticism and interpretation. Scott, Walter Sir Criticism and interpretation. Scott, Walter Sir 1771-1832. Scott, Walter Sir studies. Scott, Walter 1771-1832. Scott, Walter 1771-1832 Fictional works. Historical fiction, Scottish. Historical fiction, Scottish History and criticism. English literature. Walter scott. Fiction in English Scott Sir Walter Critical studies. Fiction in English Scott Sir Walter 1771-1832 Biographies. Fiction in English. Scott, Walter. Sir - Critical studies. Fiction in English, Scott, critical studies. 1 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Edinburgh University Press, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0852244983 ISBN 13 : 9780852244982
Vendeur : SN Books Ltd, Thetford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1970
Vendeur : Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : GIAQ
Edition originale
EUR 9,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. viii 81-154p paperback, Cambridge blue card covers, minimal wear, binding firm, pages clean and bright like new, b&w illustrated plates, advertisements, all very good condition, a good copy Language: English.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Edinburgh University Press, Edinburgh, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0852244983 ISBN 13 : 9780852244982
Vendeur : Godley Books, Hyde, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good (+). First Edition. No marks or inscriptions. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. Tiny (printer's ?) rub to top edge of two adjacent pages. Dust jacket not price clipped or marked or torn or creased with general traces of storage. 223pp. An in-depth study of the development of Scottish author Walter Scott as a novelist. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 9.25 x 6.25 inches.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Edinburgh University Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0852245416 ISBN 13 : 9780852245415
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0852245416.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Toronto Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0802066925 ISBN 13 : 9780802066923
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Edité par (Oxford University Press), N.P. (but London), 1998
Vendeur : Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierstiff paper wrappers. 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. pp. 118-125. An article in "The Library", Sixth Series, Volume XX, No. 2, June 1998 on the catalogue of Sir Walter Scott's library.
Vendeur : Hanselled Books, Burntisland, FIFE, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. H/B 223 pages, condition is very good.
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Occasional pencil markings to margins (none in ink, most pages unaffected). Text block top edge dust-spotted. Clean and unclipped dust jacket (now in a protective plastic cover). No conspicuous damage, light shelf wear, gentle toning, inside flaps showing a little ageing to the edges. Brown cloth with fine gilt titling to the spine. The boards remain clean and sharp, with negligible rubbing. There is a slight forward cock to the book. First Edition. xvii, 224pp.
EUR 15,09
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Edinburgh Univ Pr, Edinburgh, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0852245416 ISBN 13 : 9780852245415
Vendeur : Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, 154 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B298.
EUR 17,49
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.