Kees hoek (63 résultats)
Edité par Herryman [i.e. Kerryman]; 3rd edition, Tralee 1946
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Etats-UnisPONCE A TIME BOOKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 6,35
EUR 3,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
0 195p. : ill. Very good in good dust jacket. moderate shelfwear, tiny tears, chips, and creases to the dustjacket, protected in brodart.
Edité par Philosophical Library, New York 1945
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,94 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. There is rubbing of the DJ with edge wear, chipping and some tears. The top front corner and top spine end have paper missing. ; The dustjacket features a protective mylar cover.
Edité par Philosophical Library 1945
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, Etats-UnisEatons Books and Crafts
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Hardcover, with dust jacket, in Very Good condition, previous owners stamp on the end pages, no other marks or writing, jacket is corner clipped and has an open tear on the front, book itself looks very nice.
Edité par Philosophical Library, New York 1945
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Etats-UnisMLC Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,19 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Foreword by Most Rev. Dr. Browne, Bishop of Galway. Gently bumped with a bit of wear at the extremeties. Previous owner's gift inscription on the front free end paper. Jacket rubbed and edgeworn with chips and tears, spine sunned. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 22,05
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,05
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Longmans, Green, and Co., London 1947
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bear Street Books and Records, Syracuse, NY, Etats-UnisBear Street Books and Records
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 19,64
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Front and Back hinges sill well connected. DJ slightly soiled. Inscription on first page. The rest of the Interior Text Body has no foxing, no inscription, and no torn pages in near fine condition.
Edité par KERRYMAN
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,32
EUR 9,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. 1945. Hardcover. Clean copy showing some light shelf wear. Lacking dust wrapper but remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Edité par Philosophical Library, New York 1944
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, CA, Etats-UnisDan Glaeser Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,17
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Text is clean. Pages tanning, some soiling to front free endpaper. Cover shows wear, spine ends rubbed. ; 106 pages.
Edité par Longmans, Green & Co
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,50
EUR 9,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo .New cloth . Irish history. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Edité par KERRYMAN 1945
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,45
EUR 10,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. 1945. Hardcover. Clean copy showing some light shelf wear. Lacking dust wrapper but remains a very good copy. . . . .
Edité par Burns Oates & Washbourne Ltd., London 1939
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Etats-UnisHenry Stachyra, Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,12 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Edition. (ii), 106pp. Foreword by The Most Rev. Dr. Browne, Bishop of Galway. No dust-jacket. Ex-library, though no library markings to cloth covers. Several small bumps to extremities of volume, with light to medium wear in places on covers. Light soiling to exterior. Old newspaper clipp…ings tipped in to front endpapers, as well as 2 other early blank pages. A name in ink to first page and just a few pencil marks to text. Some foxing to endpapers and some early pages, including title-page, as well as mild tanning to paper. Overall, a good, clean, sound copy Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

Edité par The Talbot Press
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 12,48
EUR 5,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. First Published. 106 pages. No dust jacket. Blue velvet covered boards. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasing to gutter. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Visible tanning to spine and…edges. Notable marks to boards.
Edité par Longmans, Green & Co 1946
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,70
EUR 10,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo .New cloth . Irish history. . . . .
Pope Pius XII, priest and statesman : a biography. Foreword by Michael Browne, Bishop of Galway.
Van Hoek, Kees, 1902-1954. -- Catholic Church. Pope. 1939-1958 Pius XII (Eugenio Pacelli, 1876-1958)
Edité par New York: [1945], Philosophical Library 1945
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Etats-UnisAlec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,63 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. [4], 106 p.: front. (port.); 22 cm. Carries Nihil obstat and Imprimatur. [Reprinted from 1939 edition] Good ex-lib. orig. maroon cloth. Gift inscription on ffep.
Edité par Philosophical Library, NY 1945
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Etats-UnisThe Story Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 15,63
EUR 5,16 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good- dust. The dustjacket is now protected in a new, removable archival sleeve. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 106 pages.
Edité par Longmans
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,66
EUR 9,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. 1947. Hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW dulled and showing some light shelf wear. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Langue : anglais
Edité par The Contemporary Review Co. Ltd by British Periodicals Ltd., London, England, 1949
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Tony Hutchinson, Seale, , Royaume-UniTony Hutchinson
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,31
EUR 14,94 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. 64pp. Interior in nice clean condition. Contents include Russia and Europe, America Revisited, the Ruhr in Transition, Norway After the Elections, the Monnet Plan in France, Goethe and Italy, the World's Food Supply, Uranium, a Generation of Sex Equality, Lord Rosebery and Charles Geake, Henry Vaughan, F…oreign Affairs Tito and the West & Free Trade in Western Europe. Literary Supplement : Reviews of Books : Three German Novelists ; on the Eve of the War ; Winston Churchill ; History and Historians.
Autres imagesEdité par Burns Oates & Washbourne Ltd., London 1939
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Haldon Books, EXETER, DEVON, Royaume-UniHaldon Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,74
EUR 11,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Cloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good +. First Edition. Foreword by the most Rev. Dr. Browne, Bishop of Galway. PAGES: 106 with Foreword. ILLUSTRATIONS: B/w photographic plate of the subject. CONDITION: Bright, clean unmarked interior with no inscriptions. Brown spotting on page edges. Tight binding. The cloth cove…r has discolouration at top and base front edges. The jacket, with edgewear and minor loss at the top of the spine as well as some discolouration on the back of it, is not price clipped and is in a removable, clear protective cover.
Edité par Longmans 1947
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,97
EUR 10,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. 1947. Hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW dulled and showing some light shelf wear. Remains a very good copy. . . . .
Edité par The Kerryman Ltd
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,14
EUR 9,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. 1944. Hardcover. Fine clean copy in original cloth. Light foxing, remains a fine copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Edité par Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1938
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-UnisHammonds Antiques & Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 20,10
EUR 5,63 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
magazine. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006366; pages 6x9-1/2; 9 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

Edité par Philosophical Library 1945
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 20,68
EUR 5,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. 1945. No Edition Remarks. 106 pages. Blue cloth. Black and white photographic frontispiece. Binding is shaky, frontispiece detached but still present. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have moderate shelf-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing t…o spine ends. Dent to edge of rear board. Staining overall.
Edité par Burns Oates & Washbourne Ltd
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,69
EUR 9,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. 1939. Hardcover. In original cloth without dustwrapper. Fine copy showing some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Longmans Green and Co, London 1946
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Buybyebooks, Honiton, Royaume-UniBuybyebooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 14,92
EUR 26,33 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Fabric & Board. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 1st Edition. Green fabric on board covers with gilt titles to spine, slight wear and sun fading to edges sun tanned to bottom of spine. D/w b/w chips and small tears 4 cm of bottom of spine missing, spine sun tanned. 195 numbered pages with b/w photo illustrations, damp st…ain marks to bottom 1 cm of a few illustrations otherwise unmarked. Binding tight. Size 13.3 x 19 cm. Various (illustrateur).
Autres imagesEdité par The Talbot Press Limited, Dublin and Cork 1939
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Lennon Books, Bangor, , Royaume-UniLennon Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 5,97
EUR 21,43 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Third Edition. Foreword by The Most Rev. Dr. Browne, Bishop of Galway - 1939, third impression. First photo page is loose, some marks to the blue cloth boards - see photos. MESSAGE FROM LENNON BOOKS (A) Postage costs are estimates only - prices may decrease / increase depending on the order. Pr…ices outside of Europe / Worldwide Postage costs will be advised on confirmation of order. All orders are shipped via with Royal Mail and a proof of postage can be provided. Tracked orders can be requested. (B) If you think that this book is over your price limit then please email me with your proposed price, we will discuss offers on all of our books. (C) Books are sold as seen in the photos with an as accurate description as possible, please request more photos if required.
Autres imagesEdité par The Kerryman Ltd 1945
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Lennon Books, Bangor, , Royaume-UniLennon Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,97
EUR 21,43 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Illustrated 1945 Second Impression - front and back inner boards detail the map of Ireland. This book details the travelogue of journalist Kees van Hoek in Ireland. Inside pages and clean, boards are also generally good. A little bumped at spine / corners but no major damages.… MESSAGE FROM LENNON BOOKS (A) Postage costs are estimates only - prices may decrease / increase depending on the order. Prices outside of Europe / Worldwide Postage costs will be advised on confirmation of order. All orders are shipped via with Royal Mail and a proof of postage can be provided. Tracked orders can be requested. (B) If you think that this book is over your price limit then please email me with your proposed price, we will discuss offers on all of our books. (C) Books are sold as seen in the photos with an as accurate description as possible, please request more photos if required.
Vendeur : Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Etats-UnisPreserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : binding (fair) pages (good). 1945 [reprint of 1939 edition] 106 pages.
Edité par Longmans, Green & Co., London 1947
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : The Bookstore, Belfast, Royaume-UniThe Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,37
EUR 23,17 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Good condition, no dust wrapper, owners signature inside, light wear & marks.

Edité par Tralee : Kerryman 1945
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 29,75
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Second Impression. Very good copy in the original paper-covered title-blocked cloth, somewhat dust-dulled and edge-bumped. Internal library marks. Previous owner's inscription. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 195 pages : illustrations ; 19 cm. Subjects; Hoek, Kees van. Ireland. Description and travel. Irela…nd. Social life and customs. 20th century. Travel writing. 3 Kg.