Langue: anglais
Edité par Syracuse University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 081560579X ISBN 13 : 9780815605799
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Syracuse University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 081560579X ISBN 13 : 9780815605799
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Syracuse University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 081560579X ISBN 13 : 9780815605799
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Syracuse University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 081560579X ISBN 13 : 9780815605799
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Syracuse University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 081560579X ISBN 13 : 9780815605799
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,75
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Stan Kaplan (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Stan Kaplan (illustrateur). Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Syracuse University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 081560579X ISBN 13 : 9780815605799
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par International Publishers, New York, 1949
Vendeur : Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 8vo. Soft cover. Stiff, printed wrappers. Stapled binding. 32pp. Part of International Poets' Series. Pages bit age-toned, else very good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Syracuse University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 081560579X ISBN 13 : 9780815605799
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornwall Books, Cranbury, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10 : 0845348280 ISBN 13 : 9780845348284
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Near Fine/VG [edgewear, nicks to DJ] 8vo 177pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 9,63
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Googe, Neil (illustrateur). May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Syracuse University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0815604785 ISBN 13 : 9780815604785
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par International Publishers, New York, 1948
Vendeur : Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 8vo. Soft cover. Stiff, green printed wrappers. 40pp. Ink stamp on half-title. Covers toned at edges. Very good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornwall Books, New York, Toronto, London, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0845347063 ISBN 13 : 9780845347065
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. First Edition. DJ has a small tear to the front upper edge, slight wear to the spine ends, and slight smudging to the rear.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 1955
Vendeur : Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. 8vo. Soft cover. White, printed wrappers. Stapled binding. Self-published. Thin, unpaginated pamphlet. Covers bit used & surface soiled.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornwall Books, New York, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0845348280 ISBN 13 : 9780845348284
Vendeur : Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. 500 copies printed. Ink inscription SIGNED "Aaron". Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall. Signed by Author(s).
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. New York, 1983; red cloth covered boards; mild shelf wear; illustrated jacket with mild edge and corner wear, housed in a clear Mylar cover; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 253 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par DOWLING COLLEGE PRESS, NEW YORK, 1976
Vendeur : Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par THE WILLIAM-GREDERICK PRESS, NEW YORK, 1950
Vendeur : Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bitterroot, Brooklyn, 1967
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 8.75"], saddle-stapled, 39+ pages. Near fine with light wear. whbx 17.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornwall Books, New York, London, Toronto, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0845348280 ISBN 13 : 9780845348284
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Limited First Edition. Inscribed by the author on the half-title page. Copy #137 of 500.
Vendeur : Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : DJ: Good. 1st ed. 182 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. Green cloth covered boards, stamped in black on spine. Small amt of underlining. Glossy purple dj.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Syracuse University Press 2/1/1999, 1999
ISBN 10 : 081560579X ISBN 13 : 9780815605799
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,96
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Last Lullaby: Poetry from the Holocaust. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Syracuse University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 081560579X ISBN 13 : 9780815605799
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,41
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornwall Books, New York, Toronto, London, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0845347063 ISBN 13 : 9780845347065
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. DJ has slight edge wear. ; INSCRIBED by the author on the front endpaper.
Edité par THOMAS YOSELOFF, 1964
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear, covered with plastic and fixed to inside covers.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par A S Barnes & Co, Cranbury, NJ, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0498078450 ISBN 13 : 9780498078453
Vendeur : Stone Soup Books, Camden, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 1st Ed. 8vo, black cloth binding, DJ spine is tanned with author's photo cut out of rear panel, Inscribed by the author, Limited Edition copy number 304 of 500 printed, poetry, 111 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Fairleigh-Dickinson University, Rutherford,NJ, 1968
ISBN 10 : 0838667740 ISBN 13 : 9780838667743
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition?. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT ; GOLD TITLES ON FADED BLUE SPINE, Rich blue cloth hard covers.WHITE ENDPAPERS. ; 416pg pages; Studies of Whitman, Longfellow, Emily Dickinson, Whittier, Emerson, Thoreau, Melville, Lowell and lesser poets, the problems caused by the Mexican-American War, the fugitive slave issue, the Spanish-American War, mob rule, WAR WITH SPAIN; FUGITIVE SLAVES; MISTREATMENT OF INDIAN;BIBLIOG, INDEXED.