EUR 5,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
EUR 5,56
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 194 pp., Hardcover, ink markings to rear cover, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Langue: anglais
Edité par GPO, Washington, 1909
Vendeur : Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VG. 20pp extract, illustrated with 4 text drawings, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Annual Report Of The Board of Regents Of The Smithsonian Institution For The Year Ending June 30, 1908. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
EUR 11,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. This book is written for today's grandmothers (and grandfathers). This generation grew up with a strong work ethic, a religious or secular belief that body and spirit are separate, and who, in raising children, often ignored self-care and self-fulfillment. The author uses meditation, journalling and Bioenergetic exercises and other processing techniques to enhance our grounding in this world, while integrating the spiritual and sensual. The book relies on stories, anecdotes and reflections. Each chapter has a section on practical exercises that help to move us forward. Being well-grounded in both body and spirit, enhances our presence in a tumultuous world while radiating and finding our own serenity and calm. This book offers new perspectives with humour and down to earth guidance. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 5,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,16
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par FriesenPress 10/23/2023, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1039182089 ISBN 13 : 9781039182080
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,53
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Fear Not Mystery: Knowing Love Beyond Comprehension. Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 3,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Edité par Balboa Press
Vendeur : Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
EUR 15,71
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,32
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 229.
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par FriesenPress 10/23/2023, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1039182097 ISBN 13 : 9781039182097
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,95
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Fear Not Mystery: Knowing Love Beyond Comprehension. Book.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,68
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 229.
EUR 9,98
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 108 pages. 8.98x5.94x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rhein-Verlag, Zurich, 1950
Vendeur : Gerry Kleier Rare Books, Martinez, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Sonderband Fur C. G. Jung. Text in German Near Fine. No jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rhein-Verlag, Zurich, 1950
Vendeur : Gerry Kleier Rare Books, Martinez, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Der Mensch Und Die Mythische Welt. Text in German Near Fine. No jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rhein-Verlag, Zurich, 1951
Vendeur : Gerry Kleier Rare Books, Martinez, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Mensch Und Ritus Near Fine. No jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rhein-Verlag, Zurich, 1957
Vendeur : Gerry Kleier Rare Books, Martinez, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. Der mensch Und Das Schopferische Near Fine in a Near Fine jacket.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,08
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rhein-Verlag 1941 ??, Zurich, 1941
Vendeur : Gerry Kleier Rare Books, Martinez, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 20,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. Zwei Vortrage Uber das Problem Der Trinitaet. Scarce wartime volume. Mimeographed. Text in German Oversized, Bound in cardboard. Near Fine. No jacket.
Edité par Joan Whitney Payson Gallery of Art, Publisher, Portland, ME, 1983
Vendeur : Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWraps. Etat : Good. Illustrated glossy wraps. A work issued to accompany an exhibition of work by Polly Kapteyn Brown, (no illustrations), featuring a collection of essays on her work and influence, as well as selections from her writings on that reflect on her art and philosophy. Polly Kapteyn Brown was an artist and teacher, as well as founder of Concept, an alternative art school in Portland, Maine during the 1960s. GOOD condition. Minor wrinkling, toning and soiling.