Vendeur : Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Foxing present on the page edges and endpapers. The pages appear aged but unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0198218362 ISBN 13 : 9780198218364
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. light shelfwear, NICE! Standard-sized.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0199554935 ISBN 13 : 9780199554935
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,01
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0198218362 ISBN 13 : 9780198218364
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : As New. Used, hardcover like new in original jacket. Clean fresh copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0198218362 ISBN 13 : 9780198218364
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. This copy has no corner bumping or edge wear. Interior text is clean and tight in it's binding, no ownership or other markings. Unclipped DJ is also very good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0199554935 ISBN 13 : 9780199554935
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0198218362 ISBN 13 : 9780198218364
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Binding is tight and shows minor wear. Text is unmarked. Price-clipped dust jacket in a mylar cover. PLEAST NOTE: Our copy has an alternate dust jacket and does not match stock image.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0199554935 ISBN 13 : 9780199554935
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,38
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0198218362 ISBN 13 : 9780198218364
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Oxford, United Kingdom, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0198218362 ISBN 13 : 9780198218364
Vendeur : Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 398 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. NOTE: This is not the Sandpiper reprint edition. Bound in burgundy boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Owner's name front end paper.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0198218362 ISBN 13 : 9780198218364
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. Reprint Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0199554935 ISBN 13 : 9780199554935
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,42
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 192 2 Maps.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press OUP, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0199554935 ISBN 13 : 9780199554935
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,34
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 192, 2 Maps.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0198218362 ISBN 13 : 9780198218364
EUR 12,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. A nice, clean copy. ; 8.4 X 5.7 X 1.2 inches; 398 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0198218362 ISBN 13 : 9780198218364
Vendeur : J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. 398pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / lightly sunned and rubbed dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0521259118 ISBN 13 : 9780521259118
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are gently worn and scuffed. 292 pages. 292 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0521259118 ISBN 13 : 9780521259118
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. third series, volume 21, minimal pencil markings Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Series: The Way It Was 48p black paperback, large format, stapled, pages unmarked with b&w plates, binding firm, very good: title Cnute and Edward the Confessor. Language: English.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0199554935 ISBN 13 : 9780199554935
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,83
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. reissue edition. 152 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Edité par Longman, London & New York, 1994
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. This book is in very good condition with tight binding and clean text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 6,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo jacket. Etat : Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Sans jaquette. Edition 1988. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 1988. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London : Oxford University Press, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0198218362 ISBN 13 : 9780198218364
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 24,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: xxv, 398 pages 23 cm. Subject: Catholic Church. Province of Canterbury (England). Canterbury (Province) History. Catholic Church. Province of Canterbury Studies. 3 Kg.
Vendeur : M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1971
Vendeur : Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. xxv + 398pp. VG/HC. Unmarked, firm.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0198218362 ISBN 13 : 9780198218364
Vendeur : Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Sandpiper edition; text clean and solid ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Of LOndon - Athlone Press, 1967
Vendeur : Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 14,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st edition. Paperback, F. vi+59pp, index, a fine copy. Detailed bibliography of the Original documents in the LAmbeth Palace Library issued by Popes or their Officers, from 1146 - 1609 [ Pope Eugenius III - Paul V ] 150 grams.
Edité par Leicester University Press, 1965
Vendeur : James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition.