Kipling powers (43 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (43)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1956

    0385042450 / 9780385042451

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,58

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Richard M. Powers (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1956

    0385042450 / 9780385042451

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,58

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Richard M. Powers (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday 1956

    0385042450 / 9780385042451

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-UnisZoom Books Company

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,63

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Richard M. Powers (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday 1956

    0385042450 / 9780385042451

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,39

    EUR 3,02 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Richard M. Powers (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday 1956

    0385042450 / 9780385042451

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,39

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Richard M. Powers (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday 1956

    0385042450 / 9780385042451

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-UnisHawking Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 7,75

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Etat : Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Richard M. Powers (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday 1956

    0385042450 / 9780385042451

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 7,91

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Richard M. Powers (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden City, NY 1956

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Etats-UnisP Peterson Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,78

    EUR 5,61 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Black cloth binding. Clean pages with no markings in the text. The cover has some very light soiling. The spine has light fading. Volume I (1) only. Powers, Richard M. (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday June 1956 1956

    0385042450 / 9780385042451

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-UnisR Bookmark

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 5,30 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Used - Acceptable. No Jacket. Shelf wear on edges of spine. Richard M. Powers (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday 1956

    0385042450 / 9780385042451

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Etats-UnisBig River Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,97

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. The dust jacket is missing. Richard M. Powers (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday 1956

    0385042450 / 9780385042451

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Etats-UnisMy Dead Aunt's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,24

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Unclipped. 1956 ed., volume I of two-volume set; BCE; 531 p., clean and unmarked anywhere on strong paper only mildly age-toned; label ghost on front end page; binding firm; dark blue boards have minimal wear, thanks to the protection of a pictorial d.j. that has sufferedsome rubbing a corners and at

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Junior Deluxe Ediitions 1958

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, Etats-UnisBook Catch & Release

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Beautiful condition; gift quality. Richard M. Powers (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Junior Delux Editions, Garden City , NY 1895

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,75

    EUR 7,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. dj w/lite wear, in mylar; colored frontis; 287 clean, unmarked pages; book club, probably 1950s vintage. Richard M. Powers (illustrateur).

  • Autres images

    Edité par Junior Deluxe Editions, Garden City, New York 1958

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Etats-UnisAspen Book Co.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 9,78

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. no dust jacket present. The book is in good condition with a sturdy binding and minimal wear on the cover. The absence of a dust jacket is noted, and there are no inscriptions or library markings, preserving its original state. The illustrations by Richard M. Powers add a distinctive touch to this e

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par International Collectors Library, Garden City, NY 1958

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Etats-UnisPrairie Creek Books LLC.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Reprint Edition. Good/none, used, 1st printing in the Louis XVI leather binding, green colored end papers,384pp. Interior clean, no marks, binding tight. Slight rubbing to exterior, corners square and not worn, there is a 3 inch long area of the green leather at spine and upper that has lifted.

  • Edité par Doubleday & Co Inc., Garden City, New York 1956

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-UnisLowry's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 5,14 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth Over Boards. Etat : Good. Fair w/Protective Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). This book club edition has been bound in two volumes. Some corner bumping, light edge wear. Both volumes have owner's marks inside covers. Interior text is clean and solid in binding. Very large chip bottom edge of DJ of volume two. Due to the size of

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Junior Delux Editions, Garden City , NY 1895

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,53

    EUR 7,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. dj w/lite wear, in mylar; colored frontis; 287 clean, unmarked pages; book club, probably 1950s vintage. Richard M. Powers (illustrateur).

  • Edité par Junior Deluxe Editions 1956

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Etats-UnisColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 13,31

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Junior Deluxe Editions, 1956. 8vo. color frontis., black and white illustrations within the text Richard M. Powers. Small scuff upper edge of spine, near fine hardcover, clean unmarked interior. Richard M. Powers (illustrateur).

  • Edité par Junior Deluxe Editions 1956

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Etats-UnisBargain Finders of Colorado

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 8,86

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Interior is tight, clean and unmarked. Pages wrinkled and stained from poor storage from p235-274 (approx). No damage to text. Hardcover has grey boards with lime spine with black & turquoise lettering & designs, but no DJ. Originally published 1893 through 1895. Rudyard Kipling pours fuel on c

  • Edité par Doubleday & Co. Pub 1892,1956 verso, NY 1892

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-UnisWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    HARDCOVER. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. Book Club Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD UNCLIPT(book club edition) COMPLETE DUST JACKET has 2 1/8" holes, minor chip along top edge dj. else very nice colorful dj.showing man on large elephant, man & woman in tall grass. ; GOLD SPINE TITLES ON Black Hardcovers.spin

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par International Collectors Library

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, CanadaClarkean Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 12,10 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Reprint [n.d.] Hardcover in Fine condition with no dust jacket as issued. The International Collectors Library book sheet laid in. Richard Powers (illustrateur).

  • Edité par Junior Deluxe Editions, Garden City, NY 1954

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Etats-UnisGibson's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Book Club Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 287 pages. Illustrated by Richard M. Powers (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Etats-UnisNWJbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 8,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Gold lettering & white spine illustrations on black covers. 8vo's, 531, 505 pages. Bookplates on the first free end papers. Powers, Richard M. (illustrateur).

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Junior Deluxe Editions 1960

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Archives, Manassas, VA, Etats-UnisThe Archives

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. All the Mowgli Stories, written by Rudyard Kipling and published in 1895, is a collection of tales from The Jungle Book and The Second Jungle Book. The stories follow the adventures of Mowgli, a young boy raised by wolves in the jungle of India. Throughout the collection, Mowgli encounters vari

  • Autres images

    Edité par Junior Deluxe Editions, Garden City, NY

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-UnisClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,14 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Illustrated Boards. Etat : Near Fine. Good+ (in mylar). Book Club Edition. Circa 1960, Junior Deluxe Editions Book Club; Textblock very clean and tight; Lightly bumped head and foot of the spine and corners; Unclipped dust jacket moisture rippled, worn and creased front bottom edge/corner, overall light wear to the edges, gently

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday & Co (1956) 1956

    0385042450 / 9780385042451

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Etats-UnisVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcovers. Etat : Collectible - Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Octavos, hardcovers, both fine in red cloth boards in near fine brown and red slipcase. Vol. I, 531 pp.; Vol. 2, 505 pp. Powers, Richard (illustrateur). Book.

  • Edité par Junior Deluxe Editions, Garden City, N Y 1956

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, Etats-Unisfunyettabooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 16,91

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Clean and tight and square. Sharp corners. Very little shelfwear. Appears unread. Gray boards with dark green lettering and illustrations on the light green spine. Book Club Edition. Gutter Code 31 L on page 283. The dust jacket has just a little shelfwear and is in n

  • Edité par DOUBLEDAY & CO INC 1958

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-UnisHammonds Antiques & Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 8.30 X 5.50 X 1 inches; 384 pages; Very attractive copy with dustjacket.

  • Edité par DOUBLEDAY & CO INC 1958

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 20,35

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Edité par Doubleday, Garden City, NY 1956

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Etats-UnisTrue Oak Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,69

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. Book Club Edition. 531 pages; B&W illustrations. Few minor, faint smudges and speckles on the top exterior edge of textblock. Moderate rubbing on DJ's rear. Few minor tears on DJ edges. Medium chipping on DJ's spine head. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy