Joseph perkell (60 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,08
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 19,33
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 19,47
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Etats-UnisHousing Works Online Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 19,36
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn cover. Paperback.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 22,91
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Etats-UnisFriends of Pima County Public Library
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 19,33
EUR 4,88 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. Very good condition. Softcover showing minimal shelfwear and edgewear; top front corner and a few following pages lightly crimped. Clean pages, no signficant creasing or curling; tight binding. Page edges unmarked. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable opti…on for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. M24.

Edité par MIT Press 2003
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 27,76
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 28,82
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 31,18
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. Physiology of Speech Production: Results and Implications of a Quantitative Cineradiographic Study. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisLucky's Textbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 27,69
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 31,43
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-UnisRarewaves USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 34,56
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New.
Greek and Roman Civilization: Essays on the Teaching of Four Aspects of Classical Civilizations
Perkell, Christine, Susan Cole, Joseph Tebben and John Vaughn
Edité par Ohio State University, Columbus, OH 1984
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Book Exchange, Hickory, NC, Etats-UnisThe Book Exchange
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,85
EUR 6,06 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Used trade paperback, edited by Mark Morford, in very good, cliean, tight condition. No writing, notes, or underlining in the text or anywhere else. 119 pages are clean. There is a card inserted at the very start of the book as follows: ERRATA The ending of Professor Perkell's article and… the notes have been printed as pages 51-52 and will be found after page 50. Catherine Wilkins, p. iv should read, Carolyn Wilkins. The pictorial cover (with drawing Payton '84) states Greek and Roman Civilization with Four Workshops Held at Ohio State University 1983.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 37,83
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New.

Vergil Aeneid 1-6
Virgil; Ganiban, Randall T. (EDT); Farrell, James (EDT); Johnston, Patricia A. (EDT); O'Hara, James J. (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 39,42
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Vergil Aeneid 1-6
Virgil; Ganiban, Randall T. (EDT); Farrell, James (EDT); Johnston, Patricia A. (EDT); O'Hara, James J. (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 39,81
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 42,18
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. The first of a two-volume edition of Vergil's Aeneid, Aeneid 16 is part of a new series of Vergil commentaries from Focus which provides aid in translating while also elucidating the stylistic and interpretive issues. Includes introduction, complete Latin text, commentary, glossary, and appendix… on meter. Individual editions of the Aeneid books with expanded comments and vocabulary are also available from Focus. The first of a two-volume edition of Vergil's Aeneid, "Aeneid 1 6" is part of a new series of Vergil commentaries from Focus which provides aid in translating while also elucidating the stylistic and interpretive issues. Includes introduction, complete Latin text, commentary, glossary, and appendix on meter. Individual editions of the "Aeneid" books with expanded comments and vocabulary are also available from Focus." Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
GREEK AND ROMAN CIVILIZATION ESSAYS ON THE TEACHING OF FOUR ASPECTS OF CLASSICAL CIVILIZATIONS
Perkell, Christine; Cole, Susan; Tebben, Joseph; Vaughn, John
Edité par The Ohio State University, Columbus 1984
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Etats-UnisHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 21,88
EUR 6,94 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Columbus, Ohio: The Ohio State University, 1984. Softcover, Edited by Mark Morford, 119pp., Fine.
GREEK AND ROMAN CIVILIZATION ESSAYS ON THE TEACHING OF FOUR ASPECTS OF CLASSICAL CIVILIZATIONS
Perkell, Christine; Cole, Susan; Tebben, Joseph; Vaughn, John
Edité par The Ohio State University, Columbus 1984
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Etats-UnisHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 21,88
EUR 6,94 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Columbus, Ohio: The Ohio State University, 1984. Softcover, Edited by Mark Morford, 119pp., inscribed, Near Fine.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 43,46
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 37,79
EUR 6,80 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Saint Georges English Bookshop, Berlin, , AllemagneSaint Georges English Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 28,00
EUR 16,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Excellent condition, unmarked text, uncreased spine, light shelf wear, Ships from Berlin Bookshop Bxn.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Focus Publishing/R. Pullins Company, Incorporated 2013
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 40,80
EUR 7,53 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : New. pp. 480.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 39,50
EUR 11,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 104 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 40,39
EUR 10,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Editor(s): Ganiban, Randall Toth; Perkell, Christine; O'Hara, James J.; Johnston, Patricia A. Series: The Focus Vergil Aeneid Commentaries. Num Pages: 534 pages, map. BIC Classification: 2ADL; DSBB; DSC. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 156 x 229 x 27. Weight in Grams: 712. . 2013. Bilingual…. Paperback. . . . .

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 35,12
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 37,48
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Vergil Aeneid 1-6
Virgil; Ganiban, Randall T. (EDT); Farrell, James (EDT); Johnston, Patricia A. (EDT); O'Hara, James J. (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 37,29
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Vergil Aeneid 1-6
Virgil; Ganiban, Randall T. (EDT); Farrell, James (EDT); Johnston, Patricia A. (EDT); O'Hara, James J. (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 40,57
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.