Kepler cameron (27 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Mutual Pub Co 1992

    0935180672 / 9780935180671

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,76

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Mutual Pub Co 1992

    0935180672 / 9780935180671

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,99

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Mutual Pub Co 1992

    0935180672 / 9780935180671

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,54

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Mutual Pub Co 1992

    0935180672 / 9780935180671

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,44

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Mutual Pub Co, Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A. 1992

    0935180672 / 9780935180671

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-UnisVashon Island Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,52

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Thus. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Color & b/w Illustration (illustrateur). Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Mutual Publishing, Honolulu 1988

    0935180672 / 9780935180671

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Etats-UnisPrairie Creek Books LLC.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. None. 1st Edition. VG/none, used. Color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 96 pages. Internally clean, no marks. Exterior shows slightest of shelf wear. Price sticker residue on upper fore-corner of upper wrap. Illustrated with color images. Photographs (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Auk 1972

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,92

    EUR 4,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Pamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 89, pp. 1-18+ Color Illus Plt at Frontis, Extracted from Orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, damp stain & paper wrinkled at bottom else VG.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Nuttall Ornithological Club 1969

    1877973181 / 9781877973185

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Etats-UnisDarkleaf Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 8,86

    EUR 4,30 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Hardcover. Etat : New. Publications of the Nuttall Ornithological Club number 8. Photos, diagrams.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Nuttall Ornithological Club 1969

    1877973181 / 9781877973185

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, Etats-UnisButeo Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. Publications of the Nuttall Ornithological Club number 8. Photos, diagrams.

  • Edité par Wilson Bull 1996

    • Couverture souple
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,81

    EUR 4,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Pamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 108, No 4, pp. 620-638, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.

  • Edité par The Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia and the American Ornithologists' Union 2000

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Etats-UnisDarkleaf Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 8,86

    EUR 4,30 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Etat : New. Species account number 535 in the Birds of North America Life Histories for the 21st Century series. In 1992 the American Ornithologists' Union in partnership with the Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia undertook the publication of species accounts for each of the more than 700 species which breed

  • Edité par The Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia and the American Ornithologists' Union 1997

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Etats-UnisDarkleaf Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 8,86

    EUR 4,30 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Etat : New. Species account number 272 in the Birds of North America Life Histories for the 21st Century series. In 1992 the American Ornithologists' Union in partnership with the Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia undertook the publication of species accounts for each of the more than 700 species which breed

  • Edité par Nuttall Ornithological Club 1969

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, Etats-UnisZ & Z Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,08

    EUR 6,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Nuttall Ornithological Club, 1969. Photos, illustrations, 97 pages. As new but for slight cover spotting. Hardcover. Very Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Mutual Publishing, LLC, Honolulu, Hawaii 1988

    0935180672 / 9780935180671

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Etats-UnisJames Lasseter, Jr

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 16,01

    EUR 6,87 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine +. This comprehensive road and trail guide is divided into seven chapters, each corresponding to an area delineated in the maps. 96 pages, printed on high quality paper with much color illustration. Available for immediate shipment, carefully packed.

  • Edité par Nuttall Ornithological Club, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1969

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA), Littleton, CO, Etats-UnisBluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,24

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. A scholarly examination of this species, in their habitat on Green Island in the far nortwestern Hawaiian Islands. With many tables, as well as some b&w photos. --- In green buckram with titling gilt-stamped on cover and spine. Prior owner's signature and rubberstampings in about 3 lo

  • Autres images

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 35,59

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fine. Fine condition color illustrated stiff softcover wraps. Includes rear section of the following: Authors and Artist Briefly Noted; Cornell Laboratory of Ornithology Staff and Administrative board for 1981; Life Members and Benefactors Laboratory of Ornithology 31, December 1981 nine scholarly ornithologic

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Nuttall Ornithological Club, Cambridge, Massachusetts 1969

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Calluna Books, Morpeth, , Royaume-UniCalluna Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,15

    EUR 26,60 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No jacket issued. 1st Edition. Book - very good. Hardback. Publications of the Nuttall Ornithological Club No.8 (ed Raymond J Paynter).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Western Foundation of Vertebrate Zoology, Los Angeles 1987

    0935868275 / 9780935868272

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaQuickhatch Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 12,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First. xiii, 384pp., index, photos, figures, tables, appendices, biblio., maps. A few page corners have been turned down, else good, clean, nice copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Mutual Publishing 1992

    0935180672 / 9780935180671

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis2Vbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 35,46

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade paperback. Etat : Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. Includes previous owner's separate paper certificate 8/27/89-I survied teh 37 mile drive up from sea level to the summit of haleakala. eb 104.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par western foundation of vertebrate zoology 1987

    0935868275 / 9780935868272

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Etats-UnisBingo Books 2

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 37,82

    EUR 5,43 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition,signed by the foundation president-Ed n Harrison. Signed by Author(s).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Mutual Publishing, Honolulu, 1988 1988

    0935180672 / 9780935180671

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, , AllemagneVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,20

    EUR 29,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    96 S., 8°, durchgehend farb. bebildert, OBrosch., gutes Exemplar, auf Englisch.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Western Foundation of Vertebra Zoology, Los Angeles, California 1987

    0935868275 / 9780935868272

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Nikki Green Books, Glasgow, Royaume-UniNikki Green Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 35,81

    EUR 17,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo, xiii + pp384 plus 8 pages of colour plates with b/w photographs, charts maps and graphs throughout. Hrdcover with dust jacket. Unclipped DJ in new protective sleeve in near fine condition with a tiny bit rubbing to fore edges. Green cloth binding with gilt titles to spine and front

    • Couverture souple
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-UnisN. Fagin Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1994. Natural History, South Pacific, Journals. Atoll Research Bulletin 397 - 398. National Museum of Natural History, Smithsonian Institution. very good paperback. 11/24.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cooper Ornithological Society

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Royaume-UniOptimon Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 64,45

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Study of forest bird communities of the Hawaiian Islands. Studies in Avian Biology No. 9. Illustrated with photos, maps & diagrams. Drawings of native birds by H. Douglas Pratt.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Kansas, Allen Press 1986

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, , AllemagneAntiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,20

    EUR 105,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Broschiert. Etat : Gut. 8°, XII, 431 Seiten mit zahlr. Abbildungen, farbig illustr. Original-kartoniert - guter Zustand - 1986. b41059 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 920.

  • Edité par Cooper Ornithological Society, Kansas 1986

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bookcase, Carlisle, , Royaume-UniBookcase

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,81

    EUR 28,97 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Good, clean copy, tight and appears unread. Some slight bending to foot of front cover, otherwise excellent Size: 8vo. Pratt, Douglas H (illustrateur).

  • Edité par University of California, Santa Barbara, September 1962 1962

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Etats-UnisJoseph Valles - Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 115,68

    EUR 14,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. vi, 82, ix leaves, bound ; OCLC 80373054 ; Academic Dissertation ; black cloth typescript ; SIGNED by author on Publication Option page ; Contents: Method -- General biology -- Habitat -- Interspecific activity -- Predation -- Miscellaneous mortality -- Migration -- Feeding -- Roosting -- Pai