Langue: anglais
Edité par Crown Publishing Group, The, 1991
ISBN 10 : 1559580712 ISBN 13 : 9781559580717
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crown Publishing Group, The, 1991
ISBN 10 : 1559580712 ISBN 13 : 9781559580717
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crown Publishing Group, The, 1992
ISBN 10 : 1559582251 ISBN 13 : 9781559582254
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crown Publishing Group, The, 1992
ISBN 10 : 1559582251 ISBN 13 : 9781559582254
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1991, 1991
ISBN 10 : 1559580712 ISBN 13 : 9781559580717
Vendeur : The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. ISBN:1559580712, hardback, 1st edition, Near Fine in a Near Fine DJ; trace of bumping to bottom spine end of book, no names or internal markings, the first book about Bill Gates and Microsoft, 8vo., 304 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. number 12 Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Edité par Prima Publishing and Communications, California, 1993
Vendeur : Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good +. VG+ 304 pages, first book written about Gates and Microsoft.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Prima Publishing, Rocklin, CA, 1991
ISBN 10 : 1559580712 ISBN 13 : 9781559580717
Vendeur : NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Gilt lettering on black covers in a gold pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 304pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crown Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10 : 1559580712 ISBN 13 : 9781559580717
Vendeur : "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Publisher: Prima Publishing, 1991, V.Good, HB, ISBN: 1-55958-071-2, fep soil mark. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Prima Publishing, Rocklin, CA, 1991
ISBN 10 : 1559580712 ISBN 13 : 9781559580717
Vendeur : 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBlack Boards. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Review Copy. This history of Microsoft carries the company's story through 1990, its first year of sales greater than one billion dollars, and the year in which it released Windows 3.0. Twenty chapters, 304 pages, with Afterword, two Appendixes, Glossary, and Index; plus xiv pages, Contents, Acknowledgments, Preface to the English Edition, and Introduction. DJ has split at front upper leading edge, and has been mended; boards are clean and sound; "review copy - not for resale" stamp on rfEP; text is clean and strong.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Prima Publishing,, Rocklin:, 1991
ISBN 10 : 1559580712 ISBN 13 : 9781559580717
Vendeur : Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 90,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 90,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!