Langue: anglais
Edité par Temple University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 143991494X ISBN 13 : 9781439914946
Vendeur : 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Temple University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 143991494X ISBN 13 : 9781439914946
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Temple University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 143991494X ISBN 13 : 9781439914946
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par ABDO Publishing Company, 2010
ISBN 10 : 161714004X ISBN 13 : 9781617140044
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par ABDO Publishing Company, 2010
ISBN 10 : 161714004X ISBN 13 : 9781617140044
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLibrary Binding. Etat : Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Weekly Reader Books, Middletown CT
Vendeur : Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. Marilyn Miller (illustrateur). White softcover with blue and black print on front; blue and black illustration on front and back. Stapled binding. A small crease on back cover; general shelf wear to cover. Browning to inside covers. Pages tight; clean/unmarked with light browning. 47 pages. PO's name in ink on top of title page. Copyright stated as 1979; number line 4 3 / 83 82 81 80. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 11,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Temple University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 143991494X ISBN 13 : 9781439914946
Vendeur : Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? VERY GOOD ? HARDBACK - light wear and scuff marks to jacket, pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 3,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 143991494X ISBN 13 : 9781439914946
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,33
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0394939786 ISBN 13 : 9780394939780
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual markings. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0394939786 ISBN 13 : 9780394939780
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0394939786 ISBN 13 : 9780394939780
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Temple University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 143991494X ISBN 13 : 9781439914946
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 27,15
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Temple University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 143991494X ISBN 13 : 9781439914946
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,91
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 40,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Illustrated by Victoria Chess (illustrateur). An I Am Reading Book. First printing. Near fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 46,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 29,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Über den AutorAndy JasnerKlappentextrnrnAndy Jasner is a freelance sportswriter whose work has appeared in the Associated Press, the New York Times, the Boston Globe and Hoop m.
Vendeur : Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Allemagne
EUR 19,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Neu. Gebundene Ausgabe Neu Mut proben! Das Leben ist tödlich. Aber es muss nicht sterbenslangweilig sein. Buch ist in der Original-Folienschutzverpackung verschweisst Zustand: 11, Neu, Gebundene Ausgabe Blanvalet Verlag , 2011 , Mut proben. Das Leben ist tödlich. Aber es muss nicht sterbenslangweilig sein. Buch ist in der Original-Folienschutzverpackung verschweisst, Carsten Jasner. Folienschutzverschweisst, 3764504099, BU383212.
Edité par Musikverlag Vogt und Fritz
Vendeur : CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, Allemagne
Partition de musique
EUR 21,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : 1. 2 GIT CD . .
Edité par Vogt Und Fritz
ISBN 13 : 9790202601242
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 21,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNoten. Etat : Neu. Neuware.