Jerold starr (27 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-UnisBay State Book Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,57
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,09
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,69
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-UnisSt Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,03
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,70
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,79
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,88
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Historical Book's, Centralia, IL, Etats-UnisHistorical Book's
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,33
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. VERY GOOD SOFT COVER. llIGHT OVERALL WEAR, ETC. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME INSIDE.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Little Brown & Company, Boston 1974
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, Etats-UnisCharing Cross Road Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,27
EUR 4,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good -. No Dustjacket. First Edition. Glazed Brown cloth with pink and white lettering on spine and front cover; previous owner's name and date on free front endpaper, along with a few erased pencil markings at top; Book interior is clean, bright, and tight and unmarked; 8vo; 461 pages.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,77
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-UnisThe Unskoolbookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Large Thick Softcover. Etat : Fair+. Third Printing. 0945919158 Cover corners & first several pg corners are creased. Highlighting & writing to text. Spine is tight. Book.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis2Vbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,22
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard cover. Etat : Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. HC 251.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisDaedalus Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 14,01
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. In print for 27.50.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Edité par Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.: Center for Social Studies Education, 1988, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A. 1988
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, Etats-UnisCourt Street Books LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Stapled Binding. Etat : Very Good. Stapled Binding. Very Good. ISBN:0945919093.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Center for Social Studies Educ 1991
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Etats-UnisBingo Books 2
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 18,69
EUR 5,43 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. soft cover in very good condition.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Etats-UnisTrue Oak Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 26,69
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. 344 pages; light foxing and some minor, faint stains on the exterior edges of textblock. Minor rubbing and fading on the covers. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns a…nd respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Center for Social Studies Educ, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1991
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-UnisJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 26,70
EUR 2,38 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Oversize Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket.

Edité par Beacon Press, Boston 2000
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Etats-UnisKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : As New. First Edition, First Printing. 338p. A hardcover book in fine condition with a like dustjacket.
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Etats-UnisColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 17,80
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
2000 Starr, Jerold M AIR WARS Boston: Beacon Press, c2000 1st printing, 338pp, index, 8vo, fine in d/w.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisHarmonium Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 38,26
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New. New, unread trade pbk.; crisp, clean, tight.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Etats-UnisFables Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 64,07
EUR 2,59 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. This item has a different cover than shown in the listing, but shares the same ISBN. A former college library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request…. Individually inspected by Scott. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-UnisSHIMEDIA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 71,18
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Center for Social Studies Education, Pittsburgh, PA 1991
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Etats-UnisGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 88,98
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ringbound. Teacher's edition. Three ring binder with 13 units (including Teacher's Manual) and several lose pages about the workshop and ordering information. Illustrations. Jerold M. Starr (May 12, 1941-July 13, 2012) was an American writer, professor, and social activist. Starr earned a Ph.D. in sociology from Brandeis Univers…ity in 1970. He taught 1969-76 at the University of Pennsylvania, 1976-2002 at West Virginia University and 2004-8 at the University of California at San Diego. Among his many awards, Starr has been a Fulbright Scholar, National Endowment for the Humanities Fellow and recipient of the Alfred McClung Lee Award from Sociological Abstracts for "Distinguished Career as a Humanist Sociologist." Starr's works have focused on two areas: One is peace and conflict resolution, organized in the 1980s under "The Lessons of the Vietnam War" program of the Center for Social Studies Education. This program received the Veterans for Peace Medal for Educational Achievement and has been used in about 3, 500 colleges and secondary schools. Good. No dust jacket. Binder has some wear and soiling. Some soiling to edges of the individual units. Teacher's Edition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 90,00
EUR 6,00 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Edité par Lexington Books, 1972. 1972
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, AustralieThe Book Firm
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 48,29
EUR 12,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Condition vg. No dj. Scarce. Examines technology and authority; technology and the counterculture; technology and humanism; bureacracy, centralization and decentralization etc. 169pp. ISBN 0-669-81422-9.

Forging Radical Alliances across Difference: Coalition Politics for the New Millennium
Bystydzienski, Jill M. [Editor]; Schacht, Steven P. [Editor]; Altemose, J Rick [Contributor]; Barta-Smith, Nancy [Contributor]; Barvosa-Carter, Edwina [Contributor]; Bell, Sandra J. [Contributor]; Bevacqua, Maria [Contributor]; Bickel, Christopher [Contributor]; Burack, Cynthia [Contributor]; Cullen, Pauline [Contributor]; Delaney, Mary E. [Contributor]; Dolgon, Corey [Contributor]; Ewing, Doris W. [Contributor]; Grossman, Zoltan [Contributor]; Haber, Paul [Contributor]; Khokha, Sasha [Contributor]; Luibheid, Eithine [Contributor]; Lyons, Lenore [Contributor]; McCarty, Dawn A. [Contributor]; Quintero, Sofia [Contributor]; Starr, Jerold M. [Contributor]; Stoltenberg, John [Contributor]; Ungar, Mark [Contributor];
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 113,52
EUR 6,00 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.