EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 9,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: latin
Edité par Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10 : 086516634X ISBN 13 : 9780865166349
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: latin
Edité par Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10 : 086516634X ISBN 13 : 9780865166349
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 18,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Book shows wear from use but remains a usable copy. May include writing highlighting underlining library markings. LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.
Vendeur : APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,96
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Langue: latin
Edité par Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers (edition 2011 Reprint), 2006
ISBN 10 : 086516634X ISBN 13 : 9780865166349
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. 2011 Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,58
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Limited Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,95
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: latin
Edité par Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10 : 086516634X ISBN 13 : 9780865166349
Vendeur : MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,05
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,81
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New. As well as being an important medieval theologian, Albertus Magnus (Albert the Great) also made significant contributions to the study of astronomy, geography and natural philosophy, and his studies of the natural world led Pope Pius XII to declare Albertus the patron saint of the natural sciences. Dante Alighieri acknowledged a substantial debt to Albertus' work, and in The Divine Comedy placed him equal with his celebrated student and brother Dominican Thomas Aquinas.In this, the first full, scholarly biography in English for nearly a century, Irven M. Resnick and Kenneth F. Kitchell Jr narrate Albertus' key contributions to natural philosophy and the history of science, while also revealing the insights into medieval life and customs that his writings provide.
Edité par Prentice Hall
ISBN 10 : 0205835716 ISBN 13 : 9780205835713
Vendeur : FirstClassBooks, Little Rock, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Book cover is worn. Used books cannot guarantee unused access codes or working CD's!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Reaktion Books October 2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1789145139 ISBN 13 : 9781789145137
Vendeur : Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,03
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0865168377 ISBN 13 : 9780865168374
Vendeur : eCampus, Lexington, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good.
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New. As well as being an important medieval theologian, Albertus Magnus (Albert the Great) also made significant contributions to the study of astronomy, geography and natural philosophy, and his studies of the natural world led Pope Pius XII to declare Albertus the patron saint of the natural sciences. Dante Alighieri acknowledged a substantial debt to Albertus' work, and in The Divine Comedy placed him equal with his celebrated student and brother Dominican Thomas Aquinas.In this, the first full, scholarly biography in English for nearly a century, Irven M. Resnick and Kenneth F. Kitchell Jr narrate Albertus' key contributions to natural philosophy and the history of science, while also revealing the insights into medieval life and customs that his writings provide.
Vendeur : APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,45
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Limited Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.
Vendeur : One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,57
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniermisc_supplies. Etat : Like New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Prentice Hall, Boston, MA, USA, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0131585312 ISBN 13 : 9780131585317
Vendeur : Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoftcover. Etat : good. English & Latin.Good to Very good condition.Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Does NOT come with CD. Picturesavailableupon request. nd.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,78
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,56
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,88
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 266 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. psc edition. 352 pages. Latin language. 6.80x5.00x0.02 inches. In Stock.
Edité par 1978, 1978
Vendeur : Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
EUR 2,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaleobiology, 4 (2), 1978, The Paleontological Society, 10 pages agrafées de 17,50x25,50 cm Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,65
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,67
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 29,68
Quantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniermisc_supplies. Etat : New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).