EUR 3,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Johnson, Meredith (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bill Johnson Consulting, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1737428245 ISBN 13 : 9781737428244
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1546766928 ISBN 13 : 9781546766926
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Carolina Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0807818135 ISBN 13 : 9780807818138
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SONY PICTURES HOME ENT, 2011
Vendeur : Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 0,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. nice condition DVD in original case; An ex-convict seeks revenge for his brother's death in this action-packed revenge thriller starring Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson. Ten years ago, Driver (Johnson) was part of a bank heist gone horribly awry. In the chaos of the botched robbery, his brother wound up dead. Now Driver is a free man, and he's determined to punish the men who killed his late sibling. But settling the score won't be easy, because despite being just a few days shy of retirement, a veteran cop (Billy Bob Thornton) isn't about to let a massacre take place on his watch, and a hotshot hitman (Oliver Jackson-Cohen) has Driver locked in his sights. Unfortunately for Driver, the closer he gets to his targets, the more he puts himself at risk. Later, just as Driver starts to think he's gotten everyone on his list, he discovers that one name seems to be missing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Pittsburgh Press,, NY, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0822956705 ISBN 13 : 9780822956709
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Illustrated by HEADE, MARTIN JOHNSON COVER ART (illustrateur). paperback edition; 109876 pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT.has note on "where title came from" (Lolita) taped to ep.could be removed. ; BLUE & PINK SPINE & cover TITLES ON paperback covers, showing SALT MARSH HAY Cover painting. Inner back cover has photo of author & biog. ; 91pg pages; he has managed to enrich the tapestry of contemporary poetry and greatly expand its audience.wry, inquisitive voice and its sheer imaginative range.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia Records, 1956
Vendeur : Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Not a book but a 12-inch, 33-1/3 rpm "Nonbreakable High Fidelity" (mono) vinyl jazz vocal record album, Columbia CL 745, red label with six black eyes, near-mint vinyl in a near-mint cardboard jacket. Features Miles Davis on trumpet, Benny Green on trombone, Tony Scott on Clarinet, Buddy Johnson tenor sax, Billy Taylor on bass, J.C. Heard on drums, "Sarah's regular accompanist" Jimmy Jones on piano, Freddie Green and Mundell Lowe on guitars (electric guitar solos by Mundell Lowe.) Ms. Vaughan offers "East of the Sun," "Nice Work If You Can Get It," "The Nearness of You," "Come Rain Or Come Shine," "It Might As Well Be Spring," "Ain't Misbehavin'," others. And the term "LP," the jacket advises us, is an "Exclusive trade mark of Columbia Records." Catalogs $50; here reduced from $18.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bill Johnson Consulting, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1737428245 ISBN 13 : 9781737428244
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,71
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bill Johnson Consulting 6/23/2025, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1737428245 ISBN 13 : 9781737428244
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,08
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Murder on the Bahama Princess: The Casserole Ladies Mix Homicide and Humor. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bill Johnson Consulting, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1737428210 ISBN 13 : 9781737428213
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,02
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bill Johnson Consulting, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1737428202 ISBN 13 : 9781737428206
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bill Johnson Consulting, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1737428210 ISBN 13 : 9781737428213
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,30
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,15
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Attack of the iFones And Other Vertically Challenged Stories (Paperback or Softback).
Edité par Independently published, 2021
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bill Johnson Consulting, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1737428245 ISBN 13 : 9781737428244
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC & London, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0807818135 ISBN 13 : 9780807818138
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 250 pp. Nearly flawless copy with crisp pages and clean text. Copy has minimal external wear save for bumped top edge and bumped top spine cover edge.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bibo Music Publishers, Westbury, Long Island, NY, 1964
Vendeur : Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Etats-Unis
Partition de musique
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : Very Good+. No Jacket. 2nd. 2pp.+ covers; SC blue w/white; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. Christmas song made famous by Elvis.
EUR 20,56
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bill Johnson Consulting, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1737428202 ISBN 13 : 9781737428206
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,35
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Turner Home Ent 2000-01-18 00:00:00, 2000
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDVD. Etat : Used - Good.
Edité par Alpha Video 2014-03-25 00:00:00, 2014
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDVD. Etat : Used - Acceptable. Case closes awkwardly.
Edité par Echo Bridge 1999-06-22 00:00:00, 1999
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDVD. Etat : Used - Good.
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. ***Please Read*** Signed Copy - No marks on text - My shelf location - 22-d-37*.
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Prior owner label on fep. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex Libris.
Edité par Twentieth Century-Fox 2014-06-17 00:00:00, 2014
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierdvd. Etat : Used - Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bill Johnson Consulting, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1737428202 ISBN 13 : 9781737428206
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,44
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 248 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.62 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,88
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par Office of Agricultural Communications; Division of Agriculture, Forestry, and Veterinary Medicine; Mississippi State University, 1998
Vendeur : Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good, unmarked, 15-page, stapled booklet with minor edgewear and minor soiling to wraps.