Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0520212770 ISBN 13 : 9780520212770
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,33
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0520212770 ISBN 13 : 9780520212770
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yale University Press November 1994, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0300060009 ISBN 13 : 9780300060003
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0520212770 ISBN 13 : 9780520212770
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par School of American Research Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0933452330 ISBN 13 : 9780933452336
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Arizona Press, Tucson, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0816512604 ISBN 13 : 9780816512607
Vendeur : Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHb. Etat : VG. Etat de la jaquette : No Dj. 1st. 191pp. Index, Biblio. Soiling edges, light wear.
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1994. North America, Native Americans. Yale University Press. Very good - fine boards and dust jacket 280p.
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1994. North America, Native Americans. Yale University Press. Very good - fine boards and dust jacket 280p.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Arizona Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0816512604 ISBN 13 : 9780816512607
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 1991. North America, Native Americans. University of Arizona Press. 191p., fine cloth, no jacket as issued.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amer Anthro, 1962
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 8,81
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 64, No 4, pp. 781-801, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0520212770 ISBN 13 : 9780520212770
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1998. North America, Native Americans, Southwest. University of California Press. 265p., very good -fine paperback.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, Berkeley & Los Angeles, CA, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0520212770 ISBN 13 : 9780520212770
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yale University Press November 1994, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0300060009 ISBN 13 : 9780300060003
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Arizona Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0816512604 ISBN 13 : 9780816512607
Vendeur : Amusespot, Henderson, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. 1st Edition.
Vendeur : Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. A beautiful crisp clean hardcover copy in very good condition, light shelfwear to lower edges. DJ in very good condition with two tiny chips along lower edges now in protective mylar cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, Berkeley, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0520212770 ISBN 13 : 9780520212770
Vendeur : Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : None. 265 pages. Softcover with color illustration to cover. Crisp, tight copy. Clean & unmarked. Record # 750799.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Arizona Press, Tucson, AZ, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0816512604 ISBN 13 : 9780816512607
Vendeur : Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine (New). No Jacket. Bayer, Jonathan L. (photos) (illustrateur). 1st. 191pp.incl.index; HB burgundy w/blk.; NEW! Still in shrinkwrap. "In this study of the relationship between health status, health care utilization, and the family organization of a sample of elderly Navajos, we pay special attention to the question of whether social support or the lack thereof has a measurable influence on health status." illus.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Arizona Press October 1991, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0816512604 ISBN 13 : 9780816512607
Vendeur : Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Firm, unmarked, minimal exterior wear. Appears new and unread.
Vendeur : Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. light staining top edge.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley-Interscience, John /Wiley & Sons, New York, 1974
ISBN 10 : 0471531634 ISBN 13 : 9780471531630
Vendeur : Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good -. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. First Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing per copyright number line. Binding tight; interior clean. Small corner bump and other bump on the bottom edge that is not large. Previous owner's stamp inside front cover (university library stamp, 1" diameter). The jacket has a faded spine and three lengthy tears and edge wear. Plastic cover preserves it. 257 pages including index. A great, academic look and Native American Alcoholism, Mostly Southwestern with a look at Hopi, and White Mountain Apache.
Vendeur : Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. Markings. Repaired endpaper. Some dust jacket wear. ; 257 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ of Arizona Pr, Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10 : 0816510369 ISBN 13 : 9780816510368
Vendeur : Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good - Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good - Fine. None Stated. A study of epileptic seizures in the context of Navajo culture and religion. Minimal wear. A very good or better copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0520212770 ISBN 13 : 9780520212770
Vendeur : Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Excellent condition for a former library book. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Scott. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0520212770 ISBN 13 : 9780520212770
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. An analysis of Navajo creation and origin myths that shows the Navajo religion is as complete and nuanced an attempt to answer humanity's big questions as the religions brought to North America by Europeans. It discusses certain parallels between Navajo religious ideas and contemporary scientific cosmology. Num Pages: 325 pages, 3 tables. BIC Classification: 1KBB; HRA; HRKT; JHM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 16. Weight in Grams: 454. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. Lacking dj, remains very good. 1998. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0520212770 ISBN 13 : 9780520212770
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 11,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. An analysis of Navajo creation and origin myths that shows the Navajo religion is as complete and nuanced an attempt to answer humanity's big questions as the religions brought to North America by Europeans. It discusses certain parallels between Navajo religious ideas and contemporary scientific cosmology. Num Pages: 325 pages, 3 tables. BIC Classification: 1KBB; HRA; HRKT; JHM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 16. Weight in Grams: 454. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. Lacking dj, remains very good. 1998. paperback. . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yale University Press, New Haven CT, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0300060009 ISBN 13 : 9780300060003
Vendeur : Book Booth, Berea, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. minor cover wear and soil, corners lightly bumped, interior tight and clean, vii + 280 pages including 2 appendices and index, follow up study to the 1966 study of three groups of Navajos verifying the initial hypothesis that young men classed as alcoholics often stop or moderate their drinking with age and the diversity of drinking patterns in men and women Size: 5.75 x 8.5.