EUR 3,16
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,16
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Writing Bids and Funding Applications (One Step Ahead) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Edité par unknown
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Edité par New Haven: Yale University Press/ London: Humphry Milford, Oxford University Press, 1935., 1935
Vendeur : Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Frontispiece, 157 pp; 9 illus. Original wrappers. Unopened. Near Fine. First Edition.
EUR 11,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Baumgartner-Cohen, Beatrice (illustrateur). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Edité par Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1935
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Several pages are uncut, very minor edgewear. Illustrated, bibliographical reference work on this poem by the 16th century Verona physician. Book.
Edité par Yale, 1935
Vendeur : James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. First Edition.
Edité par Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut, 1935
Vendeur : About Books, Henderson, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good - Fine condition. Etat de la jaquette : No dust jacket. NOT a library discard (illustrateur). First Edition. New Haven, Connecticut: Yale University Press, 1935. Cover is in Good+ condition (no wear, but moderately sunned). Internally Fine. NO owner's name or bookplate. A little offset to the endpapers from the dust jacket (no longer present). Pages are otherwise crisp, clean and unmarked -- apparently never read. NO foxing. Sharp corners. 1935. First Edition. Expertly described here are 100 editions of the poem with detailed collations and extensive notes. Includes Latin editions and translations into Italian, English, French, German, Spanish and Portuguese. Entries 101-206 are critical and biographical works. Illustrated with 10 plates including a frontispiece. Bound in the original gilt-stamped blue cloth. First Edition. Hardcover. Good - Fine condition/No dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. 157pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. pap/psc edition. 36 pages. 12.00x9.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Edité par New Haven: Yale, 1935., 1935
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 35,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Black leather-like boards with silver lettering. Binding is crisp, tight and square. Pages are clean and bright throughout. Stated first printing. Includes a letter from the publisher to a Lt. Gen. H. E. Goldworthy, deputy chief of staff for systems and logistics, Headquarters U.S. Air Force, Washington, D.C. at the Pentagon. The dust jacket has a closed tear along top front edge and rubbing and wear to edges.
Edité par New Haven: Yale University Press, 1935. Frontispiece and nine additional illustrations. This copy unopened, as new., 1935
Vendeur : Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very good. First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in worn dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yale University Press, New Haven, 1935
Vendeur : Rosenlund Rare Books & Manuscripts, Basking Ridge, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Frontispiece, 157p. Publishers wrapper. Entirely unopened. 206 items listed and described in detail. A fresh clean copy.
Edité par The Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore, 1930
Vendeur : Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierstiff paper wrappers. Howard, John (illustrateur). tall 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. (ii), 79 pages. With Introduction by Arnold M. Muirhead. First book appearance, reprinted from the Bulletin of the History of Medicine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Nash Publishing, Los Angeles, 1970
Vendeur : Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 33,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Ptg. (1st ptg.) Dark blue shiny-grained boards, very bright silver illustration and design on front, very bright silver lettering on spine, 237 lightly browned pages. DJ black background very slightly rubbed at front and back edges, green illustration and design at top front right, red and blue lettering, b/w photo of Baumgartner on back. DJ has very slight surface wear to front bookfold edge, tiny chip at top front spine indentation, two tiny tears with crease between at spine top edge, micronick with slight wear at bottom back edge. Good+ DJ/Very Fine book.
Edité par Yale University Press, 1935
Vendeur : J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 157pp. Covers slightly torn & creased, else very good clean & tight condition.
Langue: latin
Edité par Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1379472245 ISBN 13 : 9781379472247
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,03
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: latin
Edité par Gale Ecco, Print Editions 4/18/2018, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1379472245 ISBN 13 : 9781379472247
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,40
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Tentamen physicum inaugurale, qu�dam de lucis atque caloris, per combustionem vigentium, origine, complectens; quod, . pro gradu doctoris, . erudi. Book.
Edité par Nash Publishing [1970], Los Angeles, CA, 1970
Vendeur : Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 20,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good, fair. First Printing. 24 cm, 237, figures, appendix, notes, reading list, some foxing inside flyleaves, DJ edges worn, small tears, small pieces missing. Includes a Glossary of Abbreviations. This is an important contribution to the debate over military procurement from the perspective of a proponent of the Military Industrial Complex.
Langue: latin
Edité par Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1379472245 ISBN 13 : 9781379472247
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par New Haven: Yale University Press/ London: Humphry Milford, Oxford University Press, 1935., 1935
Vendeur : Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFrontispiece, 157 pp; 9 illus. Original cloth. Xlib: White ink no. on spine, ink stamp on top fore edge, ink stamp on p. 99. Very Good. First Edition.
Edité par Yale University Press, 1935
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st edition, 157 pp., hardcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Date d'édition : 1935
Vendeur : Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 21,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : VG. New Haven 1935 first edition. Yale. Dark blue cloth. Hardcover royal octavo. 157p. Illustrations. VG minor slight water stain on edge of end page and front free blank - no text on these pages. Slight discoloration on boards - almost invisible. no dj. Text clean; binding secure.
Langue: latin
Edité par Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1379472245 ISBN 13 : 9781379472247
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: latin
Edité par Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1140843370 ISBN 13 : 9781140843375
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: latin
Edité par Gale ECCO, Print Editions 2010-05, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1140843370 ISBN 13 : 9781140843375
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,54
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.