Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Harrington, David (illustrateur). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Harrington, David (illustrateur). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Harrington, David (illustrateur). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Harrington, David (illustrateur). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Harrington, David (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Harrington, David (illustrateur). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,30
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Harrington, David (illustrateur). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Harrington, David (illustrateur). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,10
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Bibliography of Landslides, Soil Liquefaction, and Related Ground Failures in Selected Historic Earthquakes: Usgs Open-File Report 81-572 (Paperback or Softback).
Edité par Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1984
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 9,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 95, pp. 406-421, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Edité par American Political Science Review, 2003
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 9,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 97, No 3, pp. 407-423, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Vendeur : Design Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Fine. This is a fine softcover copy with no wear at all. Completely clean. Illustrated in black & white. Folded checklist / Robert Smithson illustration laid in. 9" high X 6" wide, unpaginated. This book will be securely wrapped and shipped with tracking.
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, unpaginated; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Folded checklist / Robert Smithson illustration laid ion. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Edité par U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1994
Vendeur : Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Not ex-library. U.S. Geological Survey, Professional Paper, number 1538-D.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. Harrington, David (illustrateur). board book edition. 16 pages. 6.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bur. Public Affairs, Office of the Hist., 2007
ISBN 10 : 0160766974 ISBN 13 : 9780160766978
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Missing. Red cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; minimal edge wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket. Interior clean and unmarked; 1257 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Edité par U.S. Geological Survey, Reston, Va., 1998
Vendeur : Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Not ex-library. U.S. Geological Survey,Miscellaneous Investigations Series, Map I-1612. Single folded sheet, measuring 39 by 40 inches when unfolded, in original printed envelope, about 12 inches by 9.5 inches; 1:62,500 scale. "Reprinted 1998" (original publication date 1984).
Langue: anglais
Edité par U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1992
ISBN 10 : 016033778X ISBN 13 : 9780160337789
Vendeur : Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 35,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. U.S. Government Printing Office, June 1992. Hardcover. Department of State Publication 9960. First Edition. Burgundy cloth over boards with gilt lettering and decoration to spine and Department of State seal blind-stamped to front board. Near Fine / No jacket as published. Light dust stains to edges. Interior pristine. Spine straight and tight. Cover clean and bright. Not from a library. No remainder mark. 1061 total pages. 6.5 x 9.5 x 2.5 inches. 3.7 pounds. The Foreign Relations of the United States series presents the official documentary historical record of major United States foreign policy decisions and significant diplomatic activity of the United States Government. The series documents the formulation of policies including important alternative views which were not adopted. This volume focuses on the most important issues in the foreign policy of President Dwight D. Eisenhower's administration for the years 1958 through 1960 as they related to the East Asia - Pacific region and specifically Cambodia and Laos. Editors: Edward C. Keefer; David W. Mabon General Editor: John P. Glennon Contents: Preface List of Sources List of Abbreviations List of Persons East Asia-Pacific Region General U.S. Policies Toward the Region: Activities of the Southeast Asia Treaty Organization; Meetings of the SEATO Council; Activities of the ANZUS Powers; SEATO Interest in the Situation in Laos; U.S. Concern With Regional Development in Asia (Documents 1-68) Cambodia U.S. Military Assistance to Cambodia; South Vietnamese-Cambodian Relations; Lao-Cambodian Relations; Cambodia's Recognition of the People's Republic of China and Sihanouk's Visit to Beijing; Sihanouk's Visit to the United States (Documents 69-158) Laos I. U.S. Concern With the Coalition Government in Laos, January-August 1958 (Documents 159-193) II. U.S. Relations With the Phoui Sananikone Government, September 1958-July 1959 (Documents 194-231) III. the Political Crisis and the December 1959 Coup, July-December 1959 (Documents 232-318) IV. Lao Politics Before the Storm, January-August 9, 1960 (Documents 319-354) V. The Kong Le Coup and U.S. Policy Debate, August 9-October 18, 1960 (Documents 355-432) VI. Civil War in Laos, October 19-December 31, 1960 (Documents 433-498) Index.