Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1258407620 ISBN 13 : 9781258407629
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,06
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC 6/23/2012, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1258407620 ISBN 13 : 9781258407629
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,43
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Ash Hollow Cave: A Study Of Stratigraphic Sequence In The Central Great Plains. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1258407620 ISBN 13 : 9781258407629
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1946. Journals, North America, Native Americans. University of Nebraska Studies New Series No. 1., good paperback with previous owner's name on cover 130p. 11/24.
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1946/1976. Journals, North America, Native Americans. University of Nebraska Studies/J & L Reprint Co. Reprints in Anthropology #3. very good - near fine paperback 130p. 11/24.
Edité par J & L Reprint Company, 1976
Vendeur : Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Volume 3. Reprint of the original from University of Nebraska Studies. Hard cover published by J & L Reprint Co. in 1976. No dust jacket. Blue covers with silver lettering and designs. Upper corners are bumped, and all corners of covers and ends of spine have some rubbing. Book is in good plus condition. Large 8vo, 130 pages, .9 lb.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 130 pages.
Edité par University of Nebraska Studies, 1946
Vendeur : Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Softcover, paper cover without folds or tears, name of previous owner written on top in pencil. 130 pages, no markings or writing. Binding square and tight.
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1978. Journals, North America, Native Americans. J and L Reprints in Anthropology, Vol. 15, J & L Reprint Co., 136 p. and 12 plates, very good paperback. 11/24.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1258407620 ISBN 13 : 9781258407629
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,06
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1258407620 ISBN 13 : 9781258407629
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 35,52
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par The University, 1946
Vendeur : ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown Binding. Etat : Good. Hardcover with no dust jacket. Book in good condition, cover is acceptable with some discoloration and staining to tan cloth boards. Boards and spine intact, rubbing wear to edges and corners. No markings to pages. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Laboratory of Anthropology, University of Nebraska, 1949
Vendeur : Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 85,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSpiral Bound. Etat : Very Good. Ring bound. Name on front cover and front end page, no other marks or writings, pages bright and clean, binding tight and sound. Light wear to corners. Carefully packaged and shipped in box. See images for contents. ARC 136pp, 12 Plates and Bibliography.
Edité par University of Nebraska, Lincoln, NE, 1946
Vendeur : Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 66,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 130pp.incl.index; HB lt.brwn.w/brwn.; rubbed w/lt.wear on edges&corners; PONft.endpaper; clean, tight pgs. Archeology of the cave. "The purpose of this study is to achieve further time perspectives for the Central Great Plains by means of archeology." some illus.
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierIllustr. Diss. Lincoln 1946. 130 pages + plates. Softcover. Stamped.[#122375].
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1258407620 ISBN 13 : 9781258407629
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 35,55
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.