Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0520065131 ISBN 13 : 9780520065130
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0876330421 ISBN 13 : 9780876330425
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrateur). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0520065131 ISBN 13 : 9780520065130
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0520065131 ISBN 13 : 9780520065130
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0520065131 ISBN 13 : 9780520065130
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0876330421 ISBN 13 : 9780876330425
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrateur). some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0879230711 ISBN 13 : 9780879230715
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0879230711 ISBN 13 : 9780879230715
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0520065131 ISBN 13 : 9780520065130
Vendeur : Flipped Pages, Clifton Park, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Contains minor shelf wear. Pages are clean and in great shape. Binding is tight. 1st Print.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0520065131 ISBN 13 : 9780520065130
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0520065131 ISBN 13 : 9780520065130
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0520065123 ISBN 13 : 9780520065123
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 14,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0520065123 ISBN 13 : 9780520065123
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 14,91
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par International Exhibitions Foundation, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0883970937 ISBN 13 : 9780883970935
Vendeur : Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : As New. Excellent, unread, like-new condition. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0520065131 ISBN 13 : 9780520065130
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,76
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0520065131 ISBN 13 : 9780520065130
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Minor shelf wear to wraps with scuffs & small scratches. Light wear on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Los Angeles County Museum of Art, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10 : 0875870961 ISBN 13 : 9780875870960
Vendeur : Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st Edition. Paperback. Wrappers show some minor shelf wear, and one small crease on bottom right hand corner, otherwise in very good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Tom Donovan Publishing Ltd, 1990
ISBN 10 : 1871085055 ISBN 13 : 9781871085051
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0875870961 ISBN 13 : 9780875870960
Vendeur : Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Black and white and color illustrations. Bumped upper textblock corner- about half the page corners creased or bent, scratches on the covers, edge rubbing, foxing inside the covers. Interior clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Tom Donovan Publishing Ltd, 1990
ISBN 10 : 1871085055 ISBN 13 : 9781871085051
Vendeur : GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. 378 pp; Spine is faded, otherwise like new.
Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0520065123 ISBN 13 : 9780520065123
Vendeur : Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 189pp. Top of front cover & spine faded; front cover slightly bowed. Illus.; index.
Langue: anglais
Edité par International Exhibitions Founda, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0883970937 ISBN 13 : 9780883970935
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0520065131 ISBN 13 : 9780520065130
Vendeur : HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 17,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Inscribed by Keyes to blank front spaceClean pages, tight binding with unbroken spine, clean gloss soft boards Clean pages, tight binding with. Signed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0520065131 ISBN 13 : 9780520065130
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Signé
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. Inscribed by author on fep. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily. This is an oversized or heavy book, that requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US. Signed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0520065131 ISBN 13 : 9780520065130
Vendeur : J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. [9" x 12"]. 255 color and b/w illustrations. 189pp. Inscription on flyleaf, otherwise near fine condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0520065131 ISBN 13 : 9780520065130
Vendeur : Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 255 color and b/w illustrations. A very clean and tight copy with no marks or inscriptions. No spine creases. Probably unread. PayPal accepted.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0875870961 ISBN 13 : 9780875870960
Vendeur : Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very good. No jacket. Mild edgewear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0875870961 ISBN 13 : 9780875870960
Vendeur : Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Good. No jacket. Edges of cover and spine are rubbed, but binding is tight. Two long score marks on front cover (2-in and 8-in) and one on back cover (3-in). Corners of cover are bumped. Inside is clean, bright, and unmarked.